Crescent City Soccer
Sunday 7v7 Coed
👑 Current Champions
~ Whateverton~
Teams & Standings
Team Games Played W L T Goals For Goals Against Total Points
Whateverton 10 9 1 0 61 27
Painkillers 10 4 6 0 32 53
Fly Squad 10 6 4 0 48 35
Dirty Little Monsters 10 5 5 0 41 39
Chaos 10 5 4 1 58 50
Goal Spot 10 5 5 0 53 62
Ballz n Dollz 10 2 8 0 35 61
Xula 10 3 6 1 39 52
Team Colors
- Goal Spot – White
- Chaos – Red
- The Fly Squad – White
- Spruce Revival – Yellow/Green
- Whateverton – Yellow/blue
- Latinos Marquense – Black
- Goal Diggers –
PLEASE DO NOT BRING PETS TO HARRELL STADIUM!!
Locations:
- Harrell Stadium: Corner of Leonidas and Claiborne
Fall 2023
Harrell Stadium
December 3rd
8:05am Goal Spot 5 vs Painkillers 6
9:25am Fly Squad 6 vs Ballz and Dollz 2
10:45am Chaos 4 vs Whateverton 9 (Championship)
12:05pm Xula 0 v Dirty Little Monsters 5
(Please move goals off the center of field)
1:30 Booster Football Camp
December 10th
9:00am Chaos 5 vs Dirty Little Monsters 3
10:20am Whateverton 10 vs Painkillers 1
11:40am Fly Squad 7 vs Goal Spot 2
1:00pm Ballz and Dollz 5 vs XULA 8
December 17th
9:00am Fly Squad 0 vs Dirty Little Monsters 5
10:20am Chaos 0 vs Goal Spot 5
11:40am Ballz and Dollz 5 vs Whateverton 0
1:00pm Painkillers 5 vs XULA 0
December 24th – OFF
December 31st – OFF
January 7th
9:00am Chaos 5 vs Dirty Little Monsters 6
10:20am Whateverton 7 vs Painkillers 1
11:40am Fly Squad 6 vs Goal Spot 2
1:00pm Ballz and Dollz 5 vs XULA 0
January 14th
9:00am Painkillers 0 vs Dirty Little Monsters 5
10:20am Goal Spot 5 vs XULA 4
11:40am Whateverton 5 vs Fly Squad 1
1:00pm Ballz and Dollz 2 vs Chaos 7
January 21st
9:00am Painkillers 3 vs Dirty Little Monsters 2
10:20am Whateverton 7 vs Chaos 6
11:40am XULA 10 vs Goal Spot 5
1:00pm Ballz and Dollz 2 vs Fly Squad 8
January 28th
9:00am Goal Spot 8 vs Dirty Little Monsters 6
10:20am Fly Squad 5 vs Chaos 8
11:40am Painkillers 7 vs Ballz and Dollz 2
1:00pm XULA 4 vs Whateverton 5
February 4th
9:00am Whateverton 10 vs Dirty Little Monsters 1
10:20am Chaos 11 vs Painkillers 5
11:40am Fly Squad 2 vs XULA 6
1:00pm Ballz and Dollz 4 vs Goal Spot 8
February 11th – Make Up Day
February 18th
9:00am Ballz and Dollz 2 vs Dirty Little Monsters 8
10:20am Chaos 6 vs Painkillers 2
11:40am XULA 1 vs Fly Squad 9
1:00pm Whateverton 13 vs Goal Spot 4
February 25th
9:00am Whateverton 5 vs Dirty Little Monsters 0
10:20am Chaos 6 vs XULA 6
11:40am Fly Squad 5 vs Painkillers 2
1:00pm Goal Spot 9 vs Ballz and Dollz 6
March 3rd
Quarter Finals
9:00am #1 Whateverton 9 vs #8 Ballz and Dollz 1
10:20am #2 Fly Squad 0 vs #7 XULA 6
11:40am #3 Chaos 5 vs #6 Painkillers 1
1:00pm #4 Goal Spot 13 vs #5 Dirty Little Monsters 0
March 10th
9:00am Semi Finals #1 Whateverton 10 vs #4 Goal Spot 2
10:20am Friendly Ballz and Dollz vs Dirty Little Monsters
11:40am Friendly Fly Squad vs Painkillers
1:00pm Semi Finals #7 XULA vs #3 Chaos
March 17th – Canceled Due to weather
March 24th – No Games
March 31st- Easter No Games
Rescheduled: Championship Whateverton vs XULA
April 7th New Season
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com to reserve Team your spot
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com to Register a Team