Crescent City Soccer

Thursday Coed Over 30

👑 Current Champions

Grey Iguanas
 

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Grey Iguanas7700531521
Shiesty FC7520462415
Further Uptowners7610422118
Lower 90s Kids7610551118
Carli Lloyds751123916
Habibi FC624016346
Too Easy FC532018129
Lobos Del East FC7430242512
Junk Drawer712414237
Boca Seniors7331262910
Melias Squad724120237
Catenary Swag707012480
Bad touch706116481
Good Vibrations707013590

 

Team Colors

  • Further Uptowners – Grey
  • Too Easy FC
  • Carli Lloyds – Orange
  • Muchachas Salvajes – Purple
  • Junk Drawer – Pink
  • Shiesty FC
  • Habibi FC
  • Good Vibrations – Navy Blue/White 
  • Melia Squad – Yellow
  • Bad Touch- Dark Green

Locations:

  • Wheatley – 2300 Dumaine
  • Green – 2319 Valence

Fall/Winter 2026

 

September 3rd

6:00 Green Too Easy FC 0 vs Shiesty FC 6 (D3 Champ) 
7:00 Green Melias Squad 1 vs Junk Drawer 1 (D2 Champ) 
8:00 Green Grey Iguanas 8 vs Further Uptowners 1 (D1 Champ) 
9:00 Green Boca Seniors 3 vs Lobos del East FC
5
6:00 Wheatley Catenary Swag 3 vs Habibi FC 7  
7:00 Wheatley BAD TOUCH 0 vs LOWER 90’S KIDS 10   
8:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds 7 vs Good Vibrations 0
 
 
 
 
 
September 10th 
6:00 Green  BAD TOUCH 2 vs Carli Lloyds 5  
7:00 Green Further Uptowners 7 vs Habibi FC 1 
8:00 Green Grey Iguanas 4 vs LOWER 90’S KIDS 3  
9:00 Green Junk Drawer 5 vs Lobos del East FC 4 
 
6:00 Wheatley Melias Squad 3 vs SHIESTY FC 7 
7:00 Wheatley Boca Juniors 4 v Catenary Swag 1
8:00 Wheatley Too Easy FC 10 vs Good Vibrations 1
 
 
 
 
 
September 17th 
6:00 Green  Boca Juniors 4 vs Further Uptowners 5 
7:00 Green Catenary Swag 0 vs LOWER 90’S KIDS 10
8:00 Green Junk Drawer 1 vs Grey Iguanas 10    
9:00 Green  Carli Lloyds 2 vs Lobos del East FC 0
6:00 Wheatley Melias Squad 0 vs Too Easy FC 4  
7:00 Wheatley BAD TOUCH 3 vs SHIESTY FC 9
8:00 Wheatley Good Vibrations 3 vs Habibi FC
6
 
 
 
 
September 24th 
6:00 Green Grey Iguanas 9 vs Too Easy FC 2
7:00 Green Catenary Swag 2 vs SHIESTY FC 6
8:00 Green Lower 90’s kids 3 v Habibi FC  0 
9:00 Green Good Vibrations 3 vs Lobos del East FC 5 
6:00 Wheatley Melias Squad 7 vs BAD TOUCH 2
7:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds 2 vs Further Uptowners 3   
8:00 Wheatley Junk Drawer 3 vs Boca Seniors 3
 
 
October 1st 
6:00 Green  Grey Iguanas 14 vs Habibi FC 2 
7:00 Green  BAD TOUCH 2 vs Further Uptowners 6   
8:00 Green Good Vibrations 1 vs LOWER 90’S KIDS 12   
9:00 Green  Catenary Swag 3 vs Lobos del East FC  6
6:00 Wheatley Carli Lloyds 4 vs SHIESTY FC 2 
7:00 Wheatley Junk Drawer 1 vs Too Easy FC 2
8:00 Wheatley Melias Squad 4 vs Boca Seniors 6  
 
 
October 8th 
6:00 Green Grey Iguanas 9 vs Boca Seniors 2 
7:00 Green  Good Vibrations 3 vs SHIESTY FC  10
8:00 Green Wed D3 Make Up
9:00 Green LOWER 90’S KIDS 8 vs Lobos del East FC 0 
 
