Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division I

👑 Current Champions

Brasil

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Brasil FC750244290
Newgate FC95225237
Blimey FC84313633
Pizzadora FC84043021
Tesla FC93603331
ZPFC71601131
Freret FC80532647

Team Colors

  • Brasil FC – White

  • Pizzadora  FC – Red

  • Freret FC – White

  • Tesla – Yellow

  • Newgate– White/Blue

  • Blimey FC – Blue

  • ZPFC – Black
Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 10:00pm
  • Fridays-  9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Fall 2021


September 11th – OFF

September 18th
9:00 Brasil FC 5 v BLIMEY FC 5
10:00 Newgate FC 0 v Tesla FC 5
11:00 Pizzadora FC  1 v Freret  FC 1 
Bye Week: ZPFC 

 

September 25th
9:00 BLIMEY FC  v ZPFC – cancelled played 9/30
10:00 Newgate FC 5 v  Pizzadora FC 5
11:00 Tesla FC 7 v Freret  FC 4
Bye Week: Brasil FC

9/30 at Green
6:00pm Blimey FC 5 v ZPFC  1

October 2nd
9:00 Pizzadora FC 4 v Tesla FC 3
10:00 Brasil FC 8 v  ZPFC 3
11:00 Newgate FC 11 v Freret  FC 2
Bye Week: BLIMEY FC

October 9th
9:00 BLIMEY FC 6  v Freret  FC 4
10:00 Brasil FC  v  v Pizzadora FC – cancelled
11:00 Tesla FC 2 v ZPFC 3
Bye Week: Newgate FC 

October 16th
9:00 Pizzadora FC 4 v Freret FC 4
10:00 Newgate FC 5 v  Tesla FC 2
11:00 Brasil FC 6 v BLIMEY FC 4  
Bye Week: ZPFC

October 23rd
9:00 Telsa FC 3 v Blimey FC 4
10:00 Newgate FC 8 v Brasil FC 9
11:00 Pizzadora FC 4 v ZPFC 2
Bye Week: Freret  FC

October 30th
9:00 Brasil FC 5 v   Tesla FC 3
10:00 Newgate FC 9 vs BLIMEY FC 7
11:00 ZPFC v  Freret  FC – cancelled
Bye Week: Pizzadora FC

November 6th
9:00 Brasil FC 6 v Freret  FC 6
10:00 Pizzadora FC 3 v Blimey FC 1
11:00  Newgate FC 5 v ZPFC 0
Bye Week:  Tesla FC

November 13th
9:00 Tesla FC 5 v Freret  FC 0
10:00 Newgate FC 2 v  Pizzadora FC 2
11:00 BLIMEY FC 4  v ZPFC 2
Bye Week: Brasil FC

November 20th
9:00 Newgate FC 7 v Freret FC 5
10:00 Brasil FC 5 v  ZPFC 0
11:00 Pizzadora FC 7 v Tesla FC 3
Bye Week:  BLIMEY FC

November 27th
9:00 Tesla FC  v BLIMEY FC
10:00 Newgate FC v Brasil FC 
11:00 Pizzadora FC  v ZPFC
Bye Week:  Freret  FC

December 4th
9:00 Blimey FC v Freret FC
10:00 Brasil FC  v  v Pizzadora FC
11:00 Tesla FC  v ZPFC
Bye Week: Newgate FC

December 11th
9:00 ZPFC v Freret FC
10:00 Brasil FC  v   Tesla FC
11:00 Newgate FC v  BLIMEY FC
Bye Week: Pizzadora FC

December 18th
9:00 Pizzadora FC   v BLIMEY FC  
10:00Brasil FC v Freret FC
11:00 Newgate FC v ZPFC
Bye Week: Tesla FC

January 1st
Championship
9:00 1 v 2
10:00 3 v 4
11:00 5 v 6