Crescent City Soccer

Tuesday Coed

 

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Kampala Kids3201154
Lay Staff3201183
Bruins211046
FPNOLA FC202037
Treme FC2020310

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Guerreros FC3300218
Magnolia FC2110513
Quarantine Queens2020611
Independent FC3030517

Team Colors

D2                                                                                                                             D1

  • Magnolia FC – White
  •                              – Blue
  • Guerreros FC – Red
  • Quarantine Queens – Red
  • Independent FC – Green
  • Treme FC – Teal
  • Lay Staff – Yellow
  • Bruins- Black
  • Kampala Kids – Red
  • YBNG – Black/White

Locations:

  • Wheatley School – 2300 Dumaine – Treme

Summer 2021

 

 Summer 2021 League – All games scheduled at Wheatley (2300 Dumaine)

  

 

November 2nd

6:00 FPNola FC vs Treme FC – rescheduled

7:00 Kampala Kids 2  vs Lay Staff  2

8:00 Magnolia FC 4 vs Indepedent FC 3

9:00 Guerreros FC 5 vs Quarantine Queens 4  

Bye Week: Bruins

 

November 9th

6:00 Kampala Kids 7 vs FPNola FC 0

7:00  Treme FC 0 vs Bruins 4

8:00 Magnolia FC  1  vs Lay Staff  10

9:00 Independent FC  1 vs Guerreros FC   10

10:00 Quarantine Queens    

November 16th

6:00  Quarantine Queens 2 vs Kampala Kids 6

7:00 Bruins  0 vs Lay Staff  6

8:00 FPNola FC 3 vs Independent FC 1

9:00 Treme FC  3 vs Guerreros FC 6

10:00
Bye Week Magnolia FC  

 

November 23rd

6:00 Quarantine Queens    vs Independent FC  

7:00 FPNola FC vs Bruins

8:00 Kampala Kids  vs Treme FC

9:00 Magnolia FC vs Guerreros FC

10:00 
Bye Week: Lay Staff  

 

November 30th

6:oo Quarantine Queens    vs Lay Staff

7:00 Independent FC vs Treme FC 

8:00  Guerreros FC  vs Bruins   

9:00 Magnolia FC    vs Kampala Kids  

10:00
Bye Week: FPNola FC     

 

December 7th

6:00 Magnolia FC vs Quarantine Queens  

7:00  Lay Staff   vs Treme FC

8:00 Independent FC vs Bruins   

9:00 FPNola FC   vs Kampala Kids 

10:00

Bye Week: Guerreros FC

 

December 14th

6:00 Magnolia FC vs Treme FC  

7:00 FPNola FC  vs Treme FC (Week 1 Make Up)  

8:00 Independent FC vs Kampala Kids

9:00 Bruins   vs Lay Staff

10:00 Quarantine Queens vs Guerreros FC

 

December 21st

6:00 Magnolia FC vs FPNola FC

7:00 Quarantine Queens v Treme FC

8:00 Bruins  vs Kampala Kids  

9:00 Lay Staff v Guerreros FC

10:00 Kicks + Giggles    vs Independent FC  

 

December 28th

6:00 Independent FC v Lay Staff

7:00 Magnolia FC vs Quarantine Queens

8:00 Bruins  vs Treme FC

9:00 Guerreros FC  vs FPNola FC

10:00  Kicks + Giggles vs Kampala Kids

 

January 4th

6:00 Quarantine Queens   vs Independent FC

7:00 Lay Staff vs FPNola FC  

8:00 Treme FC vs Kampala Kids

9:00 Guerreros FC  vs Bruins

10:00 Kicks + Giggles   vs Magnolia FC

 

January 11th

6:00 Magnolia FC vs Independet FC

7:00 Kicks + Giggles vs Treme FC 

8:00 Bruins  vs Kampala Kids

9:00 Lay Staff vs Guerreros FC

10:00 FPNola FC vs Quarantine Queens


January 18th

6:00 Magnolia FC vs FPNola FC

7:00 Quarantine Queens vs Bruins

8:00 Guerreros FC  vs Treme FC

9:00 Kampala Kids vs Lay Staff

10:00 Independent FC vs Kick + Giggles

 

