Crescent City Soccer

Monday Competitive II

👑 Current Champions

Sol Glo

Teams & Standings

Competitive II – Left Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Nola LFC53111917
Bad Boyz FC52301820
Klas on Grass52301217
Portugal FC51401025
Who Dat FC6051729

 

 

Competitive II – Right Division 

 

 

Team Colors

  • Dunderballs – White
  • Nola City – Pink
  • Klass on Grass – Green
  • Penarol – Black and Yellow
  • Portugal – Mint Green
  • Sol Glo FC – Black
  • Nola LFC – Blue
  • Who Dat FC  – Black/Gold
  • Bad Boyz FC –
  • Crescent City u-23 – Light Blue/Navy Blue

Summer 2021

June 7th

6:00 PENAROL  5  vs Crescent City FC U23 1

7:00 Bad Boyz FC 6  vs Klass on Glass  3

8:00 Sol Glo 6 vs Dunderballs 3 (Spring Championship)

9:00 Nola LFC 4 vs Nola City 9

10:00 Portugal FC 3  vs Who Dat FC 0

 

June 14th

6:00  Crescent City FC u23 3 vs Nola City 7

7:00  Who Dat FC  2 vs Bad Boyz FC 5

8:00 Portugal FC 4 vs Dunderballs 5 

9:00 Klass on Glass  1 vs Nola LFC  6

 

June 17th
6:00 Sol Glo 3 vs PENAROL 3

June 21st

6:00  Bad Boyz FC   vs Crescent City FC U23 – reschedule (rain)

7:00 Nola LFC   vs Portugal FC – reschedule (rain)

8:00 Nola City 2 vs Dunderballs 4

9:00 Who Dat FC 0 vs PENAROL 5  

10:00 Klass on Glass   vs Sol Glo – no show

 

June 28th

6:00 Sol Glo 5 vs Crescent City FC U23 3

7:00 Bad Boyz FC  1 vs Nola City 6

8:00 Klass on Glass 2  vs Who Dat FC 1

9:00 Portugal FC 3  vs PENAROL 7   

10:00 Nola LFC 3   vs Dunderballs 3

 

July 5th

6:oo Who Dat FC 3 vs Crescent City FC U23 3

7:00 Klass on Glass  0 vs Dunderballs  4

8:00 Bad Boyz FC 1  vs Nola LFC  2

9:00 Portugal FC 0  vs Sol Glo 7

10:00 PENAROL   vs Nola City – rescheduled 7/22 

 

July 12th

6:00 Dunderballs 1 vs Crescent City FC U23 3

7:00 PENAROL  3  vs Nola LFC   4

8:00 Portugal FC  0 vs Klass on Glass  6

9:00 Who Dat FC 1 vs Nola City 11

10:00 Bad Boyz FC 5 vs Sol Glo 7

 

July 19th

6:00 Portugal FC   vs Crescent City FC U23

7:00 Klass on Glass   vs PENAROL   

8:00 Bad Boyz FC   vs Nola LFC  

9:00 Nola City vs Dunderballs

10:00 Who Dat FC  vs Sol Glo

 

July 22nd

9:00 PENAROL   vs Nola City

 

July 26th

6:00 Klass on Glass  v Crescent City FC U23  

7:00 Nola LFC   vs Who Dat FC

8:00 Nola City vs Sol Glo

9:00 Dunderballs vs PENAROL  

10:00 Portugal FC vs Bad Boyz FC

 

August 2nd

6:00 Nola City vs Crescent City FC U23

7:00 Portugal FC   vs Klass on Glass

8:00 Who Dat FC vs Dunderballs FC

9:00 Nola LFC  vs Sol Glo

10:00  PENAROL   vs Bad Boyz FC

 

August 9th

6:00 Crescent City FC U23 vs Sol Glo

7:00 Nola LFC  vs Portugal FC

8:00 Klass on Glass vs Who Dat FC

9:00 PENAROL   vs Nola City

10:00 Dunderballs FC vs Bad Boyz FC

 

August 16th

6:00 Nola LFC  vs Crescent City FC U23

7:00 Bad Boyz FC  vs Klass on Glass

8:00 Nola City vs Sol Glo

9:00 Dunderballs FC vs PENAROL  

10:00 Portugal FC  vs Who Dat FC

 

August 23rd

6:00 PENAROL vs Crescent City FC U23

7:00 Nola LFC  vs Who Dat FC

8:00 Sol Glo vs Dunderballs FC

9:00 Portugal FC vs Bad Boyz FC

10:00  Klass on Glass vs Nola City

 

August 30th

6:00 Dunderballs FC vs Crescent City FC U23

7:00 Who Dat FC vs Bad Boyz FC  

8:00  Sol Glo vs PENAROL  

9:00 Portugal FC vs Nola City

10:00 Klass on Glass  vs Nola LFC

 

September 6th

6:00 #2 vs #3

7:00 #1 vs #4

8:00 #1 vs #49

:00  #2 vs #3

10:00 #5 vs #5

 

September 13th

6:00 Semi

7:00 Semi

8:00 Friendly

9:00 Friendly

10:00 Friendly

Championship Played September 20th