Crescent City Soccer

Thursday Coed Over 30

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Gulf Coast FC

Rank
4
Matches
3
Won
2
Tied
0
Lost
1
Coach
Website

Team Colors

  • Further Uptowners – Grey
  • Nola United -Red
  • Carli Lloyds – Orange
  • Muchachas Salvajes – 
  • Bad Karma – Pink
  • Real Nola – 
  • Pimpin Joy – Black
  • Gulf Coast FC – White
  • Orleans FC
  • Rebirth Rebels – Blue

Locations:

  • Wheatley – 2300 Dumaine
  • Green – 2319 Valence

Winter 2020/21

    

 

November 5th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Gulf Coast FC 5 vs Rebirth Rebels 0
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 6 vs Nola United 2 (Championship)
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners 6 vs Carli Lloyds 3
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Bad Karma 5 vs MELIA’S SQUAD 2
  • 8:00 Green  Muchachas Salvajes 4 vs Orleans FC 6

 

November 12th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Bad Karma 5 vs Gulf Coast FC 2 
  • 7:00 Wheatley   Orleans FC 0 vs Pimpin Joy 5
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes  4 vs MELIA’S SQUAD 3
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Nola United 2 vs Further Uptowners 4
  • 8:00 Green  Rebirth Rebels 2 vs Carli Lloyds 3

 

November 19th

  • 6:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds 3 vs MELIA’S SQUAD 3
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners 8 vs Muchachas Salvajes 2
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy 4 vs Rebirth Rebels 0
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC 2 vs Gulf Coast FC 4
  • 8:00 Green  Nola United 1 vs Bad Karma 4

 

November 26th – Off

December 3rd

  • 6:00 Wheatley Nola United  vs Orleans FC
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy  vs Carli Lloyds 
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Bad Karma  vs Rebirth Rebels
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes   vs Gulf Coast FC
  • 8:00 Green  Further Uptowners  vs MELIA’S SQUAD

 

December 10th

  • 6:oo Nola United vs Melias Squad
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC  vs Rebirth Rebels
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy  vs Further Uptowners
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes    vs Bad Karma
  • 8:00 Green  Gulf Coast FC vs Carli Lloyds 

 

December 17th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy  vs Bad Karma
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC  vs Further Uptowners
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes    vs Nola United
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC  vs Carli Lloyds
  • 8:00 Green  MELIA’S SQUAD  vs Rebirth Rebels

 

December 24th – OFF
Decembre 31st – Make Up Day

January 7th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds  vs MELIA’S SQUAD
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Nola United  vs Gulf Coast FC
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy  vs Further Uptowners
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes  vs Rebirth Rebels
  • 8:00 Green  Orleans FC  vs Bad Karma

 

January 14th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes  vs Pimpin Joy
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners vs Orleans FC
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds vs Bad Karma
  • 9:00 Wheatley  MELIA’S SQUAD vs Gulf Coast FC
  • 8:00 Green  Nola United v Rebirth Rebels

 

January 21st

  • 6:00 Wheatley Further Uptowners vs Bad Karma
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes  vs Nola United
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC vs MELIA’S SQUAD
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds vs Rebirth Rebels
  • 8:00 Green   Gulf Coast FC vs Pimpin Joy

 

January 28th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Nola United vs Orleans FC
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners vs Muchachas Salvajes 
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels vs Bad Karma
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Gulf Coast FC vs Carli Lloyds
  • 8:00 Green  MELIA’S SQUAD vs Pimpin Joy

 

February 5th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds vs Bad Karma 
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Pimpin Joy vs Nola United
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners vs Rebirth Rebels
  • 9:00 Wheatley  MELIA’S SQUAD vs Gulf Coast FC
  • 8:00 Green  Muchachas Salvajes  vs Orleans FC

 

February 12th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes  vs Pimpin Joy
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners vs Orleans FC
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Bad Karma vs MELIA’S SQUAD
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Nola United vs Carli Lloyds
  • 8:00 Green   Gulf Coast FC vs Rebirth Rebels

 

February 19th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes  vs Carli Lloyds
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC vs Pimpin Joy 
  • 8:00 Wheatley   Bad Karma  vs Gulf Coast FC
  • 9:00 Wheatley  MELIA’S SQUAD vs Rebirth Rebels
  • 8:00 Green  Nola United vs Further Uptowners

 

February 26th

  • 6:00 Wheatley #2 vs #3
  • 7:00 Wheatley  #1 vs #4
  • 8:00 Wheatley  #1 vs #49
  • 9:00 Wheatley   #2 vs #3
  • 8:00 Green  #5 vs #5

 

March 5th

  • 6:00 Wheatley Semi
  • 7:00 Wheatley  Semi
  • 8:00 Wheatley  Friendly
  • 9:00 Wheatley  Championship
  • 8:00 Green  Friendly
  • New Season – March 12th
  • Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team