January 25th

6:00 Independent FC vs FPNola FC

7:00 Lay Staff vs Treme FC  

8:00 Magnolia FC   vs Bruins

9:00 Kampala Kids vs Guerreros FC

10:00 Quarantine Queens vs Kicks + Giggles

 

February 1st

6:00 Semis D1 #2 vs #3

7:00 Semis D1 #1 vs #4

8:00 Semis D2 #1vs #4

9:00 Semis D2 #2 vs #3

10:00 #5 D1 vs #5 D2

 

February 8th

6:00 Friendly

7:00 Final D2

8:00 Friendly

9:00 Final D1

10:00 Friendly

New Season Starts October 8th

 

 

November 16th

6:00  Quarantine Queens vs Kampala Kids 

7:00 Bruins   vs Lay Staff  

8:00 Guerreros FC vs Treme FC

9:00 Independent FC   vs FPNola FC

10:00
Bye Week Magnolia FC 

 

November 23rd

6:00 Quarantine Queens    vs Independent FC  

7:00 Magnolia FC vs FPNola FC

8:00 Kampala Kids  vs Treme FC

9:00 Guerreros FC vs Bruins  

10:00 
Bye Week: Lay Staff  

 

November 30th

6:oo Independent FC   vs Treme FC

7:00 Quarantine Queens    vs Lay Staff  

8:00  FPNola FC vs Bruins   

9:00 Magnolia FC    vs Kampala Kids  

10:00
Bye Week: Guerreros FC     

 

December 7th

6:00 Magnolia FC vs Quarantine Queens  

7:00  Lay Staff   vs Treme FC

8:00 Independent FC vs Bruins   

9:00 Guerreros FC   vs Kampala Kids 

10:00

Bye Week: FPNola FC

 

December 14th

6:00 Magnolia FC vs Treme FC  

7:00 Quarantine Queens    vs FPNola FC 

8:00 Independent FC vs Kampala Kids

9:00 Bruins   vs Lay Staff

10:00 Guerreros FC  vs Kicks + Giggles   

 

December 21st

6:00 Lay Staff v FPNola FC

7:00 Kicks + Giggles    vs Independent FC  

8:00 Bruins  vs Kampala Kids  

9:00 Magnolia FC    vs Guerreros FC

10:00 Quarantine Queens   v Treme FC

 

December 28th

6:00 Independent FC v Lay Staff

7:00 Magnolia FC vs Quarantine Queens

8:00 Bruins  vs Treme FC

9:00 Kicks + Giggles   vs Kampala Kids

10:00  FPNola FC vs Guerreros FC

 

January 4th

6:00 Quarantine Queens   vs Independent FC

7:00 Kicks + Giggles   vs Magnolia FC  

8:00 Treme FC vs Kampala Kids

9:00 FPNola FC vs Bruins

10:00 Lay Staff  vs Guerreros FC

 

January 11th

6:00 Magnolia FC vs Independet FC

7:00 Lay Staff vs FPNola FC 

8:00 Bruins  vs Kampala Kids

9:00 Guerreros FC   vs Quarantine Queens

10:00 Kicks + Giggles vs Treme FC


January 18th

6:00 FPNola FC vs Treme FC

7:00 Quarantine Queens vs Bruins

8:00 Kampala Kids vs Lay Staff

9:00 Magnolia FC   vs Guerreros FC

10:00 Independent FC vs Kick + Giggles

 

January 25th

6:00 Kampala Kids vs FPNola FC

7:00 Lay Staff vs Treme FC  

8:00 Magnolia FC   vs Bruins

9:00 Independent FC  vs Guerreros FC 

10:00 Quarantine Queens vs Kicks + Giggles

 

February 1st

6:00 Semis D1 #2 vs #3

7:00 Semis D1 #1 vs #4

8:00 Semis D2 #1vs #4

9:00 Semis D2 #2 vs #3

10:00 #5 D1 vs #5 D2

 

February 8th

6:00 Friendly

7:00 Final D2

8:00 Friendly

9:00 Final D1

10:00 Friendly

New Season Starts October 8th