Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division III

👑 Current Champions

~ N.O. EXCUSES  ~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Pushin P118216335
Latinos Marquense126333523
Orleans FC126514033
Rouga Roux114523853
Merchant Bods114613238
Suicide Squad134813747
Crescent City FC1101013159

 
TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
The Lions118215529
Sabai Sabai127235737
Los Jefes126424135
Catawampus FC126514444
FC LaSalle123723751
Cadiz FC122912036

Team Colors

  • Suicide Squad – Blue
  • Marquense – Black
  • Orleans SC – Red
  • Sabai Sabai – Red
  • Bad touch- Light Blue
  • Rouga Roux – White
  • Crescent City FC – Blue/White
  • Catawanpus FC – White
  • Soccer Team FC – Black
  • Merchants – White
  • AFC Richmond – Blue

Locations:

  • Green Charter 2319 Valence St.
  • Wheatley School  2300 Dumaine St. 

Fall 2022

    

 

September 10th 
1:00pm Green  FC LaSalle 5 v Merchant Bods 0
2:00pm Green  Sabai Sabai  10   vs Crescent City FC 8
4:00pm Green  Suicide Squad 3 v The Lions 4
6:00pm Green  Cadiz FC vs Rouga Roux  (Rescheduled)
7:00pm Green  Los Jefes 1 vs Latinos Marquense 1
7:00pm Wheatley   Catawampus FC  4  vs Pushin P 8
Bye Week: ORLEANS FC  

September 17th
1:00pm Green  Merchant Bods 7 vs Crescent City FC 3
2:00pm Green  FC LaSalle 2 vs Cadiz FC 0
4:00pm Green   Pushin P 14 vs Rouga Roux FC 6
6:00pm Green   ORLEANS FC 3  vs The Lions 9
7:00pm Green    Catawampus FC 1  vs Latinos Marquense 3
7:00pm Wheatley   LOS JEFES 4 vs Suicide Squad 1
Bye Week: Sabai Sabai   

September 24th
1:00pm Green  Sabai Sabai 8  vs Cadiz FC 2
2:00pm Green  Suicide Squad 5 vs Rouga Roux FC 3
3:00pm Green  Catawampus FC 1  vs MERCHANT BODS 5
4:00pm Green   Pushin P 4 vs Orleans FC 3
7:00pm Green    LOS JEFES 4 vs Crescent City FC  3
7:00pm Wheatley FC LaSalle 4 vs Latinos Marquense 4
  Bye Week: The Lions

October 1st
1:00pm Green  Catawampus FC 5  vs Sabai Sabai   3
2:00pm Green  Cadiz FC 2 vs Suicide Squad 0
3:00pm Green  ORLEANS FC 1  vs MERCHANT BODS 4
4:00pm Green  Rouga Roux FC 2 vs Los Jefes 3
7:00pm Green   The Lions 9 vs FC LaSalle 4
7:00pm Wheatley   Latinos Marquense 0 vs Pushin P 2
Bye Week: Crescent City FC

October 8th
1:00pm Green   Rouga Roux FC 6 vs FC LaSalle 3
2:00pm Green  Catawampus FC 2 vs Suicide Squad 0
3:00pm Green   Crescent City FC 3 vs Pushin P 11
4:00pm Green  Sabai Sabai  4  vs LOS JEFES 3
7:00pm Green    The Lions 5 vs MERCHANT BODS 0
7:00pm Wheatley Latinos Marquense 0  vs ORLEANS FC 0 
Bye Week: Cadiz FC

 

 October 15th
12:00pm Green  Catawampus FC 9 vs FC LaSalle 4
1:00pm Green   Rouga Roux FC 8 vs Crescent City FC 4
2:00pm Green    Suicide Squad 2 vs ORLEANS FC 6  
4:00pm Green    Los Jefes 7 vs Merchant Bods 4
7:00pm Green    Sabai Sabai  3  vs Latinos Marquense 1
7:00pm Wheatley    Cadiz FC 1 vs The Lions 5
Bye Week: Pushin P

 

