Crescent City Soccer

Thursday Coed Over 30

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

St.Margs

Rank
2
Matches
8
Won
7
Tied
1
Lost
0
Coach
Website

Team Colors

Locations:

Spring 2020

December 12th

  • 8:00 Green Atletico Treme 2 v Further Uptowners 4
  • 6:00 Wheatley Nola United 4 v Orleans FC 2
  • 7:00 Wheatley Markeys Pub 2 v Gulf Coast FC 8
  • 8:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 0 v Rebirth Rebels 5
  • 9:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 4 v Carli Lloyds 4
  • Bye Week: ST.MARGS

December 19th

  • 8:00 Green Further Uptowners 3 v Orleans FC 0
  • 6:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds v ST.MARGS
  • 7:00 Wheatley Atletico Treme v Nola United
  • 8:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 10 v Gulf Coast FC 3
  • 9:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 1 v Markeys Pub 1
  • Bye Week: Rebirth Rebels

December 26th- Off

January 2nd

  • 8:00 Green Carli Lloyds 2 v ATLETICO TREME 2
  • 6:00 Wheatley Nola United 6 v Pimpin Joy 1
  • 7:00 Wheatley MARGS  6 vs  Markeys Pub 3
  • 8:00 Wheatley FURTHER UPTOWNERS 8 v Gulf Coast FC 2
  • 9:00 Wheatley ORLEANS FC 4 v Rebirth Rebels 5
  • Bye Week: Muchachas Salvajes

January 9th

  • 8:00 Green Carli Lloyds 2 v Further Uptowners 6
  • 6:00 Wheatley Orleans FC 6 vs Markeys Pub 3
  • 7:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 1 vs Atletico Treme 9
  • 8:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 3 v ST.MARGS 5
  • 9:00 Wheatley Rebirth Rebels 1 v Nola United 9
  • Bye Week: Gulf Coast FC

January 16th

  • 8:00 Green Gulf Coast FC 6 v REAL NOLA 1
  • 6:00 Wheatley Markeys Pub 0 v Nola United 2
  • 7:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 2 v ATLETICO TREME 0
  • 8:00 Wheatley Rebirth Rebels 2 v ST.MARGS 6
  • 9:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 1 v Carli Lloyds 4
  • Bye Week: FURTHER UPTOWNERS

January 23rd

  • 8:00 Green Carli Lloyds 5 v Markeys Pub 0
  • 6:00 Wheatley Gulf Coast FC 3 v Nola United 3
  • 7:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 4 v Pimpin Joy 6
  • 8:00 Wheatley MARGS 7 v Orleans FC 0
  • 9:00 Wheatley Rebirth Rebels 2  v FURTHER UPTOWNERS 6
  • Bye Week: ATLETICO TREME 

January 30th

  • 8:00 Green Pimpin Joy 4 v Markeys Pub 1
  • 6:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 0 v Further Uptowners 6
  • 7:00 Wheatley Atletico Treme 5 v Orleans FC 1
  • 8:00 Wheatley MARGS 7 v Gulf Coast FC 1
  • 9:00 Wheatley Rebirth Rebels 0 v Carli Lloyds 3
  • Bye Week: Nola United

February 6th

  • 8:00 Green Nola United 3 v St.Margs 3
  • 6:00 Wheatley Orleans FC 4 v Muchachas Salvajes 3
  • 7:00 Wheatley Markeys Pub 1 v Atletico Treme 14
  • 8:00 Wheatley Further Uptowners 6 v Pimpin Joy 3
  • 9:00 Wheatley Gulf Coast FC 3 v Rebirth Rebels 1
  • Bye Week: Carli Lloyds

February  13th

  • 8:00 Green Atletico Treme 5 v Further Uptowners 4
  • 6:00 Wheatley Nola United 8 v Orleans FC 0
  • 7:00 Wheatley Markeys Pub 1 v Gulf Coast FC 2
  • 8:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 1 v Rebirth Rebels 8
  • 9:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 0 v Carli Lloyds 2
  • Bye Week: ST.MARGS

February 20th – Off

February 27th

  • 8:00 Green Atletico Treme 9 v Gulf Coast FC 1
  • 6:00 Wheatley Nola United 8 v Muchachas Salvajes 0
  • 7:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds 2 v Orleans FC 2
  • 8:00 Wheatley Rebirth Rebels 7 v Markeys Pub 1
  • 9:00 Wheatley MARGS 2 v Further Uptowners 1
  • Bye Week: Pimpin Joy

 

 

March 5th

  • 8:00 Green Nola United 1 v Further Uptowners 10
  • 6:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 7 v Orleans FC 5
  • 7:00 Wheatley MARGS 5 v Muchachas Salvajes  0 – cancelled
  • 8:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds 5 v Gulf Coast FC 0
  • 9:00 Wheatley Atletico Treme 6 v Rebirth Rebels 3
  • Bye Week: Markeys Pub

March 12th

  • 8:00 Green FURTHER UPTOWNERS 6 vs Markeys Pub 0
  • 6:00 Wheatley Gulf Coast FC 2 v Muchachas Salvajes 2
  • 7:00 Wheatley ATLETICO TREME v ST.MARGS
  • 8:00 Wheatley Rebirth Rebels 1 v Pimpin Joy 5
  • 9:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds v Nola United
  • Bye Week: Orleans FC

March 19th – OFF

March 26h – OFF

April 2nd – OFF

April 9th – OFF

April 16th – OFF

April 23rd – OFF

April 30th – OFF

May 7th – OFF

May 14th – OFF

May 21st – OFF

May 28th – Off

June – OFF

TBD

  • 8:00 Green Carli Lloyds  v ATLETICO TREME
  • 6:00 Wheatley Nola United v Pimpin Joy
  • 7:00 Wheatley MARGS vs  Markeys Pub
  • 8:00 Wheatley FURTHER UPTOWNERS v Gulf Coast FC
  • 9:00 Wheatley ORLEANS FC v Rebirth Rebels
  • Bye Week: Muchachas Salvajes

TBD- Playoffs

  • 8:00 Green #2 vs #8
  • 6:00 Wheatley #9 vs #10
  • 7:00 Wheatley #4 vs #5
  • 8:00 Wheatley #3 vs #6
  • 9:00 Wheatley #1 vs #7
  • Bye Week #11

June 18th – Playoffs

  • 8:00 Green Semis
  • 6:00 Wheatley Semis
  • 7:00 Wheatley Friendly
  • 8:00 Wheatley Friendly
  • 9:00 Wheatley Friendly
  • Bye Week: Friendly

June 25th

  • 8:00 Green  Friendly
  • 6:00 Wheatley Friendly
  • 7:00 Wheatley Championship
  • 8:00 Wheatley Friendly
  • 9:00 Wheatley Friendly
  • Bye Week: Wheatley Friendly
  • New Season Begins July
  • Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team