Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division III

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Thomahawk FC

Rank
3
Matches
11
Won
7
Tied
1
Lost
3
Coach
Website

Team Colors

  • CC Awesome – Blue
  • Shaktar Sci High – White
  • Novatos – Purple
  • Satsumas Revenge – Orange
    La Salle St – Red
  • FC Science – Lime Green
  • Super Campeones – Green
  • The Academy – Black

Make-up Times

  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Winter 2019/2020

November 17th

  • 5:00 Couch Potatoes 1 vs Double Cheese 4
  • 6:00 Victorious Secret 1 vs Bad Karma 5
  • 7:00 Stacked Soccer 5 vs Thomahawk  FC 3
  • 8:00 Banana Republic 6 vs Rougaroux FC 1

November 24th

  • 5:00 Double Cheese 1 vs Victorious Secret 4
  • 6:00 Couch Potatoes 4 vs Stacked Soccer 5
  • 7:00 Banana Republic 4 vs Thomahawk FC 3
  • 8:00 Bad Karma 5 vs Rougaroux FC  2

December 1st  – Make Up Day

December 8th

  • 5:00 Couch Potatoes 2 vs Thomahawk FC 6
  • 6:00 Victorious Secret 5 vs Rougaroux FC 0
  • 7:00 Banana Republic 2 vs Stacked Soccer 1
  • 8:00 Double Cheese 3 vs Bad Karma 2

December 15th

  • 5:00 Stacked Soccer 7 vs Victorious Secret 1
  • 6:00 Double Cheese 1 vs Banana Republic 3
  • 7:00 Thomahawk FC 0 vs Bad Karma 2
  • 8:00 Couch Potatoes 3 vs Rougaroux FC 2

December 22nd  – Make Up Day

December 29th – Make Up Day

January 5th

  • 5:00 Double Cheese 5 vs Stacked Soccer 5
  • 6:00 Thomahawk FC 5 vs Rougaroux FC 0
  • 7:00 Victorious Secret 1 vs Couch Potatoes 3
  • 8:00 Bad Karma 2 vs Banana Republic 2

January 12th

  • 5:00 Bad Karma 2 vs Couch Potatoes 1
  • 6:00 Stacked Soccer 4 vs Rougaroux FC 1
  • 7:00 Banana Republic 2 vs Victorious Secret 0
  • 8:00 Thomahawk FC 4 vs Double Cheese 2

January 19th

  • 5:00 Thomahawk FC 5 vs Victorious Secret 1
  • 6:00 Double Cheese 10 vs Rougaroux FC 1
  • 7:00 Bad Karma 2 vs Stacked Soccer 2
  • 8:00 Couch Potatoes 3 vs Banana Republic 4

January 26th

  • 5:00 Couch Potatoes 4 vs Stacked Soccer 3
  • 6:00 Banana Republic 1 vs Thomahawk FC 1
  • 7:00 Double Cheese 3 vs Victorious Secret 2
  • 8:00 Bad Karma vs Rougaroux FC  -cancelled

February 2nd

  • 5:00 Couch Potatoes 2 vs Double Cheese 3
  • 6:00 Banana Republic vs Rougaroux FC – rescheduled
  • 7:00 Stacked Soccer vs Thomahawk FC – rescheduled
  • 8:00 Victorious Secret 5 vs Bad Karma 0

February 9th

  • 5:00 Couch Potatoes 2 vs Thomahawk FC 3
  • 6:00 Victorious Secret 5 vs Rougaroux FC 0
  • 7:00 Banana Republic 0 vs Stacked Soccer 5
  • 8:00 Double Cheese 2 vs Bad Karma 3

February 16th

  • 5:00 Couch Potatoes 3 vs Rougaroux FC 1
  • 6:00 Double Cheese 10 vs Banana Republic 0
  • 7:00 Thomahawk FC vs Bad Karma -cancelled
  • 8:00 Stacked Soccer 3 vs Victorious  2

February 23rd – NO GAMES

March 1st

  • 5:00 Double Cheese 2 vs Stacked Soccer 3
  • 6:00 Thomahawk FC 5 vs Rougaroux FC 0
  • 7:00 Victorious Secret 4 vs Couch Potatoes 5
  • 8:00 Bad Karma 0 vs Banana Republic 7

March 8th

  • 5:00 Thomahawk FC 4 vs Double Cheese 3
  • 6:00 Stacked Soccer 4 vs Rougaroux FC 4
  • 7:00 Bad Karma 1 vs Couch Potatoes  2
  • 8:00 Banana Republic 1 vs Victorious Secret 3

March 15th – OFF

March 22nd – OFF

March 29th – OFF

April 5th – OFF

April 12th – OFF

April 19th – OFF

April 26th – OFF

May 3rd – OFF

May 10th – OFF

May 17th – OFF

May 24th – OFF

May 31st – OFF

June – OFF

TBD

  • 5:00 Thomahawk FC vs Victorious Secret
  • 6:00 Double Cheese vs Rougaroux FC
  • 7:00 Bad Karma vs Stacked Soccer
  • 8:00 Couch Potatoes vs Banana Republic

 

TBD

  • 5:00 Friendly
  • 6:00 Friendly
  • 7:00 Friendly
  • 8:00 Championship