Crescent City Soccer

Sunday 7v7 Coed

👑 Current Champions

~ Whateverton ~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Team Loaf107215934
Whateverton87014914
Chaos 862049330
XULA105504648
The Fly Squad105504145
Spruce Revival94504134
Pain Killers94503845
The Goal Spot71601841
Latinos Marquense1001001070

Team Colors

  • Goal Spot  – White
  • PainKillers– White
  • Chaos – Red
  •  The Fly Squad – White
  • Xula- Yellow
  • Spruce Revival – Yellow/Green
  • Whateverton – Yellow/blue
  • Latinos Marquense – Black
  • Team Loaf FC – 

PLEASE DO NOT BRING PETS TO HARRELL STADIUM!!

Locations:

  • Harrell Stadium: Corner of Leonidas and Claiborne

 

Fall 2022
Harrell Stadium

 

 September 11th
10:20 Team Loaf 6 v Chaos 3 

September 18th
9:00am Team Loaf FC vs Spruce Revival (Rescheduled)
10:20am Painkillers 5 vs Goal Spot 0
11:40am Latinos Marquense 0 vs Fly Squad 5 
1:00pm Chaos 8 vs XULA 7
Bye Week: Whateverton

September 25th
8:45am  Whateverton 5 vs Goal Spot 0
10:05am Spruce Revival  6 vs Fly Squad 4
11:25am Painkillers 4 vs XULA 11
12:45pm Latinos Marquense 5 vs Chaos 10
Bye Week: Spruce Revival

October 2nd
9:00am Goal Spot 4 vs Spruce Revival 10
10:20am Chaos 10 vs Latinos Marquense 2
11:40am XULA 2 vs Team Loaf FC 7
1:00pm Fly Squad 2 vs Whateverton 11
Bye Week: Painkillers

October 9th
9:00am  Spruce Revival 4 vs Chaos 6
10:20am Goal Spot 2 vs  XULA 5
11:40am Team Loaf FC 3 vs Painkillers 1
1:00pm Whateverton 13 vs Latinos Marquense 0
2:20pm Potential Make up game
Bye Week: Fly Squad

October 16th
9:00am  Spruce Revival 10 vs Painkillers 5
10:20am  Fly Squad 4 vs Chaos 7
11:40am Goal Spot 5 vs Latinos Marquense 0
1:00pm Whateverton 5 vs Team Loaf FC 5
Bye Week: Xula

October 23rd
9:00am  Spruce Revival 1 vs Whateverton 4
10:20am XULA  5 vs Latinos Marquense 0
11:40am Fly Squad 6 vs Painkillers 7
1:00pm Goal Spot 7 vs  Team Loaf FC 11
Bye Week: Chaos

October 30th
9:30am   Fly Squad 4 vs Team Loaf FC 3
10:20am  Spruce Revival 2 vs Team Loaf FC 3
11:40am Painkillers 5 vs Latinos Marquense 0
1:00pm Whateverton 9 vs XULA 3
Bye Week: Goal Spot
Team Loaf FC vs Chaos (played sept 11th)

November 6th
9:00am XULA 0 vs Spruce Revival 8
10:20am Latinos Marquense 3 vs  Team Loaf FC 7
11:40am Chaos  vs Whateverton 
1:00pm Fly Squad vs Goal Spot
Bye Week: Painkillers

November 13th
9:00am Whateverton 5 vs Goal Spot 0
10:20amTeam Loaf FC 11 vs Fly Squad 1
11:40am Painkillers 3 vs XULA 8
1:00pm Latinos Marquense 0 vs Chaos 5
Bye Week: Spruce Revival

November 20th
9:00am Team Loaf FC 5 vs Spruce Revival 0
10:20am Painkillers 5 vs Goal Spot 0
11:40am Latinos Marquense 0 vs Fly Squad 5
1:00pm Chaos 0 vs XULA 5
Bye Week: Whateverton

November 27th
9:00am  Painkillers 3 vs Whateverton 7
10:20am Fly Squad 5 vs Spruce Revival 0
11:40am Chaos 12 vs Goal Spot 6
1:00pm XULA 0 vs Fly Squad 5
Bye Week: Team Loaf FC

 

December 4th — Quarter Finals
9:00 Team Loaf 0 vs Goal Spot 5
10:20 Whateverton 5 vs Pain Killers 0
11:40 Chaos 6 vs Spruce Revival 5
1:00 XULA 5 vs Fly Squad 4

December 11th
9:00 Semi Finals Whateverton vs Chaos
10:20 Semi Finals Goal Spot vs XULA
11:40 Friendly  FLy Squad v TBD
1:00 Friendly

December 18th
12:00 Championship

 

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team