Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division I

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Monstars

Rank
8
Matches
12
Won
1
Tied
1
Lost
10
Coach
Website

Team Colors

Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Spring 2020

November 17th

  • 9:00 TREME FC 1 vs Gooners 2
  • 10:00 Leftovers 1 vs Whistle Pigs 4
  • 11:00 UPTOWNERS 3 vs MESSI ACCOUNTING 5 (Fall Championship)
  • 12:00 AC Slaters 0 vs Monstars 5 – rescheduled

November 24th

  • 9:00 MESSI ACCOUNTING 4 vs Whistle Pigs 1
  • 10:00 Gooners 8 vs Uptowners 5
  • 11:00 TREME FC 2 vs Monstars 1
  • 12:00 AC Slaters   vs Leftovers  (Rescheduled)

December 1st – Make Up Day

December 8th

  • 9:00 Monstars 0 vs Whistle Pigs 3
  • 10:00 Leftovers 2 vs Uptowners 5
  • 11:00 Treme Fc 1 vs Messi Accounting 9
  • 12:00 Gooners 9 vs AC Slaters 3

December 15th

  • 9:00 Leftovers 2 vs TREME FC 5
  • 10:00 Gooners 4 vs Whistle Pigs 3
  • 11:00 Monstars 1 vs Messi Accounting  11
  • 12:00 AC Slaters 1 vs UPTOWNERS 5

December 22nd – Make Up Day

December 29th – Make Up Day

January 5th

  • 9:00 Messi Accounting 9 vs Gooners 4
  • 10:00 UPTOWNERS 3 vs Whistle Pigs 3
  • 11:00 Monstars 4 vs Leftovers 4
  • 12:00 TREME FC 1 vs AC Slaters 2 – rescheduled

January 12th

  • 9:00 Gooners 6 vs Monstars 3
  • 10:00 Uptowners 7 vs Treme FC 1
  • 11:00 MESSI ACCOUNTING 13 vs Leftovers  4
  • 12:00 AC Slaters 3 vs Whistle Pigs 4

January 19th

  • 9:00 UPTOWNERS 4 vs Monstars  2
  • 10:00 TREME FC 2 vs Whistle Pigs 6
  • 11:00 Leftovers 4 vs Gooners 5
  • 12:00 Messi Accounting 15 vs AC Slaters 0

January 26th

  • 9:00 Treme FC 1 vs Monstars 0
  • 10:00 Messi Accounting 0 vs Whistle Pigs 5
  • 11:00 Gooners 3 vs UPTOWNERS 6
  • 12:00 Leftovers 4 vs AC Slaters 4

February 2nd

  • 9:00 Leftovers 2 vs TREME FC 4
  • 10:00 Gooners 3 vs Whistle Pigs 3
  • 11:00 Monstars 2 vs Messi Accounting 15
  • 12:00 AC Slaters 2 vs UPTOWNERS 5

February 9th

  • 9:00 Leftovers 3 vs UPTOWNERS 9
  • 10:00 Treme FC 1 vs Messi Accounting 3
  • 11:00 Gooners 4 vs AC Slaters 4
  • 12:00 Monstars 0 vs Whistle Pigs 6

February 16th- rescheduled

  • 9:00 TREME FC  vs Gooners
  • 10:00 Leftovers 2 vs Whistle Pigs 3 – played 3/7
  • 11:00 UPTOWNERS vs MESSI ACCOUNTING
  • 12:00 AC Slaters  vs Monstars

February 23rd – NO GAMES (makeup day)

March 1st

  • 9:00 Messi Accounting vs Gooners- rescheduled
  • 10:00 UPTOWNERS 5 vs Whistle Pigs 4
  • 11:00 Monstars 2 vs Leftovers   6
  • 12:00 TREME FC 4 vs AC Slaters 1

March 8th

  • 9:00 Gooners 6 vs Monstars 4
  • 10:00 Uptowners 8 vs Treme FC 2
  • 11:00 MESSI ACCOUNTING 8 vs Leftovers  2
  • 12:00 AC Slaters 0 vs Whistle Pigs 1

March 15th – OFF

March 22nd – OFF

March 29th – OFF

APril 5th – OFF

April 12th – OFF

April 19th – OFF

April 26th – OFF

May 3rd – OFF

May 10th – OFF

May 17th – OFF

May 24th – OFF

May 31st – OFF

June 7th – OFF

June – OFF

TBD

  • 9:00 Treme FC vs Whistle Pigs
  • 10:00 UPTOWNERS vs Monstars
  • 11:00 Leftovers vs Gooners
  • 12:00 MESSI ACCOUNTING vs AC Slaters

TBD

  • 10:00 Semi Finals
  • 11:00 Semi Finals
  • 112:00 Friendly
  • 11:00 Championship