Crescent City Soccer

Thursday Coed Over 30

👑 Current Champions

Further Uptowners

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
YBNG43012311
Further Uptowners430120110
Pimpin Joy43101250
Melias Squad411213120
Carli Lloyds421118120
Gladiadores FC4211911
Rebirth Rebels3210840
Muchachas Salvajes41309210
Nola United31201580
Orleans FC31207210
St.Margs30304130
Bad Karma40403120

Team Colors

  • Further Uptowners – Grey
  • Nola United -Red
  • Carli Lloyds – Orange
  • Muchachas Salvajes – 
  • Bad Karma – Pink
  • St.Margs – Black
  • Pimpin Joy – Black
  • Gulf Coast FC – White
  • Orleans FC
  • Rebirth Rebels – Blue
  • YBNG – Black/White
  • Gladiadores FC – Green

Locations:

  • Wheatley – 2300 Dumaine
  • Green – 2319 Valence

Summer 2021

 

 

June 24th
7:00 Green Orleans FC 1 v Carli Lloyds 7
8:00 Green    St.Margs 0 v Further Uptowners 5
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 1 v Pimpin Joy 2
7:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels 2  v Muchachas Salvajes 3
8:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad 4 v Gladiadores FC 4
9:00 Wheatley  YBNG 4 v Bad Karma 1  

 

July 1st
7:00 Green  YBNG 5 v  Melias Squad  4 
8:00 Green    St.Margs 3 v Carli Lloyds 5
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 12 v Orleans FC 5
7:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS 5 v Muchachas Salvajes 3
8:00 Wheatley  Bad Karma 0 v Rebirth Rebels 3
9:00 Wheatley  PIMPIN JOY 5 v Gladiadores FC 0

 

July 8th
7:00 Green    Carli Lloyds 4 v Further Uptowners 6
8:00 Green  Orleans FC 3 v Bad Karma 2
6:00 Wheatley  St.Margs 1 v Melias Squad 3
7:00 Wheatley   YBNG 10 v     Muchachas Salvajes 2
8:00 Wheatley   Pimpin Joy 1 v Rebirth Rebels 3
9:00 Wheatley   Gladiadores FC 3 v Nola United 2

July 15th
7:00 Green  Muchachas Salvajes 1 v PIMPIN JOY 4
8:00 Green    St.Margs v  Orleans FC – cancelled
6:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad 2 v Carli Lloyds 2
7:00 Wheatley  YBNG  4 v    FURTHER UPTOWNERS 4
8:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC  2 v BAD KARMA 0
9:00 Wheatley Rebirth Rebels   v Nola United – cancelled

.

July 22nd
6:00 Green Bad Karma v Pimpin Joy
7:00 Green  St.Margs v YBNG
6:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes v Nola United
7:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad  v Orleans FC
8:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds v Rebirth Rebels
9:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC  v FURTHER UPTOWNERS

 

July 29th
7:00 Green YBNG v  Nola United
8:00 Green Melias Squad  v Further Uptowners
6:00 Wheatley St.Margs v Pimpin Joy
7:00 Wheatley  Bad Karma v Muchachas Salvajes
8:00 Wheatley Orleans FC v Rebirth Rebels
9:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC  v Carli Lloyds

August 5th
7:00 Green  Pimpin Joyv Melias Squad
8:00 Green    St.Margs v Rebirth Rebels
6:00 Wheatley  YBNG v    Carli Lloyds 
7:00 Wheatley Nola United v Bad Karma
8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners v Orleans FC
9:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes v Gladiadores FC

August 12th
7:00 Green Orleans FC v Muchachas Salvajes   
8:00 Green Melias Squad  v Rebirth Rebels  
6:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v BAD KARMA
7:00 Wheatley St.Margs v  Nola United 
8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners v  Pimpin Joy
9:00 Wheatley  YBNG v  Gladiadores FC    

August 19th
7:00 Green Nola United v Melias Squad
8:00 Green    St.Margs v  Muchachas Salvajes
6:00 Wheatley  YBNG v    Orleans FC
7:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v Pimpin Joy
8:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC  v Rebirth Rebels  
9:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA v Further Uptowners

 

August 26th
7:00 Green  Nola United v Further Uptowners
8:00 Green YBNG v    Rebirth Rebels
6:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC v Pimpin Joy
7:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA v Melias Squad
8:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v Muchachas Salvajes
9:00 Wheatley  St.Margs v  Gladiadores FC

September 2nd
7:00 Green    Carli Lloyds v Nola United  
8:00 Green FURTHER UPTOWNERS vs Rebirth Rebels
6:00 Wheatley St.Margs v Bad Karma
7:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes v Melias Squad
8:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC   v Orleans FC
9:00 Wheatley  YBNG v  Pimpin Joy

September 9th
7:00 Green  YBNG v    Melias Squad   
8:00 Green   Further Uptowners v Muchachas Salvajes
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United v Orleans FC
7:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA vs  Rebirth Rebels  
8:00 Wheatley  St.Margs v Carli Lloyds
9:00 Wheatley  PIMPIN JOY v Gladiadores FC

 

September 16th  – Playoffs
7:00 Green #2 vs #7
8:00 Green #11 vs #12
6:00 Wheatley #9 vs #10
7:00 Wheatley #4 vs #5
8:00 Wheatley #3 vs #6
9:00 Wheatley Gladiadoes   v  TBD    (#1 vs #8)

September 23rd – Playoffs
7:00 Green Semis
8:00 Green Friendly
6:00 Wheatley Friendly
7:00 Wheatley Semis
8:00 Wheatley Friendly

September 30th
Championship + New Season

New Season Begins September 30th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team