Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division IV

👑 Current Champions

~ Club Squeeze ~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Misfits97023911
Pizza FC105323021
Hug Life94142417
Real Nola104332926
Woflpack United10352252917
Ponchartrain FC91621033
Markeys Pub91711939

Team Colors

  • Pizza FC – White
  • Markeys Pub – Grey
  • Wolfpack United –   Yellow
  • Ponchatrain FC – Black
  • Real Nola – Purple
  • Hug Life – White
  • Misfits –   Green
  • TBD –

Summer/Fall 2021
Games at Wheatley

June 6th
5:00 Ponchartrain FC 0 vs Pizza FC 4
6:00 Wolfpack United 1 v Misfits 3
7:00 Markeys Pub 0 v Real Nola 4
Bye Week: Hug Life

June 13th
5:00 Hug Life 3 v Wolfpack United 2
6:00 Ponchartrain FC 0 vs Misfits 8
7:00 Pizza FC 1 v Real Nola 5
Bye Week: Markeys Pub

June 20th
5:00 Hug Life 4 v  Real Nola 0
6:00 Wolfpack United 0 v   Pizza FC 1
7:00 Ponchartrain FC 4 vs Markeys Pub 2
Bye Week: Misfits

June 27th
5:00 Wolfpack United 2 v Real Nola 2
6:00 Hug Life 3 v  Pizza FC 3
7:00 Markeys Pub 3 v Misfits 9
Bye Week: Ponchartrain FC 

July 4th – off

July 11th
5:00 Ponchartrain FC 0 vs Wolfpack United 5
6:00 Hug Life 4 v  Markeys Pub 2
7:00 Pizza FC 1 v Misfits 1
Bye Week: Real Nola

July 18th
5:00 Markeys Pub 2 v Pizza FC 6
6:00 Hug Life 2 v Misfits 3
7:00 Ponchatrain FC 2 vs Real Nola 5
Bye Week: Wolfpack United

July 25th
5:00 Wolfpack United 2 v Markeys Pub 7
6:00 Real Nola 2 v Misfits 2
7:00 Ponchatrain FC 0 vs Hug Life 0
Bye Week: Pizza FC

August 1st
4:00 Wolfpack United 5 v Real Nola 4

5:00 Hug Life 3 v  Pizza FC 2
6:00 Markeys Pub 0 v Misfits 5
Bye Week:  Ponchartrain FC 

August 8th
5:00 Hug Life 3 v Wolfpack United 3
6:00  Pizza FC 7 v Real Nola 2
7:00 Ponchartrain FC 1 vs Misfits 3
Bye Week: Markeys Pub

 

August 15th
5:00 Wolfpack United 4 v   Pizza FC 1
6:00 Hug Life 2 vs Real Nola 2
7:00  Ponchartrain FC  2 vs Markeys Pub 2
Bye Week: Misfits

August 22nd
5:00 Markeys Pub 1 vs Real Nola 3
6:00  Wolfpack United 1 v Misfits 5
7:00 Ponchartrain FC 1 vs v Pizza FC 4
Bye Week: Hug Life

August 29th – OFF

September 5th – OFF

September 12th – OFF

September 19th
5:00 Hug Life v Misfits
6:00 Markeys Pub v Pizza FC
7:00 Ponchartrain FC vs  Real Nola
Bye Week: Wolfpack United

September 26th
5:00 Wolfpack United v  Markeys Pub
6:00 Real Nola  v Misfits
7:00 Ponchartrain FC vs Hug Life
Bye Week: Pizza FC

October 3rd 
5:00 Pizza FC v Misfits
6:00 Hug Life v  Markeys Pub
7:00 Ponchartrain FC vs Wolfpack United
Bye Week: Real Nola

October 10th
Championship
6:00 1 v 2