Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive III

👑 Current Champions

Teams & Standings

Competitive III – Left Division  

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Coed Calamity11101071300
We Dhem Boys963040310
Real Metairie 945130400
Total Nightmare1146128350
Cold Rainy Night FC1128124370

Competitive III – Right Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Crescent City FC U-231163238300
Bayou Ball Handlers1354443430
Phish n Chips1155137350
Martin Win Cellar1145238420
Centaur Ninja1028024400

Team Colors

  • Total Nightmare – Red

  • Crescent City FC u-23- Red/Light Blue/Navy Blue

  • We Dhem Boys – Green

  • Phish n Chips – Red/Blue

  • Bayou Ball Handlers – Blue/White

  • Cold Rainy Night FC-

  • Real Metairie – Yellow

  • Martin Win Cellar – Green

  • Coed Calamity – Blue

  • Centaur Ninja – Black

Spring 2021

 

 

March 17th

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar 2 vs Crescent City FC U-23 4
  • 7:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 2 vs Phish n Chips 5
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja  vs Coed Calamity  – Canceled
  • 9:00 Total Nightmare  vs Cold Rainy Night FC – Canceled
  • 10:00 Real Metaire  vs We Dhem Boys – Canceled

     

     

    March 18th – Wed d3 Winter Championship
    9pm Motagua Reserves 6 v We Dhem Boys 4

 

March 24th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U-23 0 vs Centaur Ninja 5
  • 7:00  PHISH N CHIPS   vs Martin Win Cellar – Cancelled weather
  • 8:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 5 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 5
  • 9:00 Total Nightmare 5 vs Real Metaire 2
  • 10:00 We Dhem Boys vs Coed Calamity (Canceled)

 

March 31st

  • 6:00  Crescent City FC U-23 1 vs Total Nightmare  0
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja 4 vs Bayou Ball Handlers 6
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar 2 vs We Dhem Boys 3
  • 9:00 PHISH N CHIPS 2  vs Real Metaire  3
  • 10:00 Coed Calamity 9 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 2

 

April 7th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U-23 6 vs PHISH N CHIPS 1  
  • 7:00 Martin Win Cellar 0 vs Coed Calamity 12 
  • 8:00 Total Nightmare 0 vs We Dhem Boys 5
  • 9:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 3 vs Real Metaire  3
  • 10:00 Centaur Ninja 3 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 2

 

April 14th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U-23 2 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 0
  • 7:00 Phish n Chips vs We Dhem Boys – Canceled 
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar  vs Centaur Ninja – canceled
  • 9:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 1 vs Total Nightmare 1  
  • 10:00 Real Metaire 3 vs Coed Calamity 7

 

April 21st

  • 6:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 3 vs Crescent City FC U-23 3
  • 7:00 PHISH N CHIPS 3 vs Coed Calamity 6
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar 8 vs Total Nightmare 3
  • 9:00 Real Metaire  2 vs Centaur Ninja 1
  • 10:00 Cold Rainy Night FC 3 vs We Dhem Boys 8

 

April 28th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U-23 vs Real Metaire*** 
  • 7:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 2 vs We Dhem Boys 5
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar 2 vs Centaur Ninja 0
  • 9:00 Coed Calamity 5 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 1
  • 10:00 PHISH N CHIPS  5 vs Total Nightmare  0

 

May 5th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U-23 3 v We Dhem Boys 5
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja 3 vs PHISH N CHIPS   5
  • 8:00 Coed Calamity 6 vs Total Nightmare  4
  • 9:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 5 vs Martin Win Cellar 0
  • 10:00 Cold Rainy Night FC 5 vs Real Metaire 0

 

May 12th

  • 6:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 2  vs Crescent City FC U-23 5
  • 7:00 Coed Calamity 5 vs We Dhem Boys 1
  • 8:00 PHISH N CHIPS 3 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 2
  • 9:00 Centaur Ninja 0 vs Total Nightmare 4
  • 10:00  Real Metaire 1 vs Martin Win Cellar 6

 

May 19th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U-23 5 vs PHISH N CHIPS 0
  • 7:00 We Dhem Boys 0 vs Total Nightmare 5
  • 8:00 Cold Rainy Night FC 4 vs Martin Win Cellar 2
  • 9:00 Real Metaire 5 vs Coed Calamity 6
  • 10:00 Centaur Ninja 2 vs Bayou Ball Handlers 4

 

May 26th

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar 4 vs Crescent City FC U-23 4
  • 7:00 Coed Calamity 7 vs Total Nightmare 1
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja 5 vs We Dhem Boys 8
  • 9:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 3 vs PHISH N CHIPS 2
  • 10:00 Cold Rainy Night FC 0 vs Real Metaire 5

 

June 2nd

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U-23 5 vs Coed Calamity 8
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja 1 vs PHISH N CHIPS 7
  • 8:00 Real Metaire 6 vs We Dhem Boys 5
  • 9:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 2 vs Martin Win Cellar 8
  • 10:00  Total Nightmare 5 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 0

 

June 9th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U-23 vs Centaur Ninja
  • 7:00 PHISH N CHIPS 4 vs Martin Win Cellar 4
  • 8:00  Total Nightmare vs Real Metaire
  • 9:00 Cold Rainy Night FC vs We Dhem Boys
  • 10:00 Bayou Ball Handlers 5 vs Coed Calamity 0

 

June 16th

  • 6:00 #1 Crescent City FC U-23 2 vs #4 Total Nightmare 4
  • 7:00 #1 Coed Calamity 5 vs #4 Martin Win Cellar 1
  • 8:00 #2 We Dhem Boys 6 vs #3 Phish N Chips 2
  • 9:00  #2 Bayou Ball Handlers 0 vs #3 Real Metairie 3
  • 10:00 #5 Cold Rainy Night FC vs #5 Centaur Ninja – no game

 

June 23rd

  • 6:00 Semi #4 Total Nightmare vs #2 We Dhem Boys
  • 7:00 Semi #1 Coed Calamity vs #3 Real Metairie
  • 8:00 Friendly
  • 9:00 Championship
  • 10:00 Friendly