Crescent City Soccer

Monday Over 30

👑 Current Champions

Lycee Francais/AQSA

Teams & Standings

Over 30 Mens

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgaisntTotal Points
Stargazers FC
Big Toe Pokers
Ballon d'Sore
Team Gleason
AC/DC FC
Las Chanclas
Algeeria  
Crescent City FC
Keto FC
Jerusalem FC
AQSA
United Moracco

 

Team Colors

  • Ballon d’Sore –  Blue/White

  • Big Toe Pokers – Red

  • Keto FC – Purple

  • El Libre – White

  • Jerusalem FC – Oragne

  • Stargazers – Purple/White

  • Team Gleason – Green

  • Lycee Francais – White

  • Crescent City FC – Yellow

  • Jason FC – White/Black

Spring 2020
Games At Wheatley

 April 12th
6:00pm  Stargazers FC  v  Big Toe Pokers 
7:00pm  Crescent City FC v Team Gleason
8:00pm  Las Chanclas  v Algeeria  
9:00pm  AQSA v Moroco United
10:00pm  Keto FC v Jerusalem FC 

April 15th at Green
6:00 Ballon d’Sore  v AC/DC FC 

 

April 19th
6:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v LAS CHANCLAS
7:00pm Stargazers FC v Team Gleason
8:00pm  AC/DC FC vs  Jerusalem FC
9:00pm  Algeeria  v Crescent City FC
10:00pm  Big Toe Pokers  v AQSA

April 22nd at Green
6:00pm   Keto FC v Moroco United

 

April 26th
6:00pm    Big Toe Pokers  vs Jerusalem FC
7:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v Stargazers FC
8:00pm   Keto FC vs Las Chanclas
9:00pm   Crescent City FC v AC/DC FC
10:00pm   AQSA v Algeeria  

April 29th at Green
6:00   Team Gleasonv Moroco United

May 3rd
6:00pm  Team Gleason v Big Toe Pokers
7:00pm  Jerusalem FC  v Algeeria  
8:00pm  Crescent City FC v LAS CHANCLAS
9:00pm  AQSA  v AC/DC FC
10:00pm  Keto FC v Ballon d’Sore

May 6th at Green
6:00pm   Stargazers FC v Moroco United
.

May 10th
6:00pm Ballon d’Sore v Jerusalem FC
7:00pm  Team Gleason v Algeeria  
8:00pm  Keto FC v Crescent City FC
9:00pm  AC/DC FC v Big Toe Pokers
10:00pm  AQSA v Stargazers FC

May 13th at Green
6:00pm LAS CHANCLAS   v Moroco United

 

May 17th
6:00pm  Crescent City FC v Jerusalem FC
7:00pm  Keto FC v Stargazers FC
8:00pm  Las Chanclas  v Big Toe Pokers
9:00pm  AC/DC FC v Team Gleason
10:00pm  AQSA v Ballon d’Sore

May 20th at Green
6:00pmAlgeeria  v Moroco United

May 24th
6:00pm  Big Toe Pokers  v Keto FC
7:00pm  Algeeria   v AC/DC FC
8:00pm  Jerusalem FC  v Las Chanclas
9:00pm  Stargazers FC v Crescent City FC
10:00pm  Team Gleason v AQSA

May 27th at Green
6:00pm   Ballon d’Sore v Moroco United

May 31st
6:00pm  Las Chanclas  v Stargazers FC
7:00pm  Algeeria   v Big Toe Pokers
8:00pm  Jerusalem FC  v Team Gleason
9:00pm  Keto FC v AQSA
10:00pm  Crescent City FC v Ballon d’Sore

June 3rd at Green
6:00pm AC/DC FC v Moroco United

June 7th
6:00pm  Las Chanclas  v Team Gleason
7:00pm  Algeeria   v Keto FC
8:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v Big Toe Pokers
9:00pm  AQSA v Jerusalem FC
10:00pm  AC/DC FC v Stargazers FC

June 10th At Green
6:00pm   Crescent City FC v Moroco United

June 14th
6:00pm  Algeeria   v Stargazers FC
7:00pm  Crescent City FC v Big Toe Pokers
8:00pm  AC/DC FC v Keto FC
9:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v Team Gleason
10:00pm  Las Chanclas  v AQSA

June 17th at Green
6:00pm   Jerusalem FC v Moroco United

June 21st
6:00pm  STARGAZERS FC vs Jerusalem FC
7:00pm  Team Gleason v Keto FC
8:00pm  LAS CHANCLAS  v AC/DC FC
9:00pm  AQSA  v Crescent City FC
10:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v Algeeria  

June 24th at Green
6:00pm    Big Toe Pokers v Moroco United

June 28th
6:00pm  Ballon d’Sore v LAS CHANCLAS
7:00pm  Algeeria   v Crescent City FC
8:00pm  AC/DC FCvs  Jerusalem FC
9:00pm  Stargazers FC v Team Gleason
10:00pm  Big Toe Pokers v AQSA

July 1st at Green
6:00pm  Keto FC  v Moroco United

 

July 5th  – Playoffs
8:00pm Green #2 vs #8
7:00pm #9 vs #10
8:00pm #4 vs #5
9:00pm #3 vs #6
10:00pm #1 vs #7
Bye Week #11

July 12th – Playoffs
6:00pm Semis
7:00pm Semis
8:00pm Friendly 
9:00pm Friendly
10:00pm Friendly
Bye Week:   Friendly

July 19th – Playoffs
7:00  Green  Friendly
7:00pm Friendly
8:00pm Championship
9:00pm Friendly
10:00pm Friendly
Bye Week:   Wheatley Friendly

New Season Begins July 26th
Email PJ @CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team