Crescent City Soccer

Thursday Coed Over 30

👑 Current Champions

Further Uptowners

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgaisntTotal Points
Pimpin Joy52308180
Orleans FC4220990
Muchachas Salvajes40402210
Nola United422019170
Carli Lloyds30301120
Rebirth Rebels4211780
Further Uptowners541031150
Bad Karma4130880
Geri-Hat-Tricks532014150
Melias Squad4211890
YBNG4310257
Gladiadores FC43102114

Team Colors

  • Further Uptowners – Grey
  • Nola United -Red
  • Carli Lloyds – Orange
  • Muchachas Salvajes – 
  • Bad Karma – Pink
  • Geri-Hat-Tricks
  • Pimpin Joy – Black
  • Gulf Coast FC – White
  • Orleans FC
  • Rebirth Rebels – Blue
  • YBNG – Black/White
  • Gladiadores FC – Green

Locations:

  • Wheatley – 2300 Dumaine
  • Green – 2319 Valence

Spring 2021

 

 

March 11th
7:00 Green Melias Squad 2 v Rebirth Rebels 2 
6:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v BAD KARMA – cancelled
7:00 Wheatley  Geri-Hat-Tricks 9 v Nola United 4
8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners 6 v  Pimpin Joy 2
9:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC 4 v Muchachas Salvajes 0
Rescheduled:  YBNG v  Gladiadores FC

 

March 18th
7:00 Green    Pimpin Joy 0 vs Rebirth Rebels 4 
8:00 Green Melias Squad 3 vs Geri-Hat-Tricks 2
6:00 Wheatley   Carli Lloyds 0 v Further Uptowners 8
7:00 Wheatley   YBNG 8 v     Muchachas Salvajes 0
8:00 Wheatley   Orleans FC 4 v BAD KARMA 2
9:00 Wheatley   Gladiadores FC 7 v Nola United 6

 

March 25th
7:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 0 v GERI-HAT-TRICKS 2
8:00 Green YBNG 4 v  Melias Squad 1  
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United 6 v Orleans FC 1
7:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA 3 vs  Rebirth Rebels 1 
8:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS 6 v Muchachas Salvajes 1
9:00 Wheatley  PIMPIN JOY 1 v Gladiadores FC 6

 

April 1st
7:00 Green  Rebirth Rebels 0 v Nola United 3
8:00 Green YBNG 5 v    FURTHER UPTOWNERS 6  
6:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC 0 v Geri-Hat-Tricks 1
7:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes 1 v PIMPIN JOY 3
8:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC 1  v BAD KARMA 2
9:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad 2 v Carli Lloyds 1

.

April 8th
7:00 Green  Carli Lloyds v Rebirth Rebels  
8:00 Green Bad Karma 1 v Pimpin Joy 2
6:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes v Nola United
7:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad  v Orleans FC
8:00 Wheatley  YBNG 8 v   GERI-HAT-TRICKS 0  
9:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC 7 v FURTHER UPTOWNERS 5

 

April  15th
7:00 Green  Orleans FC v Rebirth Rebels  
8:00 Green YBNG v  Nola United
6:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad  v Further Uptowners
7:00 Wheatley  Geri-Hat-Tricks  v Pimpin Joy
8:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA v Muchachas Salvajes
9:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC  v Carli Lloyds

April 22nd
7:00 Green  Pimpin Joyv Melias Squad
8:00 Green Nola United v Bad Karma
6:00 Wheatley  YBNG v    Carli Lloyds 
7:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels   v Geri-Hat-Tricks
8:00 Wheatley  Further Uptowners v Orleans FC
9:00 Wheatley  Muchachas Salvajes v Gladiadores FC

April 29th
7:00 Green  Geri-Hat-Tricks  v Further Uptowners
8:00 Green Orleans FC v Carli Lloyds
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United v Pimpin Joy
7:00 Wheatley  Rebirth Rebels   v Muchachas Salvajes
8:00 Wheatley  Melias Squad  v Gladiadores FC
9:00 Wheatley  YBNG v Bad Karma 

May 6th
7:00 Green  Geri-Hat-Tricks  v Muchachas Salvajes
8:00 Green Nola United v Melias Squad
6:00 Wheatley  YBNG v    Orleans FC
7:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v Pimpin Joy
8:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC  v Rebirth Rebels  
9:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA v Further Uptowners

 

May 13th
7:00 Green  Nola United v Further Uptowners
8:00 Green YBNG v    Rebirth Rebels  
6:00 Wheatley  Orleans FC v Pimpin Joy
7:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA v Melias Squad
8:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v Muchachas Salvajes
9:00 Wheatley  Geri-Hat-Tricks  v Gladiadores FC

May 20th
7:00 Green  FURTHER UPTOWNERS vs Rebirth Rebels  
8:00 Green Muchachas Salvajes v Melias Squad
6:00 Wheatley  Carli Lloyds v Nola United
7:00 Wheatley  GERI-HAT-TRICKS  v BAD KARMA
8:00 Wheatley  Gladiadores FC   v Orleans FC
9:00 Wheatley  YBNG v  Pimpin Joy

June 3rd
7:00 Green  Carli Lloyds  v GERI-HAT-TRICKS
8:00 Green YBNG v    Melias Squad   
6:00 Wheatley  Nola United v Orleans FC
7:00 Wheatley  BAD KARMA vs  Rebirth Rebels  
8:00 Wheatley  FURTHER UPTOWNERS v Muchachas Salvajes
9:00 Wheatley  PIMPIN JOY v Gladiadores FC

 

June 10th  – Playoffs
7:00 Green #2 vs #8
8:00 Green #11 vs #12
6:00 Wheatley #9 vs #10
7:00 Wheatley #4 vs #5
8:00 Wheatley #3 vs #6
9:00 Wheatley #1 vs #7

June 17th – Playoffs
7:00 Green Semis
8:00 Green Friendly
6:00 Wheatley Semis
7:00 Wheatley Friendly 
8:00 Wheatley Friendly
9:00 Wheatley Championship

New Season Begins June 24th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team