Crescent City Soccer

Thursday Coed Over 30

👑 Current Champions

Gladiatores

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
YBNG98015114
Further Uptowners108206524
Pimpin Joy107214727
Geri-Hat-Tricks107304326
Bad Karma106222721
Gladiatores FC96213423
Melias Squad1044229330
Muchachas Salvajes1147028440
Real Lions103523537
Jaguares103522736
Carli Lloyds91712254
ISLFC91712150
Good Vibrations71601332
Bad Touch90811453

Team Colors

  • Further Uptowners – Grey
  • Geri-Hat-Tricks -purple
  • Carli Lloyds – Orange
  • Muchachas Salvajes – 
  • Bad Karma – Pink
  • St.Margs – Black
  • Pimpin Joy – Black
  • Gulf Coast FC – White
  • Orleans FC
  • Good Vibrations – Blue
  • Bad Touch- Light Blue/White
  • Gladiadores FC – Green

Locations:

  • Wheatley – 2300 Dumaine
  • Green – 2319 Valence

Fall 2022

    

 

September  22nd
6:00 Green Bad Karma 5 vs Pimpin Joy 4
7:00 Green Carli Lloyds 6 vs Good Vibrations 4
9:00 Green Real Lions 1 vs YBNG 6
6:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 3 vs Bad Touch 1
7:00 Wheatley Melias Squad 3 vs ISLFC  1
8:00 Wheatley Gladiatores FC 3 vs Further Uptowners 2  (Summer Championship)
9:00 Wheatley Jaguares 0 vs Geri-Hat-Tricks 2

September 29th
6:00 Green Muchachas Salvajes 3 vs Good Vibrations 1
7:00 Green Carli Lloyds 5 vs ISLFC 6
9:00 Green  Bad Karma 4 vs Gladiatores FC 4
6:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 5 vs Bad Touch 2
7:00 Wheatley Melias Squad 1 vs Geri-Hat-Tricks 5
8:00 Wheatley Real Lions 7 vs Further Uptowners 10 
9:00 Wheatley Jaguares 2 vs YBNG 6

October 6th
6:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 0 vs Geri-Hat-Tricks 7
7:00 Green Muchachas Salvajes 7 vs ISLFC 2
9:00 Green Good Vibrations 3 vs Bad Touch 0
6:00 Wheatley Bad Karma 3 vs Real Lions 1
7:00 Wheatley Melias Squad 1 vs YBNG 1
8:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 3 vs Gladiatores FC 1
9:00 Wheatley  Jaguares 1 vs Further Uptowners 5

October 13th
6:00 Green  Muchachas Salvajes 0 vs Geri-Hat-Tricks 4
7:00 Green  Pimpin Joy 5 vs Real Lions 0
8:00 Green  Open
6:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds 1 vs YBNG 2
7:00 Wheatley Melias Squad 2 vs Further Uptowners  8
8:00 Wheatley Bad Karma 0 vs Jaguares 3
9:00 Wheatley Gladiatores FC 8 vs Bad Touch 2
Good Vibrations vs ISLFC (Rescheduled)

October 20th
6:00 Green ISLFC 3 vs Geri-Hat-Tricks 8
7:00 Green  Good Vibrations 1 vs YBNG 9
9:00 Green Real Lions 9 vs Bad Touch 0
6:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 7 vs Melias Squad 2
7:00 Wheatley Muchachas Salvajes 2 vs Further Uptowners 5
8:00 Wheatley Bad Karma 5 vs Carli Lloyds 0
9:00 Wheatley Gladiatores FC 8 vs Jaguares 2

October 27th
6:00 Green YBNG 4 vs Further Uptowners  3
7:00 Green Melias Squad 9 vs Bad Touch 2
9:00 Green Real Lions 5 vs Muchachas Salvajes 1
6:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 6 vs ISLFC 3
7:00 Wheatley Bad Karma 4 vs Geri-Hat-Tricks 1
8:00 Wheatley 
9:00 Wheatley Jaguares 7 vs Carli Lloyds 3
Rescheduled: Gladiatores FC  vs Good Vibrations

November 3rd
6:00 Green Pimpin Joy 4 vs Carli Lloyds 2
7:00 Green ISLFC 0 vs YBNG 6
9:00 Green Gladiatores FC 3 vs Melias Squad 4
6:00 Wheatley Geri-Hat-Tricks 8 vs Bad Touch 3
7:00 Wheatley Bad Karma 4 vs Muchachas Salvajes 1
8:00 Wheatley Good Vibrations 1 vs Further Uptowners 7
9:00 Wheatley Real Lions 1 vs Jaguares  1

November 10th
6:00 Green Geri-Hat-Tricks 3 vs YBNG 8
7:00 Green Real Lions 3 vs Melias Squad 2
9:00 Green ISLFC 1 vs Further Uptowners 9
6:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 4 vs Muchachas Salvajes 5
7:00 Wheatley Bad Karma vs Good Vibrations
8:00 Wheatley Gladiatores FC 5 vs Carli Lloyds 1
9:00 Wheatley Jaguares 4 vs Bad Touch 2

November 17th
6:00 Green Geri-Hat-Tricks 2 vs Further Uptowners  6
7:00 Green YBNG 5 vs Bad Touch  1
9:00 Green Real Lions 4 vs Carli Lloyds 4
6:00 Wheatley Bad Karma 4 vs ISLFC 3
7:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 4 vs Good Vibrations 2
8:00 Wheatley Gladiatores FC 7 vs Muchachas Salvajes 1
9:00 Wheatley Jaguares 2 vs Melias Squad 4

December 1st
6:00 Green ISLFC 2 vs Bad Touch 2
7:00 Green Good Vibrations 1 vs Geri-Hat-Tricks 3
9:00 Green Muchashas Salvajes 2 vs YBNG 6
6:00 Wheatley Bad Karma 1 vs Melias Squad 1
7:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds 1 vs Further Uptowners  10
8:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy 5 vs Jaguares 5
9:00 Wheatley Gladiatores FC 5 vs Real Lions 4  

December 8th
6:00 Green  Melias Squad vs Carli Lloyds
7:00 Green Further Uptowners  vs Bad Touch
9:00 Green Real Lions vs Good Vibrations
6:00 Wheatley Bad Karma vs YBNG
7:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy vs Geri-Hat-Tricks
8:00 Wheatley Jaguares  vs Muchachas Salvajes
9:00 Wheatley Gladiatores FC  vs ISLFC

December 15th
6:00 Green Melias Squad vs Muchachas Salvajes
7:00 Green Carli Lloyds vs Bad Touch
9:00 Green  Bad Karma vs Further Uptowners
6:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy vs YBNG
7:00 Wheatley Real Lions  vs ISLFC
8:00 Wheatley Gladiatores FC  vs Geri-Hat-Tricks
9:00 Wheatley Jaguares  vs Good Vibrations

December 29th
6:00 Green Carli Lloyds vs Muchachas Salvajes
7:00 Green  Bad Karma vs Bad Touch
9:00 Green Melias Squad vs Good Vibrations
6:00 Wheatley Pimpin Joy vs Further Uptowners
7:00 Wheatley Real Lions  vs Geri-Hat-Tricks
8:00 Wheatley Jaguares  vs ISLFC
9:00 Wheatley Gladiatores FC  vs YBNG

January 5th
Playoffs
6:00 Green Friendly
7:00 Green Semis
9:00 Green Semis
6:00 Wheatley Friendly
7:00 Wheatley Friendly
8:00 Wheatley Semis B
9:00 Wheatley Semis B

Janaury 12th
Championship + New Season

New Season Begins January 12th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team