Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive IV

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Competitive IV – Left Division 

Pathletico Madrid

Rank
4
Matches
10
Won
4
Tied
0
Lost
6
Coach
Website

Competitive III – Right Division 

Pathletico Madrid

Rank
4
Matches
10
Won
4
Tied
0
Lost
6
Coach
Website

Team Colors

  • Turf Burners FC-  Green

  • Goat – Purple

  • Patelpluma FC – White

  • Kings FC – Black/Red
  • Daisy Duke – Orange

  • Pathetico Madrid – Red

  • Delta FC  – Blue

  • United FC- White

Spring 2020
Games at Wheatley

October 14th

  • 6:00 Delta FC  4 vs Kings FC 5
  • 7:00 Pathetico Madrid 5 vs Daisy Dukes 7
  • 8:00 United FC  4 vs CrunchyRoll FC  1
  • 9:00 G.O.A.T. 1 vs Turf Burners FC 2
  • 10:00 Pali Stars 2 vs Patelpluma FC 8

 

October 21st

  • 6:00 Delta FC 0 vs Pathetico Madrid 3
  • 7:00 G.O.A.T. 1 vs Patelpluma 4
  • 8:00 Kings FC 0 vs Daisy Dukes 6
  • 9:00 United FC 2 vs Turf Burners 4
  • 10:00 Pali Stars 4 vs CrunchyRoll 3 (Rescheduled 11/12)

 

October 28th – Canceled Due to Weather

 

November 4th

  • 6:00 Pali Stars 5 vs Delta FC 1
  • 7:00 G.O.A.T. 0 vs Kings FC 0
  • 8:00 Pathetico Madrid 3 vs CrunchyRoll FC 5
  • 9:00 Daisy Dukes 3 vs Patelpluma FC 2
  • 10:00 United FC 5 vs Turf Burners FC 0

 

November 11th

  • 6:oo Daisy Dukes 1   vs Turf Burners FC  2
  • 7:00 Delta FC 7   vs Crunchroll FC  3
  • 8:00 Pathetico Madrid 5 vs United FC 1
  • 9:00 Patelpluma FC 6 vs Kings FC 3
  • 10:00 Pali Stars 1 vs G.O.A.T. 1

November 12th (Make Up Game)
7:00pm Green – Pali Stars 4 vs CrunchyRoll FC 3 

November 18th

  • 6:00 Pathetico Madrid 0 vs G.O.A.T. 4 
  • 7:00 Pali Stars 2 vs Daisy Dukes 2
  • 8:00  Patelpluma FC 4 vs CrunchyRoll FC 2
  • 9:00 Delta FC 1 vs United FC 7
  • 10:00 Turf Burners FC 10 vs Kings FC 1

 

November 25th 

  • 6:30 Daisy Dukes vs Delta FC (Canceled)
  • 7:30 Pali Stars 4 vs Kings FC 4
  • 8:30 CrunchyRoll FC 1 vs Turf Burners FC 3
  • 9:30  Pathetico Madrid 2 vs United FC 4
  • 7:00 Green Patelpluma FC 4 vs G.O.A.T. 5

 

December  2nd

  • 6:00 Turf Burners FC 2 vs Delta FC 0
  • 7:00 Daisy Dukes 7 v Kings FC 1
  • 8:00 Pali Stars 1 vs Pathetico Madrid 5
  • 9:00 CrunchyRoll FC 4 vs G.O.A.T 7 
  • 10:00 United FC 4 vs Patelpluma FC 2

 

December 9th

  • 6:00 Delta FC 1 vs Pathetico Madrid 5
  • 7:00 Patelpluma FC 2 vs Turf Burners FC 1
  • 8:00 Crunchyroll FC 3 vs Kings FC 5
  • 9:00  Pali Stars 1 vs Daisy Dukes 2
  • 10:00 United FC 7 vs G.O.A.T. 2

 

December 16th

  • 6:00  Turf Burners FC 3 vs Pathetico Madrid 1
  • 7:00 Daisy Dukes 2 vs Patelpluma FC 5
  • 8:00 Kings FC 1 vs G.O.A.T. 5
  • 9:00 Delta FC 2 vs CrunchyRoll FC 4
  • 10:00 Pali Stars vs United FC – cancelled

 

December 23rd 
8:00pm 
Daisy Dukes 3 vs Delta FC 1
9:00pm Pali Stars 3 vs United FC 3

 

December 30th

  • 6:00 Turf Burners FC 5 vs Delta FC 0
  • 7:00 Pali Stars 4 vs Patelpluma FC 4
  • 8:00 Pathetico Madrid vs Daisy Dukes – no game
  • 9:00 CrunchyRoll FC 3 vs G.O.A.T. 1  
  • 10:00 United FC 5 vs Kings FC 0

 

January 6th

  • 6:00 Delta FC 0 vs Kings FC 5
  • 7:00 Pali Stars 4 vs Pathetico Madrid 3
  • 8:00 G.O.A.T. 4 vs Turf Burners FC 2
  • 9:00 Daisy Dukes 4 vs CrunchyRoll FC 1
  • 10:00 United FC 6 vs Patelpluma FC 2 

 

January 13th

  • 6:00 G.O.A.T. 6  vs Delta FC 1
  • 7:00 Pali Stars 0  vs CrunchyRoll FC 2
  • 8:00  Turf Burners FC 6 vs Kings FC 1
  • 9:00  Patelpluma FC vs Pathetico Madrid – no game
  • 10:00 United FC 9 vs Daisy Dukes 3

 

January 20th

  • 6:00  Patelpluma FC  vs Delta FC
  • 7:00 Pathetico Madrid  vs Kings FC
  • 8:00 Daisy Dukes  vs G.O.A.T.
  • 9:00 CrunchyRoll FC vs Turf Burners FC
  • 10:00 Pali Stars vs United FC


    January 27th

  • 6:00 #2 vs #3

  • 7:00 #1 vs #4

  • 8:00 #1 vs #49

  • 9:00  #2 vs #3

  • 10:00 #5 vs #5

 

February 3rd

  • 6:00 Semi
  • 7:00 Semi
  • 8:00 Friendly
  • 9:00 Championship
  • 10:00 Friendly