Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive IV

👑 Current Champions

Pathletico Madrid

Teams & Standings

Competitive IV – Left Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Turf Burners FC13112067173
Rolls Reuses137513334
Wheaties Box Rejects1365254400
Mid City FC1331012858
AFC Richmond13112022730

Competitive III – Right Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
GOAT1210204022
Cartel FC1293044260
Crunchroll FC1366141303
Inter Milky Way1349040500
La Colonia FC133733450

Team Colors

  • Turf Burners FC-  Green

  • Goat – Purple

  • Cartel FC– Black/White

  • Inter Milky Way –Purple/Blue
  • Wheaties box rejects– Orange
  • Rolls Reuses – Yellow

  • AFC Richmond – Blue

  • Mid City FC- White

  • Westbank FC – Gold
  • Crunchyroll FC –  White

Summer 2021
Games at Wheatley

 

June 2nd

  • 6:00  Inter Milky Way 11 vs AFC Richmond  3  
  • 7:00 Cartel FC 1 vs Mid City FC 4
  • 8:00 G.O.A.T.  5 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 2
  • 9:00 Westbank FC 0  vs CrunchyRoll FC    5****
  • 10:00 Rolls Reuses 0 vs Turf Burners FC  7

 

 

June 9th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 3  vs La Colonia FC 4
  • 7:00  Cartel FC 5 vs G.O.A.T. 1
  • 8:00 CrunchyRoll FC  0  vs Turf Burners FC  5 
  • 9:00 Wheaties Box Rejects 5 vs Rolls Reuses  1
  • 10:00 AFC Richmond 2 vs Mid City FC 3

 
June 16th

  • 6:00 G.O.A.T.  4  vs Inter Milky Way 2
  • 7:00 Mid City FC 2 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 9
  • 8:00 La Colonia FC 2  vs Rolls Reuses  2
  • 9:00 AFC Richmond 2 vs Turf Burners FC 4
  • 10:00 CrunchyRoll FC 1 v Cartel FC 2

 

 

June 23rd

  • 6:00 G.O.A.T. 3 v Rolls Reuses 0
  • 7:00 Inter Milky Way 3  vs Cartel FC  6 
  • 8:00 Crunchyroll FC 6 vs Mid City FC 3
  • 9:00 AFC Richmond 1 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 4
  • 10:00 La Colonia FC  0  vs Turf Burners FC  5 

 

June 30th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 1 vs Turf Burners FC 6   
  • 7:00 Cartel FC 1 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 4
  • 8:00 G.O.A.T. 4 vs La Colonia FC  0
  • 9:00 CrunchyRoll FC  8  vs AFC Richmond 3
  • 10:00 Mid City FC 1  vs Rolls Reuses 2

 

July 7th

  • 6:00 Cartel FC 3 v Rolls Reuses 2  
  • 7:00 Crunchyroll FC 5 vs Inter Milky Way 1
  • 8:00 Mid City FC 4 vs La Colonia FC 4
  • 9:00 Turf Burners FC  3 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 2
  • 10:00 G.O.A.T. 3 vs AFC Richmond 1

 

July 14th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 5 vs Mid City FC 2  
  • 7:00 CrunchyRoll FC 3 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 3
  • 8:00 Rolls Reuses 0 vs Turf Burners FC 6
  • 9:00 G.O.A.T. 6 vs La Colonia FC 3
  • 10:00 Cartel FC 9 vs AFC Richmond 2   

 

July 21st

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 4 v Wheaties Box Rejects 3
  • 7:00 La Colonia FC 3  vs Cartel FC 4
  • 8:00 Rolls Reuses 6 vs AFC Richmond   0
  • 9:00 Turf Burners FC  8 vs Mid City FC  2
  • 10:00 CrunchyRoll FC 1 vs G.O.A.T.  2

 

July 28th

  • 6:00 Rolls Reuses 6 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 3
  • 7:00 CrunchyRoll FC  6  vs Inter Milky Way 1
  • 8:00 Mid City FC 1  vs G.O.A.T. 5
  • 9:00 La Colonia FC 7  vs AFC Richmond  3
  • 10:00  Cartel FC 5 vs Turf Burners FC 2

 

August 4th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 2 vs Cartel FC 1
  • 7:00 Mid City FC  0 vs Rolls Reuses 4
  • 8:00 Wheaties Box Rejects 2 vs AFC Richmond  3
  • 9:00 La Colonia FC 2 v Crunchyroll FC 3
  • 10:00 Turf Burners FC  5  vs G.O.A.T. 0

 

August 11th

  • 6:00 G.O.A.T. 3  vs Inter Milky Way 1
  • 7:00 Rolls Reuses 5 vs AFC Richmond 1
  • 8:00 La Colonia FC 4 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 4
  • 9:00 Turf Burners FC 6  vs Mid City FC  1
  • 10:00 CrunchyRoll FC 1  vs Cartel FC 2

 

August 18th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 2 vs Rolls Reuses 3
  • 7:00 La Colonia FC 1 vs Cartel FC 5
  • 8:00 AFC Richmond  0 vs Turf Burners FC  9
  • 9:00 CrunchyRoll FC  1 vs G.O.A.T.  4
  • 10:00  Mid City FC  5 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 9

 

August 25th

  • 6:00 AFC Richmond 1 vs Mid City FC 2
  • 7:00 Cartel FC 1 vs G.O.A.T. 3 
  • 8:00  CrunchyRoll FC 1  vs Rolls Reuses 2
  • 9:00 Turf Burners FC 3  vs Wheaties Box Rejects 4
  • 10:00 Inter Milky Way 2 vs La Colonia FC 4

 

September 1st + 8th + 15th – OFF

September 22nd

  • 6:00 #2 Rolls Reuses vs #3 CrunchyRoll FC
  • 7:00 #1 Turf Burners FC vs #4 v Inter Milky Way
  • 8:00 #1 GOATvs #4 Mid City FC
  • 9:00  #2 Cartel FC vs #3 Wheaties Box Rejects
  • 10:00 #5 La Colonia vs #5 AFC Richmond

 

September 29th

  • 6:00 Semi
  • 7:00 Semi
  • 8:00 Friendly
  • 9:00 Championship
  • 10:00 Friendly