Crescent City Soccer

Sunday 7v7 Coed

👑 Current Champions

~ The Fly Squad~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Spruce Revival54103214
The Fly Squad54104621
Whateverton54103114
Latinos Marquense53203625
Chaos 53203116
Uptown United52302135
Xcross42201222
Kickers FC42202022
Sloppy Seconds41301533
The Goal Spot40401038
Scoregasms4040923
Jared Lewis

Team Colors

  • Goal Spot  – Blue
  • Uptown United – White
  • Chaos – Red
  • Kickers FC– Red
  •  The Fly Squad – White
  • Scoregasms – Navy Blue
  • Xcross – Yellow
  • Spruce Revival – Green
  • Whateverton – Yellow/blue
  • SLoppy Seconds – 

PLEASE DO NOT BRING PETS TO HARRELL STADIUM!!

Locations:

  • Harrell Stadium: Corner of Leonidas and Claiborne

 

Fall 2021
Harrell Stadium

    October 17th
    9:00am     Jared Lewis 0 v Spruce Revival 5
    10:20am    Whateverton 5 v SCOREGASMS 0
    11:40am     Xcross 5 v Kickers FC 4
    1:00pm     Chaos 2 v Uptown United 4
    2:20pm    The Goal Spot 4 v  The Fly Squad 12
    3:40pm Sloppy Seconds 6 v Latinos Marquense FC 4 

     

    October 24th
    9:00am     Whateverton 1 v Spruce Revival 7  
    10:20am  Sloppy Seconds 0 v Chaos 10
    11:40am    Xcross 5 v The Fly Squad 0
    1:00pm     Uptown United 1 v Kickers FC 6
    2:20pm    Latinos Marquense FC 5 v The Goal Spot 0
    Bye Week:  Scoregasms

     

    October 31st
    Make Up Day

    November 7th
    9:00am     Spruce Revival 9 v Kickers FC 2
    10:20am    Latinos Marquense FC 5 v Scoregasms 2
    11:40am    Uptown United 3 v The Fly Squad 15
    1:00pm    Chaos 9 v Xcross 2
    2:20pm Sloppy Seconds 4 v Whateverton 12 
    Bye Week:  The Goal Spot
    .

     

    November 14th
    9:00am    Scoregasms 7 v Spruce Revival 8
    10:20am    Kickers FC 5 v Chaos 3
    11:40am    The Fly Squad 14 v Latinos Marquense FC 9
    1:30pm    The Goal Spot 3 v Uptown United 8
    3:00pm     Whateverton 9 v Xcross 0
    Bye Week: Sloppy Seconds

     

     

    November 21st
    9:00am     Whateverton 4 v Spruce Revival 3
    10:20am   Scoregasms 0 v The Fly Squad 5
    11:40am    Latinos Marquense FC 13 v The Goal Spot 3
    1:30pm    Sloppy Seconds 5 v Chaos 7
    3:00pm     Uptown United 5 v Kickers FC 9
    Bye Week:  Xcross

     

    November 28th
    9:00am    Chaos  v Spruce Revival
    10:20am    Scoregasms v Uptown United
    11:40am     Latinos Marquense FC v Whateverton
    1:00pm    Sloppy Seconds v The Goal Spot
    2:20pm    Xcross v The Fly Squad  
    Bye Week: Kickers FC

    December 5th
    9:00am    The Goal Spot vs Chaos
    10:20am    Kickers FC v SCOREGASMS
    11:40am     Uptown United v Latinos Marquense FC
    1:00pm     The Fly Squad  v Sloppy Seconds
    2:20pm    Spruce Revival v Xcross
    Bye Week:   Whateverton   

    December 12th
    9:00am      Latinos Marquense FC v Spruce Revival
    10:20am    Whateverton v The Fly Squad
    11:40am    Scoregasms v The Goal Spot
    1:00pm     Kickers FC v Sloppy Seconds
    2:20pm    Xcross v Uptown United
    Bye Week:   Chaos  

    December 19th
    9:00am    Spruce Revival v Uptown United
    10:20am   Kickers FC v The Fly Squad
    11:40am    Chaos v Whateverton
    1:00pm    Sloppy Seconds  v Latinos Marquense FC
    2:20pm    XCross 6 v The Goal Spot 8 (Played Oct 10th)
    Bye Week:   SCOREGASMS 

     

    December 26th – OFF

    January 2nd
    9:00am    Kickers FC v The Goal Spot
    10:20am    Chaos  v The Fly Squad  
    11:40am     Whateverton v Uptown United
    1:00pm    Scoregasms v Sloppy Seconds
    2:20pm    XCross v Latinos Marquense FC
    Bye Week:   Spruce Revival

    January 9th
    9:00am    The Goal Spot v Spruce Revival
    10:20am    Uptown United v Sloppy Seconds
    11:40am   Latinos Marquense FC v Chaos 
    1:00pm     XCross v SCOREGASMS
    2:20pm    Whateverton  v Kickers FC
    Bye Week:    The Fly Squad

     

    January 16th
    9:00am    The Fly Squad v Spruce Revival  
    10:20am    Chaos v Scoregasms
    11:40am    Latinos Marquense FC v Kickers FC
    1:00pm     Whateverton  v The Goal Spot
    2:20pm      Sloppy Seconds vs Xcross 
    Bye Week:    Uptown United

    January 23rd  – Playoffs
    11:40am    Semis
    10:20am   Semis
    11:40am    Friendly 
    1:00pm    Friendly
    2:20pm   Friendly
    Bye Week:   Friendly

     

    January 23rd – Championship

    New Season Begins January 30th
    Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team