6:00 Wheatley Catenary Swag 2 vs Further Uptowners 11
7:00 Wheatley Junk Drawer 2 vs BAD TOUCH 2
8:00 Wheatley Melias Squad 1 vs Carli Lloyds 2
 
Rescheduled: Too Easy FC  vs Habibi FC 
 
 
October 15th 
6:00 Green Melias Squad 4 vs Catenary Swag 1
7:00 Green LOWER 90’S KIDS 9 vs SHIESTY FC 6
8:00 Green Too Easy FC 2 vs Boca Seniors 4   
6:00 Wheatley Grey Iguanas 9 vs BAD TOUCH 5 
7:00 Wheatley Junk Drawer 1 vs Carli Lloyds   1 
8:00 Wheatley Good Vibrations 2 vs Further Uptowners
9
9:00 Wheatley Lobos del East FC 4 vs Habibi FC 1
 
 
October 22nd 
6:00 Green Too Easy FC  vs BAD TOUCH
7:00 Green  Boca Seniors  vs Habibi FC  
8:00 Green Lower 90’s Kids vs Further Uptowners  
9:00 Green Lobos del East FC  vs SHIESTY FC 
6:00 Wheatley Junk Drawer  vs Catenary Swag 
7:00 Wheatley Melias Squad vs Good Vibrations 
8:00 Wheatley Grey Iguanas  vs Carli Lloyds 
 
 
 
October 29th 
6:00 Green Shiesty FC vs Habibi FC 
7:00 Green Too Easy FC  vs Carli Lloyds  
8:00 Green Boca Seniors  vs BAD TOUCH  
9:00 Green Lobos del East FC  vs Further Uptowners   
6:00 Wheatley Junk Drawer  vs Good Vibrations
7:00 Wheatley  Grey Iguanas  vs Catenary Swag  
8:00 Wheatley Melias Squad vs LOWER 90’S KIDS
 
 
 
November 5th 
6:00 Green SHIESTY FC vs Further Uptowners   
7:00 Green BAD TOUCH vs Habibi FC 
8:00 Green Boca Seniors  vs Carli Lloyds  
9:00 Green  Melias Squad vs Lobos del East FC 
6:00 Wheatley Grey Iguanas  vs Good Vibrations  
7:00 Wheatley Junk Drawer  vs LOWER 90’S KIDS  
8:00 Wheatley Too Easy FC vs Catenary Swag 
 
 
November 12th 
6:00 Green Catenary Swag vs Good Vibrations  
7:00 Green Carli Lloyds vs LOWER 90’S KIDS 
8:00 Green Boca Seniors  vs SHIESTY FC 
9:00 Green  BAD TOUCH vs Lobos del East FC 
6:00 Wheatley Melias Squad vs Grey Iguanas
7:00 Wheatley Junk Drawer  vs Habibi FC 
8:00 Wheatley Too Easy FC  vs Further Uptowners   
 
 November 19th 
6:00 Green Melias Squad vs Further Uptowners 
7:00 Green Carli Lloyds vs Habibi FC 
8:00 Green Boca Seniors  vs Good Vibrations  
9:00 Green  Grey Iguanas  vs Lobos del East FC   
6:00 Wheatley Bad Touch vs Catenary Swag
7:00 Wheatley  Junk Drawer  vs SHIESTY FC 
8:00 Wheatley Too Easy FC vs Lower 90’s Kids
 
 
 
December 3rd 
6:00 Green Carli Lloyds vs Catenary Swag 
7:00 Green  Melias Squad vs Habibi FC 
8:00 Green Grey Iguanas  vs SHIESTY FC  
9:00 Green Too Easy FC  vs Lobos del East FC   
6:00 Wheatley Junk Drawer  vs Further Uptowners  
7:00 Wheatley Bad Touch vs Good Vibrations 
8:00 Wheatley Boca Seniors  vs LOWER 90’S KIDS 
 
 
 
December 10th 

D1 + D2 Championship (1 v 2) and New Season  

 Please email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com to sign up a team!