Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division II

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Fire Ferrets

Rank
7
Matches
10
Won
3
Tied
2
Lost
5
Coach
Website

 

 

Team Colors

  • AC Slaters – Green
  • Shaktar Sci High – White
  • Novatos – Purple
  • Satsumas Revenge – Orange
  • Thomahawk -Blue
  • Banana Republic- Yellow
  • Victorious Secret – Red
  • Double Cheese – 
  • Fire Ferrets – 
  • Gumbo Trons FC-
  • Ratchet Trail Mix– Black
  • Bad Karma – Pink
  • Bayern Aspirin 

Location: Green Charter School – 2319 Valence

Fall 2020

 October 18th
1:00pm Satsumas Revenge 5 vs AC Slaters 0
2:00pm Couch Potatoes  vs   Ratchet Trail Mix (Rescheduled)
3:00pm Bayern Aspirin 12 vs Double Cheese 3
4:00pm Fire Ferrets 1 vs Victorious Secret 0
5:00pm Gumbo Trons FC 3 vs Thomahawk 1 
6:00pm Banana Republic 2 vs Shaktar 2
 

October 25th
2:00pm  Satsumas Revenge 2  vs Victorious Secret 1
3:00pm AC Slaters 3 vs Ratchet Trail Mix 3
4:00pm Fire Ferrets 3 vs Shaktar 3
5:00pm Couch Potatoes 5  vs Gumbo Trons FC 2
6:00pm Bayern Aspirin 0 vs Thomahawk 2 
7:00pm Banana Republic vs  Double Cheese   (Rescheduled)

October 30th – Make Up Day
8:00pm Couch Potatoes 0  vs   Ratchet Trail Mix 5 

 

November 1st
2:00PM Couch Potatoes 3 vs Victorious Secret 3
3:00pm Thomahawk 2 vs Shaktar 3
4:00pm Bayern Aspirin 2 vs AC Slaters 3
5:00pm Gumbo Trons FC 2 vs Ratchet Trail Mix 6
6:00pm Satsumas Revenge 5 vs Double Cheese 2
7:00pm  BANANA REPUBLIC 4 vs Fire Ferrets 3

November 8th
2:00pm Satsumas Revenge 5 vs Couch Potatoes 0
3:00pm Gumbo Trons FC 6 vs Bayern Aspirin 1
4:00pm Ratchet Trail Mix 6 vs Victorious Secret 0
5:00pm Double Cheese 0 vs Fire Ferrets 1
6:00pm Shaktar  4 vs AC Slaters 2
7:00pm Thomahawk 5 vs Banana Republic 4

 

November 15th
2:00pm  Double Cheese 1 vs Victorious Secret 0
3:00pm Thomahawk 2 vs Fire Ferrets 2
4:00pm Satsumas Revenge 11 vs Bayern Aspirin 1
5:00pm Gumbo Trons FC 6 vs AC Slaters 2
6:00pm Shaktar 1 vs Ratchet Trail Mix 7
7:00pm Couch Potatoes 3 vs Banana Republic 1

 

November 22nd
2:00pm AC Slaters vs Thomahawk – cancelled
3:00pm Satsumas Revenge 5 vs Shaktar 0 – cancelled
4:00pm Ratchet Trail Mix 6 vs Double Cheese 3
5:00pm Victorious Secret 2 vs Couch Potatoes 3
6:00pm Fire Ferrets 0 vs Gumbo Trons FC 4
7:00pm BANANA REPUBLIC 5 vs Bayern Aspirin 1- played 12/5 

 

November 29th
2:00pm Shaktar vs Bayern Aspirin – cancelled
3:00pm Ratchet Trail Mix 3 vs Fire Ferrets 0
4:00pm Satsumas Revenge 3 vs Gumbo Trons FC 1
5:00pm Thomahawk 3 vs Couch Potatoes 0
6:00pm Victorious Secret 4 vs AC Slaters 4
7:00pm  Double Cheese 0 vs BANANA REPUBLIC 1

 

December 6th
2:00PM AC Slaters 1 vs Couch Potatoes 1
3:00pm Fire Ferrets 6 vs Bayern Aspirin 3
4:00pm Victorious Secret 5 vs Gumbo Trons FC 3
5:00pm Ratchet Trail Mix  9 vs Thomahawk 2
6:00pm Satsumas Revenge 4 vs Double Cheese 1
7:00pm Shaktar  1 vs BANANA REPUBLIC 5

 

December 13th
2:00PM  Ratchet Trail Mix  vs Couch Potatoes (Rescheduled)
3:00pm  Double Cheese 3 vs Thomahawk 4
4:00pm  Victorious Secret 5 vs Bayern Aspirin 0
5:00pm  Shaktar  0 vs Gumbo Trons FC 2
6:00pm  Satsumas Revenge 3 vs Fire Ferrets 0
7:00pm AC Slaters 0 vs BANANA REPUBLIC 0

December 16th (Make Up Game)
6:30pm Shaktar 5 vs Bayern Aspirin 0

December 19th (Make Up Game)
9:00am Banana Republic 1 v Double Cheese 4

 

December 20th
2:00PM  Gumbo Trons FC 3 vs Double Cheese 2
3:00pm  Thomahawk 3 vs AC Slaters 2
4:00pm  Satsumas Revenge 4 vs Fire Ferrets 3
5:00pm  Couch Potatoes  vs Shaktar -cancelled
6:00pm  Bayern Aspirin 6 vs Ratchet Trail Mix 7
7:00pm  BANANA REPUBLIC 1 vs Victorious Secret 1

December 27th – OFF


January 3rd

2:00PM  Thomahawk 1 vs Victorious Secret 8
3:00pm Couch Potatoes 2 vs Fire Ferrets 4
4:00pm Couch Potatoes 4 vs Shaktar 3
5:00pm Gumbo Trons FC 6 vs AC Slaters 3
6:00pm Bayern Aspirin 4 vs Ratchet Trail Mix  6
7:00pm Satsumas Revenge 3 vs BANANA REPUBLIC  2
Rescheduled: Double Cheese v Shaktar

January 10th
2:00PM  Double Cheese 0 vs Couch Potatoes 0
3:00pm Victorious Secret vs Gumbo Trons FC (Rescheduled)
4:00pm Shaktar  vs Bayern Aspirin – no game
5:00pm Satsumas Revenge vs Thomahawk – no game
6:00pm AC Slaters vs Fire Ferrets – no game
7:00pm Ratchet Trail Mix 5 vs Banana Republic 2

January 17th
2:00PM AC Slaters vs Double Cheese
3:00pm Bayern Aspirin vs Couch Potatoes
4:00pm Victorious Secret vs Shaktar
5:00pm Fire Ferrets vs Thomahawk FC
6:00pm Satsumas Revenge vs Ratchet Trail Mix
7:00pm  Banana Republic vs Gumbo Trons FC

January 24th
2:00pm Semi Finals
3:00pm Semi Finals
4:00pm Friendly
5:00pm Friendly
6:00pm Friendly
7:00pm Championship