Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division I

👑 Current Champions

Pizzadora FC

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Brasil FC641131190
Pizzadora FC541031150
Freret FC532022189
Blimey FC623132280
Blue Jays FC624018330
Tesla FC62401626
Pagan FC6240193100

Team Colors

  • Brasil FC – White

  • Pizzadora  FC – Red

  • Freret FC – White

  • Tesla – Yellow

  • Blue Jays – White/Blue

  • Blimey FC – Blue

  • 14th Ward FC – Pink
Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 10:00pm
  • Fridays-  9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Winter/Spring 2021

3May 8th
9:00 Open
10:00 Brasil FC 4 v Pizzadora FC 3
11:00 Blimey FC 3  v Freret  FC 5
Bye Week: Blue Jays FC

May 13th
9:00pm Pagan FC 3 v  Tesla FC  4

May 15th
8:00 Pagan FC 1 v Brasil FC 5
9:00 Tesla FC 0 v Pizzadora FC 5
10:00 Blimey FC 6 v Blue Jays FC 1
Bye Week:  Freret  FC

May 22nd
9:00 Pagan FC 2 v  Pizzadora FC 6
10:00 Brasil FC 6 v   Tesla FC 1
11:00 Blue Jays FC 4 v Freret  FC 3
Bye Week: Blimey FC

May 29th
9:00 Blimey FC 7  v Pizzadora FC  8
10:00 Pagan FC 0 v Blue Jays FC 5
11:00 Brasil FC 3 v Freret  FC 4
Bye Week: Tesla FC

June 5th
9:00 Brasil FC 9 v Blue Jays FC 6
10:00 Pagan FC 7 v Freret FC 5
11:00 Blimey FC 7 v Tesla FC 3
Bye Week: Pizzadora FC

June 12th
9:00 Pizzadora FC 9 v Blue Jays FC 2
10:00 Pagan FC 7 v  Blimey FC 6
11:00 Tesla FC 2 v Freret  FC 5
Bye Week: Brasil FC

June 19th
9:00 Pizzadora FC v Freret FC – no game
10:00 Brasil FC 4 v  v Blimey FC 4
11:00 Tesla FC 6 v Blue Jays FC 0
Bye Week: Pagan FC 

June 26th
9:00 Brasil FC  v  v Pizzadora FC 
10:00 Blimey FC   v Freret  FC
11:00  Pagan FC  v  Tesla FC  
Bye Week: Blue Jays FC

July 3rd
9:00 Pagan FC v Brasil FC
10:00 Blimey FC  v Blue Jays FC 
11:00 Tesla FC  v Pizzadora FC
Bye Week: Freret  FC

July 10th
9:00 Brasil FC  v   Tesla FC
10:00 Pagan FC vs Pizzadora FC
11:00 Blue Jats FC v  Freret  FC
Bye Week: Blimey FC

July 17th
9:00 PaganFC v Blue Jays FC
10:00 Blimey FC  vs Pizzadora FC
11:00  Brasil FC  v Freret  FC
Bye Week: v Tesla FC

July 24th
9:00 Pizzadora FC v Blue Jays FC
10:00 Pagan FC v  Blimey FC
11:00 Tesla FC  v Freret  FC
Bye Week: Brasil FC

July 31st
9:00 Brasil FC  v  Blue Jays FC 
10:00 Pagan FC v Freret  FC
11:00 Blimey FC  v Tesla FC
Bye Week:  Pizzadora FC

August 7th
9:00 Pizzadora FC v Freret FC
10:00 Brasil FC  v  v Blimey FC
11:00 Tesla FC  v Blue Jays FC
Bye Week: Pagan FC

August 14th – Championship
9:00 1 v 2
10:00 3 v 4
11:00 5 v 6