Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division I

👑 Current Champions

Brasil FC

Teams & Standings

Freret FC

Rank
4
Matches
9
Won
4
Tied
1
Lost
4
Coach
Website

Team Colors

  • Brasil FC – White

  • Pizzadora  FC – Red

  • Freret FC – White

  • Fighting Doves – Green

  • Tesla – Yellow

  • Hangover Fc – Red

  • Blimey FC – Blue

Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 10:00pm
  • Fridays-  9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Spring 2020

  February 8th

  • 10:00 Freret FC 8 v Brasil FC 3
  • 11:00 Blimey FC 5 vs TESLA FC 5
  • 12:00 Pizzadora FC 9 vs Fighting Doves 1
  • Bye Week: Hangover FC

February 15th

  • 10:00 Blimey FC 4 vs Hangover FC 2
  • 11:00 Fighting Doves 4 vs Tesla FC 6
  • 12:00 Freret FC 2 v Pizzadora FC 9
  • Bye Week: Brasil FC

February 22nd – NO GAMES (makeup day)

February 29th

  • 10:00 Pizzadora FC vs Tesla FC -reschedule
  • 11:00 Fighting Doves 3 vs Blimey FC 7
  • 12:00 Brasil FC 1 vs Hangover FC 1
  • Bye Week Freret FC

March 7th

  • 10:00 Fighting Doves 5 vs Brasil FC 0
  • 11:00 Blimey FC 4 v Freret FC 9
  • 12:00 Pizzadora FC 6 vs Hangover  FC 1
  • Bye Week: Tesla FC

March 14th – OFF

March 21st – OFF

March 28th – OFF

April 4th – OFF

April 11th – OFF

April 18th – OFF

April 25th – OFF

May 23rd – OFF

May 30th – OFF

June – OFF

 

October 10th – Games off

 

October 17th

  • 10:00 Blimey FC 2 vs Pizzadora FC 7
  • 11:00 Brasil FC 6 vs Tesla FC 1
  • 12:00 Freret FC 7 vs  Fighting Doves 2
  • Bye Week: 

October 24th

  • 10:00 Blimey FC 2 vs Freret FC 2
  • 11:00 Fighting Doves 4 vs Brasil FC 4
  • 12:00 Pizzadora FC  vs Tesla Fc (Rescheduled)

October 31st

  • 10:00 Blimey FC 5 vs Brasil FC 2
  • 11:00 Freret FC 7 v  Tesla FC 6 
  • 12:00  Pizzadora FC  8 vs Fighting Doves 0
  • Bye Week:

November 7th

  • 10:00 Fighting Doves 1 vs Tesla FC 1
  • 11:00 Blimey FC 6 vs Pizzadora FC 2
  • 12:00 Freret FC 3 vs Brasil FC 10

November 14th

  • 10:00 Freret FC 0 vs Fighting Doves 6
  • 11:00 BRASIL FC 3 vs Pizzadora FC 2
  • 12:00 Blimey FC 6 vs TESLA FC 4

November 21st

  • 10:00 Fighting Doves 3 vs Blimey FC 6
  • 11:00 Pizzadora FC 15 vs TESLA FC 1
  • 12:00 BRASIL FC 4 vs Freret FC 1

 

November 28th – Off

December 5th

  • 10:00 Freret FC vs Brasil
  • 11:00 Blimey FC vs TESLA FC
  • 12:00 Pizzadora FC  vs Fighting Doves 

December 12th

  • 10:00 Freret FC vs Pizzadora FC
  • 11:00 Fighting Doves  vs TESLA FC
  • 12:00 Blimey FC vs Brasil FC

December 19th

  • 10:00 Semis
  • 11:00 Semis
  • 12:00 Friendly
  • 12:00 Finals