Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division II

👑 Current Champions

Rook

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Big Brain United9630442618
Tesla FC8521291816
Rook United8431364013
Tulanians808016430
NO Fools936040489
Probably Hungover7610292018

Team Colors

  • NO Fools – White
  • Probably Hungover – Red
  • Big Brain United – Purple
  • Rook United – Blue/White
  • Tesla – Blue/Black
  • Tulanians – white

Locations:

  • Green Charter 2319 Valence St.

Fall 2026

 

 

August 22nd
9:00am BIG BRAIN UNITED 3 v Probably Hungover 2
10:00am  No Fools 3 v Rook FC 5 ( Spring Championship)
11:00pm Tulanians 2 v Tesla FC 7

August 29th
9:00am  Probably Hungover 2 v Tesla FC 1 
10:00pm Rook FC 2 v Big Brain United 10
11:00pm Tulanians 1 v NO Fools 3   

September 5th
9:00am No Fools 6  v BIG BRAIN UNITED 11  
10:00am Tesla FC 2 v ROOK FC 2
11:00am Tulanians  v Probably Hungover – Rescheduled 

September 12th
9:00am No Fools 3 v Probably Hungover 6
10:00am Tesla FC 3 v BIG BRAIN UNITED 1
11:00am Tulanians 4 v ROOK FC 5

September 19th
9:00am Probably Hungover 10 v ROOK FC 9
10:00am No Fools 4 v Tesla FC 5
11:00am  BIG BRAIN UNITED 7 v Tulanians 3

September 26th
9:00am No Fools 3  v Probably Hungover 4
10:00am Tesla FC 2 v BIG BRAIN UNITED 1
11:00am Tulanians 2 v ROOK FC 6 

October 3rd
9:00am No Fools 4 v Tesla FC 2
10:00am  Probably Hungover 4 v ROOK FC 1
11:00am Tulanians 2 v Big Brain United 4

October  10th 
9:00am Probably Hungover  v Tesla FC (Rescheduled Oct 24th)
10:00am  Rook FC 5 v Big Brain United 7
11:00am No Fools 4 v Tulanians 2

October 17th
9:00am No Fools 5 v ROOK FC 6
10:00am  BIG BRAIN UNITED 0  v Probably Hungover 1
11:00am Tulanians 0 v Tesla FC 7

October 24th
9:00am No Fools   v BIG BRAIN UNITED 
10:00am Tesla FC  v ROOK FC 
11:00am  Tulanians   v Probably Hungover

October 31st
9:00 Friendly
10:00 Qtrs 
11:00 Qtrs  Tulanians

November 7th
9:00 Friendly
10:00 Semi
11:00 Semi 

November 14th
10:00 Championship + New Season

 

 

 

 

 

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds