Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division II

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Super Campeones

Rank
2
Matches
14
Won
9
Tied
0
Lost
5
Coach
Website

Team Colors

  • CC Awesome – Blue
  • Shaktar Sci High – White
  • Novatos – Purple
  • Satsumas Revenge – Orange
    La Salle St – Red
  • FC Science – Lime Green
  • Super Campeones – Green
  • The Academy – Black

Locations:

Spring 2020

November 10th

  • 1:00 Fire Ferrets 3 vs CC Awesome 7
  • 2:00 Shaktar Sci High 1 vs Monarchs 6
  • 3:00 SUPER CAMPEONES 7 vs FC SCIENCE  5
  • 4:00 Satsumas Revenge 3 vs The Academy 6

November 17th

  • 1:00 FC SCIENCE 3 vs CC Awesome  2
  • 2:00 SUPER CAMPEONES 6 vs Monarchs 3
  • 3:00 The Academy 5 vs Fire Ferrets 5
  • 4:00 Shaktar Sci High 1 vs Satsumas Revenge 1

November 24th

  • 1:00 Shaktar Sci High 2 vs FC SCIENCE 3
  • 2:00 Fire Ferrets 4 vs SUPER CAMPEONES 6
  • 3:00 CC Awesome 1 vs Satsumas Revenge 1
  • 4:00 The Academy 3 vs Monarchs 6

December 1st – Make Up Day

December 8th

  • 1:00 Fire Ferrets 0 vs FC SCIENCE 5
  • 2:00 Satsumas Revenge 3 vs Monarchs 4
  • 3:00 Shaktar Sci High 2 vs SUPER CAMPEONES 5
  • 4:00 CC AWESOME 1 vs The Academy   5

December 15th

  • 1:00 CC AWESOME 2 vs Shaktar Sci High 1
  • 2:00 Fire Ferrets 2 vs Monarchs 6
  • 3:00 FC SCIENCE 5 vs The Academy  4
  • 4:00 SUPER CAMPEONES 5 vs Satsumas Revenge 6

December 22nd – Off

December 29th – Off

Janaury 3rd at Wheatley

  • 6:00pm The Academy 3 vs Shaktar Sci high 1

January 4th at Green

  • 9:00 Satsumas revenge 2 vs Fire Ferrets 1

Janaury 5th at Wheatley

  • 10:00am FC Science 3 vs Monarchs 3

January 5th

  • 1:00 CC AWESOME 5 vs SUPER CAMPEONES 0
  • 2:00 Open
  • 3:00 Open
  • 4:00 Open
  • Off: The Academy, Shaktar Sci High, Satsumas Revenge, Fire Ferrets

January 12th

  • 1:00 Shaktar Sci High 0 vs Satsumas Revenge 4
  • 2:00 SUPER CAMPEONES 3 vs Monarchs 0
  • 3:00 The Academy 3 vs FC Science 3
  • 4:00 Fire Ferrets 3 vs CC AWESOME  4

January 19th

  • 1:00 CC AWESOME 3 vs Monarchs 2
  • 2:00 FC SCIENCE 2 vs Satsumas Revenge 3
  • 3:00 The Academy 6 vs SUPER CAMPEONES  5
  • 4:00 Fire Ferrets 5 vs Shaktar Sci High 4

January 26th

  • 1:00 Fire Ferrets 3 vs CC Awesome 3
  • 2:00 Shaktar Sci High 2 vs Monarchs 4
  • 3:00 SUPER CAMPEONES 0 vs FC SCIENCE 5
  • 4:00 Satsumas Revenge 3 vs The Academy 2

February 2nd

  • 1:00 CC AWESOME 0 vs Satsumas Revenge 3
  • 2:00 Fire Ferrets 1 vs SUPER CAMPEONES 6
  • 3:00 Shaktar Sci High 0 vs FC Science 4
  • 4:00 The Academy 2 vs Monarchs 4

February 9th

  • 1:00 Fire Ferrets 3 vs FC SCIENCE 6
  • 2:00 Satsumas Revenge 6 vs Monarchs 3
  • 3:00 Shaktar Sci High 5 vs SUPER CAMPEONES 12
  • 4:00 CC AWESOME 1 vs The Academy 1

February 16th

  • 1:00 CC AWESOME vs Shaktar Sci High
  • 2:00 Fire Ferrets  0 vs Monarchs 5
  • 3:00 FC SCIENCE 5 vs The Academy 2
  • 4:00 SUPER CAMPEONES 6 vs Satsumas Revenge 4

February 23rd – NO GAMES

March 1st

  • 1:00 CC AWESOME 3 vs SUPER CAMPEONES 9
  • 2:00 FC SCIENCE 5 vs Monarchs0
  • 3:00 Satsumas Revenge 5 vs Fire Ferrets 0
  • 4:00 The Academy 5 vs Shaktar Sci High  1

March 8th

  • 1:00 FC SCIENCE 1 vs Satsumas Revenge 2
  • 2:00 CC AWESOME 7 vs Monarchs 1
  • 3:00 CC Awesome 4 vs Shaktar Sci High 3
  • 3:00 The Academy 8 vs SUPER CAMPEONES  5
  • 4:00 Fire Ferrets 1 vs Shaktar Sci High  6

March 15th – OFF

March 22nd – OFF

March 29th – OFF

April 5th – OFF

April 12th – OFF

April 19th – OFF

April 26th – OFF

May 3rd – OFF

May 10th – OFF

May 17th – OFF

May 24th – OFF

May 31st – OFF

June 7th – Off

TBD

  • 1:00 Semi Finals Satsumas Revenge vs CC Awesome
  • 2:00 Semi Finals Super Campeones vs FC Science
  • 3:00 Friendly Monarchs vs Fire Ferrets
  • 4:00 Championship