Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive IV

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Competitive IV – Left Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Viet Nola641117010
Mid City FC63122311
Wheaties Box Rejects62311419
Nolatinos62401515
Rolls Reuses61321419

Competitive III – Right Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
G.O.A.T.6411226
Panda FC64201917
Kachin United FC62311420
Inter Milky Way6132921
Palistars FC61321119

Team Colors

  • Panda FC – Black/White

  • Goat – Purple

  • Nolatinos FC– Black

  • Inter Milky Way –Purple/Blue
  • Wheaties box rejects– Orange
  • Rolls Rueses – Yellow
  • VietNola – Yellow

  • Mid City FC- White

  • PaliStars FC – Black and White
  • Kachin United FC –  White/Black

Fall 2021
Games at Wheatley

  

October 6th

  • 6:00  PaliStars FC 2 vs Mid City FC   5
  • 7:00 Inter Milky Way 2 vs VietNola 2
  • 8:00 G.O.A.T. 2  vs Wheaties Box Rejects 3
  • 9:00 Panda FC 4  vs Kachin United FC    0
  • 10:00 Rolls Reuses 1 vs Nolatinos 2  

 

 

October 13th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way  1 vs Panda FC 5
  • 7:00  PaliStars FC 0 vs G.O.A.T. 5
  • 8:00 Kachin United FC 4   vs Nolatinos   3
  • 9:00 Wheaties Box Rejects 5 vs Rolls Reuses  2 
  • 10:00 VietNola 2 vs Mid City FC 1

 
October 20th

  • 6:00 G.O.A.T.  6  vs Inter Milky Way 0
  • 7:00 Kachin United FC 2 vs PaliStars FC 2
  • 8:00 Panda FC 7  vs Rolls Reuses 4 
  • 9:00 VietNola 3 vs Nolatinos  2
  • 10:00 Mid City FC 2 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 2

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds

 

October 27 – CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER

 

November 3rd

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 2  vs PaliStars FC 2
  • 7:00 G.O.A.T. 1 v Rolls Reuses  1
  • 8:00 VietNola 4 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 0
  • 9:00 Kachin United FC 1 vs Mid City FC 6
  • 10:00 Panda FC  3 vs Nolatinos 2

    **Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds

 

November 10th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 3  vs Nolatinos  1  
  • 7:00 Mid City FC 4  vs  Rolls Reuses 4
  • 8:00 G.O.A.T. 5 vs Panda FC 0
  • 9:00 Kachin United FC 2 vs VietNola 4
  • 10:00 PaliStars FC 4 v Wheaties Box Rejects 3

 

November 17th

  • 6:00 Mid City FC 5 vs Panda FC  0 
  • 7:00 Kachin United FC 5 vs Inter Milky Way 1
  • 8:00 PaliStars FC 1 vs Rolls Reuses 2
  • 9:00 Nolatinos  5 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 1
  • 10:00 G.O.A.T. 3 vs VietNola 2

November 24th – Make Up Day 

December 1st

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way  vs Mid City FC   
  • 7:00 Kachin United FC  vs Wheaties Box Rejects
  • 8:00 G.O.A.T.   vs Panda FC  
  • 9:00 Rolls Reuses vs Nolatinos
  • 10:00 PaliStars FC vs VietNola   

 

December 8th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way v Wheaties Box Rejects
  • 7:00 Nolatinos   vs Mid City FC  
  • 8:00 Rolls Reuses vs VietNola   
  • 9:00 Panda FC vs Palistars FC
  • 10:00 Kachin United FC  vs G.O.A.T.  

 

December 15th

  • 6:00 PaliStars FC v Nolatinos
  • 7:00 Kachin United FC    vs Inter Milky Way 
  • 8:00 Mid City FC   vs G.O.A.T. 
  • 9:00 Panda FC  vs VietNola  
  • 10:00  Rolls Reuses vs Wheaties Box Rejects

 

December 22nd/29th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way vs PaliStars FC
  • 7:00 Panda FC  vs Kachin United FC  
  • 8:00 Wheaties Box Rejects vs VietNola  
  • 9:00 Mid City FC   vs Rolls Reuses
  • 10:00 Nolatinos    vs G.O.A.T. 

 

January 5th

  • 6:00 G.O.A.T.   vs Inter Milky Way
  • 7:00 Rolls Reuses vs VietNola
  • 8:00 Nolatinos   vs Mid City FC
  • 9:00 Panda FC vs Wheaties Box Rejects  
  • 10:00 Kachin United FC   vs PaliStars FC

 

January 12th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way vs Rolls Reuses
  • 7:00 Mid City FC   vs Wheaties Box Rejects
  • 8:00 VietNola   vs Nolatinos  
  • 9:00 Kachin United FC   vs G.O.A.T. 
  • 10:00  Panda FC vs PaliStars FC

 

January 19th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way vs Panda FC
  • 7:00 PaliStars FC vs G.O.A.T. 
  • 8:00 VietNola vs Mid City FC
  • 9:00 Nolatinos   vs Wheaties Box Rejects
  • 10:00 Kachin United FC vs Rolls Reuses

 

January 26th

6:00 #2 vs #3
7:00 #1 vs #4
8:00 #1 vs #4
9:00  #2 vs #3
10:00 #5 vs #5

 

February 2nd

  • 6:00 Semi
  • 7:00 Semi
  • 8:00 Friendly
  • 9:00 Championship
  • 10:00 Friendly

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds