Crescent City Soccer

Monday Over 30

👑 Current Champions

Jerusalem FC

Teams & Standings

Competitive IV – Left Division 

Jerusalem FC

Rank
2
Matches
5
Won
5
Tied
0
Lost
0
Coach
Website

 

Team Colors

  • Ballon d’Sore –  Blue/White

  • Big Toe Pokers – Red

  • Keto FC – Purple

  • El Libre – White

  • Jerusalem FC – Oragne

  • Stargazers – Purple/White

  • Team Gleason – Green

  • Lycee Francais – White

  • Crescent City FC – Yellow

  • Jason FC – White/Black

Spring 2020
Games At Wheatley

 1 December 7th
6:00pm  Stargazers FC 2 v  Big Toe Pokers 6
7:00pm  Ballon d’Sore 5 v AC/DC FC 0
8:00pm  Las Chanclas 1 v Lycee Francais 3
9:00pm  Crescent City FC 5 v Team Gleason 6
10:00pm  Keto FC 3 v Jerusalem FC 5
Bye Week: AQSA, United Morocco 

December 12th
8:30  United Moracco 5 v Las Chanclas 3

December 14th
6:00pm  Ballon d’Sore 5 v LAS CHANCLAS 4
7:00pm Stargazers FC 2 v Team Gleason 4
8:00pm  AC/DC FC 1 vs  Jerusalem FC 7
9:00pm  Lycee Francais 3 v Crescent City FC 2
10:00pm  Big Toe Pokers 4 v AQSA 3
Bye Week:   Keto FC, United Morocco

December 17th
8:30pm Green United Morocco 4 v Big Toe Pokers 9

December 21st  (Make Up Day)
6:00 
7:00 Ballon d’Sore 1 vs Keto FC 1
8:00 AQSA 6 v United Morocco 2

December 28th
6:00  
7:00 Las Chanclas 8 v Keto FC 1
8:00 Ballon d’Sore 1 v Big Toe Pokers 8
9:00 United Morocco 0 v Jerusalem FC 2

January 4th
6:00pm  Las Chanclas 4 v Stargazers FC 4
7:00pm  Lycee Francais 0 v Big Toe Pokers 1
8:00pm  Jerusalem FC 8 v Team Gleason 4
9:00pm  Keto FC 0 v AQSA 4
10:00pm  Crescent City FC 3 v Ballon d’Sore 2
Bye Week:   AC/DC FC v United Morocco

January 7th
7:00pm at Green: United Morocco 3 v Team Gleason 11

January 11th
6:00pm  Team Gleason 2 v Big Toe Pokers 3
7:00pm Stargazers FC 3 v United Morocco 8
8:00pm  Jerusalem FC 4 v Lycee Francais 1
9:00pm  AQSA 11 v AC/DC FC 4
10:00pm  Crescent City FC 5 v Las Chanclas 2
Bye Week:   Keto FC, Ballon d’Sore  
.

January 18th
6:00pm AC/DC FC v Big Toe Pokers
7:00pm  Team Gleason v Lycee Francais
8:00pm  Keto FC v Crescent City FC
9:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v Jerusalem FC
10:00pm  AQSA v Stargazers FC
Bye Week:  LAS CHANCLAS, United Morocco   

 

January 25th
6:00pm  Las Chanclas  v Team Gleason
7:00pm  Lycee Francais  v Keto FC
8:00pm  AC/DC FC v Stargazers FC
9:00pm  Crescent City FC v United Morocco 
10:00pm  AQSA v Jerusalem FC
Bye Week:  Ballon d’Sore, Big Toe Pokers

February 1st
6:00pm  Big Toe Pokers  v Keto FC
7:00pm  Lycee Francais  v AC/DC FC
8:00pm  Jerusalem FC  v Las Chanclas
9:00pm  Stargazers FC v Crescent City FC
10:00pm  Team Gleason v AQSA
Bye Week:   Ballon d’Sore v  United Morocco

February 8th
6:00pm    Ballon d’Sore v Stargazers FC
7:00pm  Keto FC v United Morocco
8:00pm   Big Toe Pokers  vs Jerusalem FC 
9:00pm   Crescent City FC v AC/DC FC
10:00pm   AQSA v Lycee Francais
Bye Week:  Las Chanclas, Team Gleason

February 15th
6:00pm  Las Chanclas v Big Toe Pokers
7:00pm  Keto FC v Stargazers FC
8:00pm  AC/DC FC v Team Gleason
9:00pm   AQSA v Ballon d’Sore
10:00pm  Crescent City FC v Jerusalem FC 
Bye Week: Lycee Francais v United Morocco

February 22nd
6:00pm  Lycee Francais  v Stargazers FC
7:00pm  Crescent City FC v Big Toe Pokers
8:00pm  AC/DC FC v Keto FC
9:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v Team Gleason
10:00pm  Las Chanclas  v AQSA
Bye Week:   Jerusalem FC, United Morocco

March 1st
6:00pm  Las Chanclas v AC/DC FC
7:00pm  Team Gleason v Keto FC
8:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v Lycee Francais 
9:00pm  STARGAZERS FC vs Jerusalem FC 
10:00pm  AQSA v Crescent City FC 
Bye Week:    Big Toe Pokers, United Morocco

March 8th
6:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v LAS CHANCLAS
7:00pm  Stargazers FC v Team Gleason
8:00pm  AC/DC FCvs  Jerusalem FC
9:00pm  Lycee Francais  v Crescent City FC
10:00pm  Big Toe Pokers v AQSA
Bye Week:   Keto FC, United Morocco 

 

March 15th  – Playoffs
8:00pm Green #2 vs #7
7:00pm #9 vs #10
8:00pm #4 vs #5
9:00pm #3 vs #6
10:00pm #1 vs #8
Bye Week #11, #12

March 22nd – Playoffs
6:00pm Semis
7:00pm Semis
8:00pm Friendly 
9:00pm Friendly
10:00pm Friendly
Bye Week:   Friendly

March 29th – Playoffs
7:00  Green  Friendly
7:00pm Friendly
8:00pm Championship
9:00pm Friendly
10:00pm Friendly
Bye Week:   Wheatley Friendly

New Season Begins April 5th
Email PJ @CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team