Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive III

👑 Current Champions

Coed Calamity

Teams & Standings

Competitive III – Left Division 

Coed Calamity

Rank
1
Matches
7
Won
7
Tied
0
Lost
0
Coach
Website

Competitive III – Right Division 

Coed Calamity

Rank
1
Matches
7
Won
7
Tied
0
Lost
0
Coach
Website

Team Colors

  • Total Nightmare – Red

  • Open Academy – Light Blue/Navy Blue

  • We Dhem Boys – Green

  • Phish n Chips – Red/Blue

  • Motagua Reserves –

  • Cold Rainy Night FC- White

  • Real Metairie – Yellow

  • Martin Win Cellar – Green

  • Coed Calamity – Blue

  • Centaur Ninja – Black

Winter 2020/21

 

November 11th

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar  vs Open Academy – cancelled
  • 7:00 Motagua Reserves 2 vs Phish n Chips 3
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja 2 vs Coed Calamity 9 
  • 9:00 Total Nightmare 5 vs AQSA 0
  • 10:00 Real Metaire 6 vs We Dhem Boys 7

 

November 18th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 4 vs Centaur Ninja 2
  • 7:00  We Dhem Boys 2 vs Coed Calamity 7
  • 8:00 Motagua Reserves 5 vs Shambles FC* 0
  • 9:00 Total Nightmare 0 vs Real Metaire 3
  • 10:00 PHISH N CHIPS   vs Martin Win Cellar (Rescheduled to Jan 21st)

 

November 25th – OFF

December 2nd

  • 6:00  Crescent City FC U20 2 vs Total Nightmare  0
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja  4 vs Motagua Reserves 9
  • 8:00 Coed Calamity 8 vs Shambles FC* 1
  • 9:00 PHISH N CHIPS 0   vs Real Metaire 5
  • 10:00 Martin Win Cellar vs We Dhem Boys (Rescheduled to Jan 28th)

 

December 9th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 4 vs PHISH N CHIPS 2
  • 7:00 Total Nightmare 1 vs We Dhem Boys 1
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja vs Shambles FC*– rescheduled
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves 4 vs Real Metaire 6 
  • 10:00 Martin Win Cellar  vs Coed Calamity (Rescheduled for Jan 14th)

 

December 16th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20     
  • 7:00 Phish n Chips 2 vs We Dhem Boys 3
  • 8:00 Real Metaire 4 vs Coed Calamity 8
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves 6 vs Total Nightmare  3
  • 10:00 Crescent City FC U20 0 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 5  
    Martin Win Cellar  vs Centaur Ninja (Rescheduled for Jan 7th)

 

December 23rd – OFF

December 30th

  • 6:00 Motagua Reserves 2 vs Crescent City FC U20 3
  • 7:00 PHISH N CHIPS 2 vs Coed Calamity 4
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar vs Total Nightmare – no game
  • 9:00 Real Metaire 3  vs Centaur Ninja 3
  • 10:00 Cold Rainy Night FC vs We Dhem Boys – no game

 

January 6th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 4 vs Real Metaire  1
  • 7:00 Motagua Reserves 5 vs We Dhem Boys 3
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar 1 vs Centaur Ninja 4
  • 9:00 Coed Calamity vs Cold Rainy Night FC – no game
  • 10:00 PHISH N CHIPS 2  vs Total Nightmare 0

    January 7th  (Thursday) – OFF


January 13th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 3 v We Dhem Boys 5
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja 2 vs PHISH N CHIPS 5  
  • 8:00 Coed Calamity 11 vs Total Nightmare  3
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves 6 vs Martin Win Cellar 2
  • 10:00 Cold Rainy Night FC 1 vs Real Metaire 7


    January 14th  (Thursday)

  • 7:00pm Martin Win Cellar 4 vs Coed Calamity 5

 

January 20th

  • 6:00 Motagua Reserves   vs Crescent City FC U20
  • 7:00 Coed Calamity vs We Dhem Boys
  • 8:00 PHISH N CHIPS  vs Cold Rainy Night FC
  • 9:00 Centaur Ninja vs Total Nightmare
  • 10:00  Real Metaire  vs Martin Win Cellar

    January 21st  (Thursday)

  • 7:00pm Martin Win Cellar vs Phish N Chips

 

January 27th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 vs PHISH N CHIPS
  • 7:00 We Dhem Boys vs Total Nightmare
  • 8:00 Cold Rainy Night FC vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 9:00 Real Metaire  vs Coed Calamity
  • 10:00 Centaur Ninja vs Motagua Reserves

January 28th  (Thursday)
7:00pm Martin Win Cellar vs We Dhem Boys

 

February 3rd

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar vs Crescent City FC U20
  • 7:00 Coed Calamity vs Total Nightmare
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja vs We Dhem Boys
  • 9:00 Cold Rainy Night FC vs Real Metaire
  • 10:00 Motagua Reserves  vs PHISH N CHIPS

     

    February 4th (Thursday)
    7:00pm Martin Win Cellar vs Centaur Ninja

 

February 10th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 vs Coed Calamity
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja vs PHISH N CHIPS
  • 8:00 Real Metaire  vs We Dhem Boys
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves  vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 10:00  Total Nightmare vs Cold Rainy Night FC

     

    February 11th (Thursday)
    7:00pm Cold Rainy Night FC vs Coed Calamity 

 

February 17th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 vs Centaur Ninja
  • 7:00 PHISH N CHIPS  vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 8:00  Total Nightmare vs Real Metaire
  • 9:00 Cold Rainy Night FC vs We Dhem Boys
  • 10:00 Motagua Reserves  vs Coed Calamity

     

    February 18th (Thursday)
    7:00pm Martin Win Cellar vs Total Nightmare 

 

February 24th

  • 6:00 #2 vs #3
  • 7:00 #1 vs #4
  • 8:00 #1 vs #4
  • 9:00  #2 vs #3
  • 10:00 #5 vs #5

 

March 3rd

  • 6:00 Semi
  • 7:00 Semi
  • 8:00 Friendly
  • 9:00 Championship
  • 10:00 Friendly