October 22nd
11:00am Green    Sabai Sabai  8  vs MERCHANT BODS 2
1:00pm Green  Cadiz FC 0 vs ORLEANS FC  2
2:00pm Green   Suicide Squad 3 vs Pushin P 4
6:00pm Green   LOS JEFES 5 vs FC LaSalle 1
7:00pm Green    Crescent City FC 4 vs The Lions 8
7:00pm Wheatley    Rouga Roux FC 1 vs Latinos Marquense 10
Bye Week: Catawampus FC  

October 29th
12:00pm Green   Pushin P 4 vs Sabai Sabai   1
1:00pm Green  FC LaSalle 3 vs Suicide Squad 8
2:00pm Green   MERCHANT BODS 3 vs Cadiz FC 2
4:00pm Green   ORLEANS FC  2  vs Rouga Roux FC 3
7:00pm Green    Catawampus FC  3 vs The Lions 2
7:00pm Wheatley   Latinos Marquense 2 vs Crescent City FC 4
Bye Week: LOS JEFES

 

 

November 5th
1:00pm Green  ORLEANS FC  1 vs Sabai Sabai  4 
2:00pm Green  MERCHANT BODS 2 vs Suicide Squad 3
3:00pm Green  Catawampus FC 4 vs Crescent City FC 3
6:00pm Green   Pushin P 3 vs Los Jefes 1
7:00pm Green    Latinos Marquense 4 vs Cadiz FC 2
7:00pm Wheatley   The Lions 5 vs Rouga Roux FC 0
Bye Week: FC LaSalle

November 12th
1:00pm Green   Crescent City FC 3 vs Suicide Squad 3
2:00pm Green  ORLEANS FC 5  vs FC LaSalle 0
3:00pm Green   MERCHANT BODS 3 vs Pushin P 4
4:00pm Green   Rouga Roux FC 3 vs Sabai Sabai   3
7:00pm Green    Catawampus FC 5 vs Cadiz FC 0
7:00pm Wheatley    The Lions 5 vs LOS JEFES 2
Bye Week: Latinos Marquense

 


November 19th
1:00pm Green  Rouga Roux FC 1 vs MERCHANT BODS 1
2:00pm Green  Sabai Sabai  2  vs FC LaSalle 2
3:00pm Green  Crescent City FC 0 vs ORLEANS FC  5
4:00pm Green  Cadiz FC 4 vs Pushin P 4
7:00pm Green   Catawampus fC 4 vs Los Jefes 4
7:00pm Wheatley   Open
Bye Week: Suicide Squad

November 26th
1:00pm Green    Catawampus FC 3 vs Rouga Roux FC 5
2:00pm Green  Crescent City FC 0 vs Cadiz FC 5
3:00pm Green   Pushin P 3 vs FC LaSalle 4
6:00pm Green   Latinos Marquense 3 vs Suicide Squad 2
7:00pm Green    The Lions 3 vs Sabai Sabai   3
7:00pm Wheatley  ORLEANS FC 5 vs LOS JEFES 4
Bye Week: MERCHANT BODS

November 27th
1:00pm The Lions 2 vs Latinos MArquense 4

 

December 3rd
1:00pm Green    Suicide Squad 3 vs Sabai Sabai 8
2:00pm Green  FC LaSalle 5 vs Crescent City FC 0
3:00pm Green  Catawampus FC 3 vs ORLEANS FC  7
4:00pm Green   Los Jefes 3 v Cadiz FC 2
7:00pm Green  Pushin P 2 vs The Lions 3
7:00pm Wheatley    MERCHANT BODS 1 vs Latinos Marquense 3
Bye Week:  Rouga Roux FC

December 10th
1:00pm Green  Cadiz FC vs FC LaSalle
2:00pm Green Crescent City FC vs Suicide Squad
3:00pm Green   Qtrs Pushin P vs Catawampus FC
4:00pm Green   Qtrs Sabai Sabai vs Orleans FC
6:00pm Green   Merchant Bods vs MFR United/seadonkies
7:00pm Green    Qtrs The Lions vs Rouga Roux FC
7:00pm Wheatley    Qtrs Los Jefes vs Latinos Marquense

December 17th
1:00pm Green  Semis
2:00pm Green  Semis
3:00pm Green   Friendly
4:00pm Green   Friendly
7:00pm Green    Championship

 

 

 New Season January 7th


Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds