Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division IV

👑 Current Champions

~ YBNG~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Who Dat FC97204719
Pizza FC97205616
Real Nola85122016
Obesdian FC84222417
Misfits94502320
Wolfpack FC83502531
Markeys Pub101811864
Ponchartrain FC91712051

Team Colors

  • Pizza FC – White
  • Markeys Pub – Grey
  • Wolfpack United –   Yellow
  • Ponchatrain FC – Black
  • Real Nola – Purple
  • Hug Life – White
  • Misfits –   Green
  • Dura Mater- White

Spring 2022
Games at Wheatley

 

June 5th
5:00 Real Nola  1 v  MISFITS 0 
6:00 Wolfpack FC 0 v Who Dat FC  6
7:00  Obsedian FC 8 v Markeys Pub  2
8:00 Ponchartrain FC 0 vs Pizza FC 13

June 12th
5:00 Pizza FC 3 v Who Dat FC 2
6:00 Real Nola 3 v Markeys Pub  3
7:00 Obsedian FC 5 v MISFITS 2
8:00 Ponchartrain FC 6 vs Wolfpack FC 10    

June 19th
5:00 Wolfpack FC 1  v MISFITS 4
6:00 Pizza FC 14 v Markeys Pub 0
7:00 Obsedian FC 2 v Real Nola  2
8:00 Ponchartrain FC 1 vs Who Dat FC 8

 

June 26th
5:00 Wolfpack FC 8  v Markeys Pub   1
6:00 Pizza FC 5 v MISFITS 1
7:00 Ponchartrain FC 0 vs Real Nola 2
8:00 Obsedian FC 0 v Who Dat FC  4

July 3rd
5:00 Open
6:00 MISFITS 6 v Markeys Pub  1
7:00 Pizza FC 7 v Wolfpack FC 3
8:00 Scrimmage Who Dat FC v Obsedian
Ponchartrain FC vs  Obsedian FC (Rescheduled)
Real Nola  v   Who Dat FC (Rescheduled)

July 10th
5:00 Who Dat FC 8 v Markeys Pub 4
6:00 Pizza FC 2 v Real Nola 3
7:00  Ponchartrain FC 3 vs MISFITS  0
8:00 Obesedian FC 3  v Wolfpack FC 0
9:00 Sunday D3 Game

July 17th
4:00 Real Nola  v Obsedian FC – cancelled
5:00 Who Dat FC 3 v MISFITS 2
6:00  Pizza FC 4 v  Wolfpack FC 4
7:00  Sunday D2 Game
8:00 Ponchartrain FC 2 vs Markeys Pub 4  

July 24th
5:00 Pizza FC 0 v Misfits 5
6:00 Wolfpack FC 2 v Markeys Pub  1
7:00  Ponchartrain FC 2 vs Real Nola 4
8:00 Obsedian FC 0 v Who Dat FC  5

July 31st
5:00 Wolfpack FC  v MISFITS
6:00 Pizza FC 10 v Markeys Pub 1
7:00 Ponchartrain FC 4 vs Who Dat FC  8
8:00 Obsedian FC 4 v Real Nola 0 

 

August 7th
5:00 Real Nola 5 v   Who Dat FC  3
6:00 MISFITS 3 v  Markeys Pub 1
7:00  Pizza FC 2 v Wolfpack FC 1
8:00 Ponchartrain FC 2 vs Obsedian FC 2

August 14th
5:00 Pizza FC  v  Who Dat FC
6:00  Real Nola  v Markeys Pub  
7:00 Ponchartrain FC vs Wolfpack FC 
8:00 Obsedian FC v Misfits 

August 21st
5:00 Who Dat FC  v Markeys Pub  
6:00  Pizza FC  v Real Nola
7:00  Obsedian FC v  Wolfpack FC
8:00 Ponchartrain FC vs MISFITS

August 28th
5:00 Wolfpack FC Vs Who Dat FC
6:00 Real Nola  v MISFITS
7:00 Ponchartrain FC vs  Pizza FC
8:00 Obsedian FC v Markeys Pub

September 4th
5:00 Who Dat FC  v MISFITS
6:00 Real Nola  v  Wolfpack FC
7:00 Pizza FC v Obsedian FC
8:00 Ponchartrain FC vs Markeys Pub

September 11th
5:00 Semis
6:00 Semis
7:00 Friendly

Championship on September 18th
New Season starts September 18th