Crescent City Soccer

Tuesday Coed

 

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Bruins97115228
Lay Staff96217518
Squad Goals106404829
YBNG96306019
Treme FC74303824

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Geri Hat Tricks106404448
Quarantine Queens85303040
Magnolia FC94504934
Independent FC100911585
Kicks + Giggles 9081984

Team Colors

D2                                                                                                                             D1

  • Magnolia FC – White
  • Kicks and Giggles – Blue
  • Geri Hat Tricks – Purple
  • Quarantine Queens – Red
  • Independent FC – Green
  • Treme FC – Teal
  • Lay Staff – Yellow
  • Bruins- Black
  • Squad Goals – Black
  • YBNG – Black/White

Locations:

  • Wheatley School – 2300 Dumaine – Treme

Summer 2021

 

 Summer 2021 League – All games scheduled at Wheatley (2300 Dumaine)

  

June 22nd

  • 6:00 Open
  • 7:00 Magnolia FC 7 v Quarantine Queens 3
  • 8:00 Championship   Laystaff v Treme FC
  • 9:00 YBNG 4 v Squad Goals 5
  • 10:00 Open

 

 

June 29th

6:00 YBNG*    vs Treme FC -rescheduled

7:00 Squad Goals 2 vs Lay Staff 7 

8:00 Kicks + Giggles 2   vs Bruins  14

9:00 Geri Hat Tricks  4  vs Quarantine Queens 6  

10:00 Magnolia FC  15  vs Independent FC  1

 

July 6th

6:00 Squad Goals 1 vs YBNG   3

7:00  Independent FC 2 vs Geri Hat Tricks 8  

8:00 Magnolia FC  1  vs Lay Staff  4

9:00 Quarantine Queens  8  vs Kicks + Giggles   1

10:00 Treme FC  vs Bruins (moved to 7/26 @8pm)  – rescheduled

 

July 13th

6:00  Bruins  3 vs Lay Staff  2

7:00 Kicks + Giggles  2  vs Magnolia FC  14 

8:00 Geri Hat Tricks  1  vs Treme FC 11

9:00 Independent FC 0  vs YBNG   14

10:00 Quarantine Queens  0  vs Squad Goals  8

 

July 20th

6:00 Quarantine Queens  7  vs Independent FC  2

7:00 Independent FC 4  vs Geri Hat Tricks 5 

8:00 Squad Goals 2 vs Treme FC 3

9:00 Magnolia FC  1  vs YBNG   6

10:00 Kicks + Giggles  0   vs Lay Staff  14

 

7/26 – at Wheatley

8:00 Treme FC  5 vs Bruins 4 

July 27th

6:oo Independent FC 0  vs Treme FC 10

7:00 Quarantine Queens  2  vs Lay Staff  1

8:00 Geri Replacements 4 vs Kicks + Giggles 1  

9:00 Magnolia FC  3  vs Squad Goals 6  

10:00 YBNG  3 vs Bruins  5

 

July 29th
6:00pm Geri Hat Tricks  4  vs Bruins  7

 

August 3rd

6:00 Geri Hat Tricks  5  vs Squad Goals  6

7:00 YBNG  13  vs Kicks + Giggles 0  

8:00 Magnolia FC  1  vs Quarantine Queens   3

9:00 Independent FC 2  vs Bruins  5

10:00 Lay Staff 7  vs Treme FC 2

 

August 10th

6:00 Bruins 5  vs Lay Staff  5

7:00 Quarantine Queens 1   vs YBNG   5

8:00 Geri Hat Tricks  8  vs Kicks + Giggles  0 

9:00 Magnolia FC 5   vs Treme FC 4

10:00 Independent FC 1  vs Squad Goals  10

 

August 17th

6:00 Magnolia FC  2  vs Geri Hat Tricks 5   

7:00 Kicks + Giggles  3  vs Independent FC  3

8:00 Bruins 4 vs Squad Goals  2

9:00 Lay Staff 6 vs YBNG 3

10:00 Quarantine Queens   v Treme FC – rescheduled

 

August 24th

6:00 Bruins 5 vs Treme FC 3

7:00 YBNG 9 vs Geri Hat Tricks 0 

8:00 Independent FC 0 vs Lay Staff 8

9:00 Kicks + Giggles 0  vs Squad Goals 6

10:00 Open

OFF-  Magnolia FC vs Quarantine Queens (played June 22nd)

 

August 31st + September 7th & 14th – OFF

September 21

6:00 Quarantine Queens   vs Independent FC

7:00 Kicks + Giggles   vs Magnolia FC  

8:00 Treme FC vs Squad Goals

9:00 YBNG   vs Bruins

10:00 Lay Staff  vs Geri Hat Tricks  

 

September 28

6:00 Bruins  vs Squad Goals  

7:00 Geri Hat Tricks   vs Quarantine Queens  

8:00 Kicks + Giggles   vs Treme FC

9:00 Lay Staff  vs YBNG 

10:00 Magnolia FC   vs Independent FC

 

October 5

6:00 Magnolia FC   vs Geri Hat Tricks  

7:00 Kicks + Giggles   vs Independent FC

8:00 Squad Goals  vs Lay Staff

9:00 Quarantine Queens   vs Bruins

10:00  YBNG   vs Treme FC

 

October 12

6:00 Magnolia FC   vs Bruins

7:00 Independent FC  vs Geri Hat Tricks   

8:00  Quarantine Queens vs Kicks + Giggles 

9:00 Lay Staff  vs Treme FC

10:00 Open
Squad Goals  vs YBNG  (played June 22nd)

 

October 19

6:00 Semis D1 #2 vs #3

7:00 Semis D1 #1 vs #4

8:00 Semis D2 #1vs #4

9:00 Semis D2 #2 vs #3

10:00 #5 D1 vs #5 D2

 

October 26

6:00 Friendly

7:00 Final D2

8:00 Friendly

9:00 Final D1

10:00 Friendly

New Season Starts October 26th