Crescent City Soccer

Monday Over 30

👑 Current Champions

Jerusalem FC

Teams & Standings

Competitive IV – Left Division 

WordPress database error: [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'OR `away_team` = ) AND DATEDIFF(NOW(), `date`) <= 0 ORDER BY `date` ASC' at line 1]
SELECT `group`, `home_team`, `away_team`, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%Y-%m-%d %H:%i') AS date, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%e') AS day, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%c') AS month, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%Y') AS year, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%H') AS `hour`, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%i') AS `minutes`, `match_day`, `location`, `league_id`, `home_points`, `away_points`, `winner_id`, `loser_id`, `post_id`, `season`, `id`, `custom` FROM wpwg_leaguemanager_matches WHERE ( `home_team` = OR `away_team` = ) AND DATEDIFF(NOW(), `date`) <= 0 ORDER BY `date` ASC

WordPress database error: [You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'OR `away_team` = ) AND DATEDIFF(NOW(), `date`) > 0 ORDER BY `date` DESC LIMIT 0' at line 1]
SELECT `group`, `home_team`, `away_team`, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%Y-%m-%d %H:%i') AS date, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%e') AS day, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%c') AS month, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%Y') AS year, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%H') AS `hour`, DATE_FORMAT(`date`, '%i') AS `minutes`, `match_day`, `location`, `league_id`, `home_points`, `away_points`, `winner_id`, `loser_id`, `post_id`, `season`, `id`, `custom` FROM wpwg_leaguemanager_matches WHERE ( `home_team` = OR `away_team` = ) AND DATEDIFF(NOW(), `date`) > 0 ORDER BY `date` DESC LIMIT 0,1

Rank
Matches
Won
Tied
Lost
Coach
Website

 

Team Colors

  • Bad Touch 2.0 –  Blue/White

  • Big Toe Pokers – Red

  • Keto FC – Purple

  • El Libre – White

  • Jerusalem FC – Oragne

  • Stargazers – Purple/White

  • Team Gleason – Green

  • Lycee Francais – White

  • Crescent City FC – Yellow

  • Jason FC – White/Black

Spring 2020
Games At Wheatley

December 7th
6:00pm  Stargazers FC v  Big Toe Pokers
7:00pm  Bad Touch v AC/DC FC
8:00pm  Las Chanclas  v Lycee Francais
9:00pm  Crescent City FC v Team Gleason
10:00pm  Keto FC v Jerusalem FC
Bye Week: AQSA

 

December 14th
6:00pm  Bad Touch v LAS CHANCLAS
7:00pm  Lycee Francais  v Crescent City FC
8:00pm  AC/DC FC vs  Jerusalem FC
9:00pm  Stargazers FC v Team Gleason
10:00pm  Big Toe Pokers  v AQSA
Bye Week:   Keto FC 

 December 21st  (Make Up Day)
6:00
7:00
8:00

December 28th
6:00
7:00
8:00

January 4th
6:00pm    Big Toe Pokers  vs Jerusalem FC
7:00pm   Bad Touch v Stargazers FC
8:00pm   Keto FC vs Las Chanclas
9:00pm   Crescent City FC v AC/DC FC
10:00pm   AQSA v Lycee Francais
Bye Week:    Team Gleason

January 11th
6:00pm  Team Gleason v Big Toe Pokers
7:00pm  Jerusalem FC  v Lycee Francais
8:00pm  Crescent City FC v LAS CHANCLAS
9:00pm  AQSA  v AC/DC FC
10:00pm  Keto FC v Bad Touch
Bye Week:   Stargazers FC 
.

January 18th
6:00pm  Bad Touch v Jerusalem FC
7:00pm  Team Gleason v Lycee Francais
8:00pm  Keto FC v Crescent City FC
9:00pm  AC/DC FC v Big Toe Pokers
10:00pm  AQSA v Stargazers FC
Bye Week:  LAS CHANCLAS   

 

January 25th
6:00pm  Crescent City FC v Jerusalem FC
7:00pm  Keto FC v Stargazers FC
8:00pm  Las Chanclas  v Big Toe Pokers
9:00pm  AC/DC FC v Team Gleason
10:00pm  AQSA v Bad Touch
Bye Week: Lycee Francais

February 1st
6:00pm  Big Toe Pokers  v Keto FC
7:00pm  Lycee Francais  v AC/DC FC
8:00pm  Jerusalem FC  v Las Chanclas
9:00pm  Stargazers FC v Crescent City FC
10:00pm  Team Gleason v AQSA
Bye Week:   Bad Touch 

February 8th
6:00pm  Las Chanclas  v Stargazers FC
7:00pm  Lycee Francais  v Big Toe Pokers
8:00pm  Jerusalem FC  v Team Gleason
9:00pm  Keto FC v AQSA
10:00pm  Crescent City FC v Bad Touch
Bye Week:   AC/DC FC

February 15th
6:00pm  Las Chanclas  v Team Gleason
7:00pm  Lycee Francais  v Keto FC
8:00pm  Bad Touch v Big Toe Pokers
9:00pm  AQSA v Jerusalem FC
10:00pm  AC/DC FC v Stargazers FC
Bye Week:   Crescent City FC

February 22nd
6:00pm  Lycee Francais  v Stargazers FC
7:00pm  Crescent City FC v Big Toe Pokers
8:00pm  AC/DC FC v Keto FC
9:00pm  Bad Touch v Team Gleason
10:00pm  Las Chanclas  v AQSA
Bye Week:   Jerusalem FC

March 1st
6:00pm  STARGAZERS FC vs Jerusalem FC
7:00pm  Team Gleason v Keto FC
8:00pm  LAS CHANCLAS  v AC/DC FC
9:00pm  AQSA  v Crescent City FC
10:00pm  Bad Touch v Lycee Francais
Bye Week:    Big Toe Pokers

March 8th
6:00pm  Bad Touch  v LAS CHANCLAS
7:00pm  Lycee Francais  v Crescent City FC
8:00pm  AC/DC FCvs  Jerusalem FC
9:00pm  Stargazers FC v Team Gleason
10:00pm  Big Toe Pokers v AQSA
Bye Week:   Keto FC 

 

March 15th  – Playoffs
8:00pm Green #2 vs #8
7:00pm #9 vs #10
8:00pm #4 vs #5
9:00pm #3 vs #6
10:00pm #1 vs #7
Bye Week #11

March 22nd – Playoffs
6:00pm Semis
7:00pm Semis
8:00pm Friendly 
9:00pm Friendly
10:00pm Friendly
Bye Week:   Friendly

March 29th – Playoffs
7:00  Green  Friendly
7:00pm Friendly
8:00pm Championship
9:00pm Friendly
10:00pm Friendly
Bye Week:   Wheatley Friendly

New Season Begins April 5th
Email PJ @CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team