Crescent City Soccer

Friday Over 40

👑 Current Champions

~ Jerusalem FC ~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Swamp Chickens119114521
OFC Charleville118124517
Jerusalem FC116415039
Armada 115604242
Macumba113712548
Friedman FC122822854
Real Nola112814152

Team Colors

  • Swamp Chickens – Purple/Green
  • Macumba – Purple
  • Westbank FC- White
  • Jerusalem FC – Black
  • Friedman FC – Blue
  • Real Nola  -Black
  • Armada –  Blue
  • Swope FC – 

Spring 2021

SFebruary 12th
6:00 Swamp Chickens 0 v  OFC CHARLEVILLE  5
7:00 Armada 1 vs Macumba 4
8:00 Jerusalem FC 6 v Real Nola 2  
Bye Week: Friedman FC  (OFF)

 

February 19th
6:00 Open
7:00 Armada 4  vs Real Nola  7
8:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE  4  v Friedman FC  0
9:00 Jerusalem FC 5 v MACUMBA 0
Bye Week: Swamp Chickens

February 26th
7:00 Swamp Chickens  5 v  Friedman FC 0   
8:00 MACUMBA 6 v Real Nola 3  
9:00 Armada 3 vs Jerusalem FC 9
Bye Week  OFC CHARLEVILLE

March 5th
7:00 Armada 5 vs OFC CHARLEVILLE  4
8:00 Swamp Chickens 10  v MACUMBA 3   
9:00 Jerusalem FC 4 v Friedman FC 1 – called at half due to rain  
Bye Week: Real Nola

March 12th
6:00 Open
7:00 Friedman FC 3 v Macumba 3
8:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE 4 v Real Nola 2  
9:00 Swamp Chickens 3  v  Jerusalem FC 2
Bye Week: Armada

March 19th
6:00   
7:00 Armada 6 vs Friedman FC 3
8:00 Swamp Chickens 3 v Real Nola 2 
9:00 Jerusalem FC 0 v OFC CHARLEVILLE 5 
Bye Week: Macumba

March 26th
7:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE  2  v MACUMBA  0
8:00 Armada 2 vs Swamp Chickens 3
9:00 Friedman FC 6 v Real Nola 2  
Bye Week: Jerusalem FC

April 2nd
7:00 Swamp Chickens    v  OFC CHARLEVILLE    
8:00 Armada vs Macumba     
9:00 Jerusalem FC v Real Nola 
Bye Week: Friedman FC

April 9th
6:00 
7:00 Armada 7 vs Real Nola 4
8:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE  2  v Friedman FC  2
9:00 Jerusalem FC 11 v MACUMBA  6 
Bye Week: Swamp Chickens

April 16th
6:00 Open
7:00 Swamp Chickens 5  vs Friedman FC 0 
8:00 MACUMBA 5 v  Real Nola   3
9:00 Armada 5 vs Jerusalem FC 0
Bye Week: OFC Charleville

April 23rd
6:00 Jerusalem FC 5 vs Friedman FC 4
7:00 Swamp Chickens 5  v MACUMBA 0  
8:00 Armada 3 vs OFC CHARLEVILLE 4    
9:00  Open
Bye Week Real Nola

April 30th
6:00 Swamp chickens 5 vs Jerusalem FC 3
7:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE  5  v Real Nola   0
8:00  Sunday D1 Coed
Friedman FC 5 v Macumba 0
Bye Week: Armada

May 7th
6:00 Jerusalem FC 5 v OFC CHARLEVILLE 5
7:00 Swamp Chickens  3 v Real Nola   3
8:00 Armada 5  vs  Friedman FC 1
9:00  
ByeWeek Macumba

May 14th
6:00 Open
7:00 Armada 1 vs Swamp Chickens 3
8:00 Friedman FC 3   v Real Nola   13
9:00 OFC Charleville 5 v Macumba 0
Bye Week: Jerusalem FC

May 21st – Quarterfinals
7:00 3 Jerusalem FC 6 v 6 Friedman FC 3
8:00 4 Armada 8 v 5 Macumba/Real Nola 4
9:00 OFC Charleville v Morocco United (Friendly)
Bye Week: 1 Swamp Chickens, 

May 28th – Semi Finals
7:00 1 Swamp Chickens 4 v 4/5 Armada 3
8:00 2 OFC Charleville 5 v 3/6 Jerusalem FC 7
9:00

May 28th – Finals

8:00 Swamp Chickens 1 vs Jerusalem FC 2

Championship Played on June 5th