Crescent City Soccer

Thursday Coed Over 30

👑 Current Champions

Further Uptowners

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Further Uptowners0
YBNG
Gladiadores FC
Melias Squad0
St.Margs0
Nola United0
Orleans FC0
Rebirth Rebels0
Pimpin Joy0
Muchachas Salvajes0
Bad Karma0
Carli Lloyds0

Team Colors

  • Further Uptowners – Grey
  • Nola United -Red
  • Carli Lloyds – Orange
  • Muchachas Salvajes – 
  • Bad Karma – Pink
  • St.Margs
  • Pimpin Joy – Black
  • Gulf Coast FC – White
  • Orleans FC
  • Rebirth Rebels – Blue
  • YBNG – Black/White
  • Gladiadores FC – Green

Locations:

  • Wheatley – 2300 Dumaine
  • Green – 2319 Valence

Summer 2021

 

 

June 24th
7:00 Green Orleans FC v Carli Lloyds
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United v Pimpin Joy
7:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels   v Muchachas Salvajes
8:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad  v Gladiadores FC
9:00 Wheatley  YBNG v Bad Karma 
Bye Week: Further Uptowners

 

July 1st
7:00 Green  YBNG v  Melias Squad   
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United v Orleans FC
7:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS v Muchachas Salvajes
8:00 Wheatley  Bad Karma v Rebirth Rebels
9:00 Wheatley  PIMPIN JOY v Gladiadores FC
Bye Week: Carli Lloyds

 

July 8th
7:00 Green    Pimpin Joy vs Rebirth Rebels  
6:00 Wheatley   Carli Lloyds v Further Uptowners
7:00 Wheatley   YBNG v     Muchachas Salvajes
8:00 Wheatley   Orleans FC v BAD KARMA
9:00 Wheatley   Gladiadores FC  v Nola United
Bye Week: Melias Squad

July 15th
7:00 Green  Muchachas Salvajes v PIMPIN JOY
6:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad v Carli Lloyds
7:00 Wheatley  YBNG v    FURTHER UPTOWNERS 
8:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC   v BAD KARMA
9:00 Wheatley Rebirth Rebels   v Nola United
Bye Week: Orleans FC

.

July 22nd
7:00 Green Bad Karma v Pimpin Joy
6:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes v Nola United
7:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad  v Orleans FC
8:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds v Rebirth Rebels
9:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC  v FURTHER UPTOWNERS
Bye Week: YBNG

 

July 29th
7:00 Green YBNG v  Nola United
6:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad  v Further Uptowners
7:00 Wheatley  Bad Karma v Muchachas Salvajes
8:00 Wheatley Orleans FC v Rebirth Rebels
9:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC  v Carli Lloyds
Bye Week: Pimpin joy

August 5th
7:00 Green  Pimpin Joyv Melias Squad
6:00 Wheatley  YBNG v    Carli Lloyds 
7:00 Wheatley Nola United v Bad Karma
8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners v Orleans FC
9:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes v Gladiadores FC
Bye Week: Rebirth Rebels

August 12th
8:00 Green Melias Squad  v Rebirth Rebels  
6:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v BAD KARMA
7:00 Wheatley YBNG v  Gladiadores FC
8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners v  Pimpin Joy
9:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC v Muchachas Salvajes  
 Bye Week: Nola United

August 19th
7:00 Green Nola United v Melias Squad
6:00 Wheatley  YBNG v    Orleans FC
7:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v Pimpin Joy
8:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC  v Rebirth Rebels  
9:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA v Further Uptowners
Bye Week: Muchachas Salvajes

 

August 26th
7:00 Green  Nola United v Further Uptowners
6:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC v Pimpin Joy
7:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA v Melias Squad
8:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v Muchachas Salvajes
9:00 Wheatley YBNG v    Rebirth Rebels  
Bye Week: Gladiadores FC

September 2nd
7:00 Green  FURTHER UPTOWNERS vs Rebirth Rebels  
6:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v Nola United
7:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes v Melias Squad
8:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC   v Orleans FC
9:00 Wheatley  YBNG v  Pimpin Joy
Bye Week: Bad Karma

September 9th
7:00 Green  YBNG v    Melias Squad   
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United v Orleans FC
7:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA vs  Rebirth Rebels  
8:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS v Muchachas Salvajes
9:00 Wheatley  PIMPIN JOY v Gladiadores FC
Bye Week: Carli Lloyds

 

September 16th  – Playoffs
7:00 Green #2 vs #8
8:00 Green #11 vs #12
6:00 Wheatley #9 vs #10
7:00 Wheatley #4 vs #5
8:00 Wheatley #3 vs #6
9:00 Wheatley #1 vs #7

September 23rd – Playoffs
7:00 Green Semis
8:00 Green Friendly
6:00 Wheatley Friendly
7:00 Wheatley Semis
8:00 Wheatley Friendly

September 30th
Championship + New Season

New Season Begins September 30th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team