Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division II

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Big Brain United65102515
Unic FC64112717
NO Fools53201918
SeaDonkies52121819
Just 4 Da Sweat62312423
Dad Bods41301219
Alembic50231419
Red Devils FC50411524

Team Colors

  • NO Fools – White
  • SeaDonkies – Orange
  • Dad Bods –
  • Big Brain United – Purple
  •  Just 4 D Sweat – Green
  • Red Devils FC –  Black
  • Alembic- White/Green
  • Unic FC- White

Locations:

  • Green Charter 2319 Valence St.

Fall 2021

5October 16th
12:00 Dad Bods 5 v Red Devils FC 0
3:00 Big Brain United 3  vs NO Fools 2
5:00 Just 4 Da Sweat 4  v Alembic 4
7:00 Unic FC  5  v SeaDonkies  5

 

October 23rd
12:00 Big Brain United 2  vs SeaDonkies  4
1:00 Dad Bods 3 v  Just 4 Da Sweat 8  
5:00 Red Devils FC 2 v Alembic 2
7:00 Unic FC 5  v NO Fools 0

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds

 

October 30th
12:00 SeaDonkies 2 v NO Fools 7
1:00 Red Devils FC 4 v   Just 4 Da Sweat  6
5:00 Dad Bods    v  Alembic – cancelled
7:00 Big Brain United  5 vs Unic FC 2

November 6th 
1:00 Big Brain United  5 vs Just 4 Da Sweat 1
2:00 Red Devils FC 5 v NO Fools   6
5:00 Unic FC 5 v Alembic 3
7:00 Dad Bods 2 v SeaDonkies 4

November 13th
12:00 Big Brain United 5  vs Red Devils FC 4
3:00  Just 4 Da Sweat 3  v NO Fools  4
5:00 Alembic 3 v SeaDonkies   3
7:00 Dad Bods  2  v  Unic FC   7

 

November 20th
12:00 Red Devils FC  v  SeaDonkies   
3:00 Dad Bods v NO Fools
5:00 Big Brain United 5  vs Alembic 2
7:00 Unic FC   FC 3 v Just 4 Da Sweat 2

November 27th
12:00 Big Brain United   vs Dad Bods    
1:00 Just 4 Da Sweat   v SeaDonkies   
5:00 Alembic   v NO Fools  
7:00n Red Devils FC  v Unic FC   

December 4th
12:00 Dad Bods v Just 4 Da Sweat
1:00 Big Brain United   vs SeaDonkies    
5:00 Red Devils FC  v  v Alembic  
7:00  Unic FC   FC v NO Fools  

 

December 11th
12:00 Dad Bods v Red Devils FC
1:00 Big Brain United   vs NO Fools  
5:00 Just 4 Da Sweat   v Alembic
7:00 Unic FC v SeaDonkies  

December 18th
12:00  SeaDonkies   v  NO Fools  
1:00 Red Devils FC  v   Just 4 Da Sweat  
5:00 Dad Bods    vs Alembic
7:00 Big Brain United   vs Unic FC   

 December 25th – OFF

January 1st
12:00 Big Brain United   vs v Just 4 Da Sweat
1:00 Dad Bods    v SeaDonkies   
5:00 Red Devils FC  v NO Fools  
7:00 Unic FC  vs Alembic

January 8th
12:00 Dad Bods v NO Fools
1:00 Red Devils FC  v SeaDonkies   
5:00 Big Brain United   vs  Alembic
7:00 Unic FC    v Just 4 Da Sweat  

January 15th
12:00 Big Brain United   vs Dad Bods   
1:00 Just 4 Da Sweat   v SeaDonkies   
5:00 Alembic   v NO Fools    
7:00 Red Devils FC  v  Unic FC   

January 22nd
12:00 3 v 6
1:00 4 v 5
5:00 1v 8
7:00 2 v 7

January 29th
12:00 Semis
1:00Semis
5:00 
7:00 Finals


Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds