Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division I

👑 Current Champions

Messi Accounting

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Messi Accounting1111009124
Uptowners 106405345
Whistle Pigs84223225
Treme FC103523756
Gooners102712448
Monstars111912970

Team Colors

Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

  

June 6th
9:00 Monstars  FC 5 v Gooners FC 0
10:00 Uptowners 4  v Messi Accounting  15
11:00 Treme FC 2 v Whistle Pigs 2

June 13th
9:00 Monstars  FC 4 v Uptowners  14
10:00  Messi Accounting 11  v Treme FC 1
11:00  Gooners FC v Whistle Pigs – rescheduled

June 20th
9:00  Monstars  FC 2 v Messi Accounting  10
10:00  Treme FC 8 v Gooners FC 4
11:00  Whistle Pigs 5 v Uptowners  0

June 27th
9:00  Monstars  FC 5 v Treme FC 5
10:00  Whistle Pigs 3 v Messi Accounting  5
11:00  Uptowners 7  v Gooners FC 0

July 4th – OFF

July 11th
9:00  Monstars  FC 1 v Whistle Pigs 5
10:00  Messi Accounting  8 v Gooners FC 2
11:00  Treme FC 3 v Uptowners  9

July 18th
9:00 Treme FC v Whistle Pigs – cancelled
10:00 Uptowners 2  v Messi Accounting  7
11:00 Monstars  FC 2 v Gooners FC 4

July 25th
9:00 Monstars  FC 4 v Uptowners  8
10:00  Messi Accounting  4 v Treme FC 3
11:00  Gooners FC 4 v Whistle Pigs 4

August 1st
9:00  Monstars  FC 3 v Messi Accounting  9
10:00  Treme FC 6 v Gooners FC 5
11:00  Whistle Pigs  v Uptowners  – cancelled

August 8th
9:00  Monstars  FC 3 v Treme FC 6
10:00  Whistle Pigs 3 v Messi Accounting  12
11:00  Uptowners 2  v Gooners FC 0

August 15th
9:00  Monstars  FC 0 v Whistle Pigs 5
10:00 Treme FC 2 v Uptowners 8
11:00  Messi Accounting 5 v Gooners FC 0

August 22nd
9:00  Monstars 1 v Gooners 4
10:00 Uptowners  1 v Messi Accounting  5
11:00 Treme FC 1 v Whistle Pigs 5

August 29th – OFF

September 5th – OFF

September 12th – OFF

September 19th
9:00  Monstars  FC v Messi Accounting  
10:00 Whistle Pigs v Uptowners
11:00 Treme FC  v Gooners FC

September 26th
9:00  Monstars  FC v Treme FC
10:00  Whistle Pigs  v Messi Accounting  
11:00  Uptowners   v Gooners FC

October 3rd
9:00 Monstars  FC v Uptowners  
10:00  Messi Accounting   v Treme FC
11:00  Gooners FC v Whistle Pigs

October 10th
9:00  Semis
10:00 Semis
11:00 Friendly

 Championship to be played on Oct 17th