Crescent City Soccer

Monday Over 30

👑 Current Champions

Lycee Francais/AQSA

Teams & Standings

Over 30 Mens

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
AQSA 121002553230
Big Toe Pokers129127423
Lycee Francais128314021
Algeeria  1274156423-
N DNile125345057
Keto FC126513636
Crescent City FC126514037
Ballon d'Sore124714944
Team Gleason124804145
Las Chanclas123813455
AC/DC FC122912559
Stargazers FC1201111966

 

Team Colors

  • Ballon d’Sore –  Blue/White

  • Big Toe Pokers – Red

  • Keto FC – Purple

  • El Libre – White

  • Jerusalem FC – Oragne

  • Stargazers – Purple/White

  • Team Gleason – Green

  • Lycee Francais – White

  • Crescent City FC – Yellow

  • AC/DC FC – White/Black

  • En Fuego – Grey

Winter 2021/22

 

 

November 29th
6:00pm Wheatley Big Toe Pokers  vs Stargazers
7:00pm Wheatley Team Gleason v En Fuego
8:00pm Wheatley Lycee Francais  vs AQSA  (Fall Championship)
9:00pm Wheatley Las Chanclas   vs Crescent City FC
10:00pm Wheatley AC/DC FC vs N Dnile

December 2nd
8:00pm Green Armada   vs Ballon D’Sore
Bye Week: Algeria

December 6th
6:00pm Wheatley Las Chanclas  vs Big Toe Pokers
7:00pm Wheatley Team Gleason  vs Stargazers
8:00pm Wheatley Lycee Francais  vs N Dnile
9:00pm Wheatley AC/DC FC  vs Crescent City FC
10:00pm Wheatley Ballon D’Sore  vs Algeria   

December 9th
8:00pm Green Armada   vs AQSA
Bye Week: En Fuego

 

 

December 13th
6:00pm Wheatley AQSA vs Ballon D’Sore 
7:00pm Wheatley Algeria  vs Lycee Francais
8:00pm Wheatley Crescent City FC v Team Gleason
9:00pm Wheatley Stargazers  vs Las Chanclas  
10:00pm Wheatley Armada vs Big Toe Pokers

December 16th
8:00pm Green  En Fuego  vs AC/DC FC
Bye Week: N Dnile

December 20th
6:00pm Wheatley Armada   vs Las Chanclas  
7:00pm Wheatley Big Toe Pokers  vs Team Gleason
8:00pm Wheatley Stargazers  vs AC/DC FC
9:00pm Wheatley En Fuego  vs Lycee Francais
10:00pm Wheatley N Dnile  vs Ballon D’Sore

 

December 23rd – Make Up Day
December 27th – Make Up Day

December 30th
8:00pm Green Algeria  vs AQSA
Bye Week: Crescent City FC

January 3rd
6:00pm Wheatley  Stargazers vs Lycee Francais
7:00pm Wheatley En Fuego  vs AQSA
8:00pm Wheatley Las Chanclas   vs AC/DC FC
9:00pm Wheatley Crescent City FC vs Ballon D’Sore
10:00pm Wheatley N Dnile  vs Algeria

January 6th
8:00pm Green Armada   vs Team Gleason
Bye Week: Big Toe Pokers

 

 

January 10th
6:00pm Wheatley Ballon D’Sore  vs Stargazers
7:00pm Wheatley Armada   vs N Dnile
8:00pm Wheatley Algeria  vs En Fuego
9:00pm Wheatley AQSA  vs Crescent City FC
10:00pm Wheatley Lycee Francais  vs Big Toe Pokers

January 13th
8:00pm Green AC/DC FC  vs Team Gleason
Bye Week: Las Chanclas  

 

January 17th
6:00pm Wheatley   Las Chanclas   vs AQSA
7:00pm Wheatley AC/DC FC  vs Lycee Francais
8:00pm Wheatley Team Gleason  vs Ballon D’Sore
9:00pm Wheatley Big Toe Pokers  vs Algeria
10:00pm Wheatley Crescent City FC vs En Fuego

January 20th
8:00pm Green  Stargazers  vs N Dnile
Bye Week: Armada  

January 24th
6:00pm Wheatley  Ballon D’Sore  vs Las Chanclas  
7:00pm Wheatley Lycee Francais  vs Team Gleason
8:00pm Wheatley AQSA  vs Big Toe Pokers
9:00pm Wheatley Algeria  vs Stargazers
10:00pm Wheatley Armada   vs En Fuego

January 27th
8:00pm Green N Dnile  vs Crescent City FC
Bye Week: AC/DC FC

 

 

January 31st
6:00pm Wheatley Algeria  vs Las Chanclas  
7:00pm Wheatley Ballon D’Sore  vs AC/DC FC
8:00pm Wheatley Wheatley Armada vs Crescent City FC
9:00pm Wheatley Wheatley N Dnile  vs Big Toe Pokers
10:00pm Wheatley Wheatley AQSA  vs Team Gleason

February 3rd
8:00pm Green Wheatley En Fuego  vs Stargazers
Bye Week: Lycee Francais

February 7th
6:00pm Wheatley AC/DC FC  vs AQSA
7:00pm Wheatley  Armada vs Lycee Francais
8:00pm Wheatley  Team Gleason  vs Algeria
9:00pm Wheatley  Las Chanclas   vs N Dnile
10:00pm Wheatley Stargazers  vs Crescent City FC

February 10th
8:00pm Green  Big Toe Pokers  vs En Fuego
Bye Week: Ballon D’Sore


February 14th
6:00pm Wheatley Stargazers  vs AQSA
7:00pm Wheatley Las Chanclas   vs Lycee Francais
8:00pm Wheatley Armada   vs AC/DC FC
9:00pm Wheatley Big Toe Pokers  vs Ballon D’Sore
10:00pm Wheatley Crescent City FC vs Algeria

February 17th
8:00pm Green En Fuego  vs N Dnile
Bye Week: Team Gleason

February 21st
6:00pm Wheatley   Armada vs Stargazers
7:00pm Wheatley Crescent City FC vs Big Toe Pokers
8:00pm Wheatley Algeria vs AC/DC FC
9:00pm Wheatley N Dnile vs Team Gleason
10:00pm Wheatley En Fuego  vs Las Chanclas  

February 24th
8:00pm Green Ballon D’Sore  vs Lycee Francais
Bye Week: AQSA

 

February 28th
6:00pm Wheatley   AC/DC FC v Big Toe Pokers
7:00pm Wheatley Ballon D’Sore  vs En Fuego
8:00pm Wheatley AQSA  vs N Dnile
9:00pm Wheatley Lycee Francais  vs Crescent City FC
10:00pm Wheatley Armada   vs Algeria

March 3rd
8:00pm Green  Team Gleason  vs Las Chanclas  
Bye Week:  Stargazers

March 7th
6:00pm Wheatley Qtrs
7:00pm Wheatley Qtrs
8:00pm Wheatley Qtrs
9:00pm Wheatley Qtrs
10:00pm Wheatley Friendly

March 10th
8:00pm Green

March 14th
6:00pm Wheatley Semis
7:00pm Wheatley Semis
8:00pm Wheatley Friendly
9:00pm Wheatley Friendly
10:00pm Wheatley Friendly

March 17th (or March 21st)
8:00pm Green Championship

New Season Begins on March 21st
Email PJ @CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team