Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division I

👑 Current Champions

Freret FC

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgaisntTotal Points
Patepluma FC111552753
Tesla FC92342858
Brasil FC106224224
Pizzadora FC97117824
Blimey FC114436051
Freret FC114614045
14th Ward FC114614769

Team Colors

  • Brasil FC – White

  • Pizzadora  FC – Red

  • Freret FC – White

  • Tesla – Yellow

  • Patelpluma  – White

  • Blimey FC – Blue

  • 14th Ward FC – Pink
Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 10:00pm
  • Fridays-  9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Winter/Spring 2021

1January 9th
10:00 Patelpluma FC 3 v  Tesla FC  3
11:00 Brasil FC  v Pizzadora FC – cancelled
12:00 Blimey FC 4  v Freret  FC 2
Bye Week: 14th Ward FC

January 16th
Bye Week: 14 Ward FC 
11:00 Blimey FC 8 v Freret  FC 3
12:00 Brasil FC 3  v Pizzadora FC 3  
Bye Week: Patelpluma FC,  Tesla FC  

January 23rd
10:00 Patelpluma FC 2 v  Pizzadora FC 11
11:00 Brasil FC 4 v   Tesla FC  3
12:00 14th Ward FC 3 v Freret  FC 4
Bye Week: Blimey FC

January 30th
10:00 Blimey FC 2  v Pizzadora FC 7 
11:00 Patelpluma FC 4 v 14th Ward FC 6
12:00 Brasil FC 7 v Freret  FC 0
Bye Week: Tesla FC

February 6th
10:00 Pizzadora FC 14 v 14th Ward FC 3
11:00 Patelpluma FC 3 v  Blimey FC 3
12:00 Tesla FC 3 v Freret  FC 9
Bye Week: Brasil FC

February 13th
10:00 Brasil FC 5 v  14th Ward FC 2
11:00 Blimey FC 3 v Tesla FC 4
12:00 Patelpluma FC 3 v Freret  FC 2
Bye Week: Pizzadora FC

February 20th
9:00 Tesla FC 0 v 14th Ward FC 6
10:00 Brasil FC 6 v  v Blimey FC 3
11:00 Pizzadora FC 4  v Freret  FC 6
Bye Week: Patelpluma FC 

February 27th
9:00 Tesla fc  v Pizzadora (RescheduleD)
10:00 Blimey FC 6 v 14th Ward FC 6
11:00 Patelpluma FC 1 v Brasil FC 1
Bye Week:  Freret  FC

March 6th
9:00 Tesla FC 3v Freret  FC 2
10:00 Patelpluma FC 4 v  Blimey FC 4
11:00 Pizzadora FC 8 v 14th Ward FC 2
Bye Week: Brasil FC

March 13th
9:00 Brasil FC 3 v   Tesla FC 4
10:00 Patelpluma FC 1 vs Pizzadora FC 10
11:00 14th Ward FC 6 v  Freret  FC 4
Bye Week: Blimey FC

March 20th
9:00 Patelpluma FC 2 v 14th Ward FC 5
10:00 Blimey FC 3 vs Pizzadora FC 4
11:00  Brasil FC 1 v Freret  FC 5
Bye Week: v Tesla FC

March 27th
9:00 Patelpluma FC 1 v Brasil FC 5
10:00 Blimey FC 15 v 14th Ward FC 5
11:00 Tesla FC 2 v Pizzadora FC 17
Bye Week: Freret  FC

 

April 3rd
9:00 Brasil FC 7 v  14th Ward FC 3 
10:00 Patelpluma FC 3 v Freret  FC 3
11:00 Blimey FC 9 v Tesla FC 7
Bye Week:  Pizzadora FC

April 10th – Canceled due to weather

April 17th
9:00 Tesla FC  v 14th Ward FC
10:00 Brasil FC  v  v Blimey FC
11:00 Pizzadora FC   v Freret  FC
Bye Week: Patelpluma FC

April 24th – Championship
11:00 1 v 2