Crescent City Soccer

Sunday 7v7 Coed

👑 Current Champions

~ Chaos ~

Teams & Standings

 

 

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Xula6402301814
Painkillers6420312012
Goal Spot724121257
Whateverton624020256
Fly Squad7511433116
Dirty Little Monsters725016306
Big Dogs606012450
Boca Juniors7520442315

Team Colors

  • Goal Spot  – White
  • Dirty Little Monsters – Red
  •  The Fly Squad – White
  • Xula – Black
  • Whateverton – Yellow/blue
  • Big Dogs – Blue

 

Locations:

  • 3933 Jumonville St

 

Spring/Summer 2026

 

 

August 23rd
9:00 Whateverton v Big Dogs FC 
10:20 Painkillers 4 v Dirty Little Monsters 2
11:40 Goal Spot 2 v   XULA 5
1:00pm Boca Juniors 6 v FLY SQUAD 8

August 30th – OFF
18th Ward Coaching/Ref Clinic

 

September 6th
9:00 Fly Squad 7  v WHATEVERTON 4  
10:20 Boca Juniors 7 v Big Dogs 2
11:40 Dirty Little Monsters 2 v Goal Spot 7
1:00pm Painkillers 5 v Xula 7

 

September 13th
9:00 Goal Spot 2 v Xula 2 
10:20 Boa Juniors 11 v Fly Squad 5
11:40 Painkillers 3 v Dirtly Little Monsters 4
1:00pm  Whateverton 6 v Big Dogs FC 4

September 20th
9:00 DIRTY LITTLE MONSTERS 1 v  Fly Squad 4
10:20 Painkillers 4 v WHATEVERTON   2
11:40 XULA  6 v Big Dogs FC 4
1:00pm Boca Juniors 5 v Goal Spot 2

 

September 27th
9:00 Fly Squad 9 v Big Dogs FC 1

10:20 Boca Juniors 3 v Whateverton 4
11:40 Painkillers 5 v  Goal Spot 4 
1:00pm Dirtly Little Monsters 0 v Xula 5

 

October 4th
9:00  Fly Squad 5 v WHATEVERTON  3 
10:20 Dirty Little Monsters 5 v Goal Spot 2
11:40 Boca Juniors 7 v Big Dogs Fc 0 
1:00pm Painkillers v Xula (Canceled)

October 11th
9:00 Boca Juniors 5 v Dirty Little Monsters 2
10:20 Painkillers 10 Big Dogs FC  1
11:40 XULA 5 v Fly Squad 5
1:00pm Goal Spot 2 v Whateverton 1

 

October 18th
9:00 DIRTY LITTLE MONSTERS v WHATEVERTON  
10:20  Goal Spot v Big Dogs FC
11:40  Painkillers v Fly Squad  
1:00pm Boca Juniors v Xula

October 25th
9:00 Painkillers v WHATEVERTON  
10:20 DIRTY LITTLE MONSTERS v  Fly Squad
11:40  Boca Juniors v Goal Spot 
1:00pm Xula v Big Dogs FC

November 1st
9:00 Painkillers v Big Dogs FC
10:20 Goal Spot v  FLY SQUAD
11:40 Xula v Whateverton 
1:00pm Boca Juniors v Dirtly Little Monsters

November 8th
9:00 Fly Squad  v Big Dogs FC 

10:20 Painkillers v Goal Spot
11:40 Dirty Little Monsters  v XULA   
1:00pm Boca Juniors v Whateverton

November 15th
9:00 am  Qtr A 1 v 8
10:20am  Qtr A 2 v 7
11:40am  Qtr  3 v 6
1:00pm   Qtr 4 v 5

November 22nd
9:00 Semi  
10:20 Semi
11:40 Friendly

 

November 29th – New Season + Championship

 

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com to Register a Team