Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive III

                        👑 Current Champions
                                   Krewe De Brew

Teams & Standings

Competitive III –   

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Redeem Team734028279
Nolatinos9630542518
Krizevici FC8800502224
Allahuakbar FC907222492
Zesty Creoles8431353113
We Dhem Boys9630373218
Martin Win Cellar8620383218
Rougaroux FC936035519
Loyola FC917124454
Real Metairie6312281811
Rusty Cleats FC815222385

Team Colors

  • Zesty Creoles

  • Redeem team – Black

  • We Dhem Boys – Green

  • Loyola – Red

  • Rougaroux – Blue/White

  •  

  • Metairie FC – Yellow

  • Martin Win Cellar – Green

  •  Krizevici FC – 

  • Nolatinos – Black

  • Neauxla FC – Orange

Spring 2026

 

August 12th
6:00pm Zesty Creoles 8 v REDEEM TEAM 5
7:00pm Martin Win Cellar 4 v Rougaroux 7
8:00pm Krewe De Brew 4 v NOLATINOS 1 (Championship)
9:00pm We Dhem Boys  3 v Loyola FC 2
10:00pm Krizevici FC 7 v AllahuAkbar FC 3
Bye Week: Rusty Cleats FC



August 19th
6:00pm  Redeem Team  5 v Martin Win Cellar 8
7:00pm  Krewe De Brew 0 v We Dhem Boys 5

8:00pm  Loyola FC 2 v Krizevici Fc 7
9:00pm AllahuAkbar FC 0 v Rougaroux 5
10:00pm NOLATINOS  8 v Rusty Cleats FC 2
Bye Week: Zesty Creoles

 

 

 

August 26th
6:00pm Loyola FC 6 v Zesty Creoles 6
7:00pm Rusty Cleats FC 3 v Martin Win Cellar 7
8:00pm NOLATINOS 6 vs We Dhem Boys 2   
 9:00pm  Rougaroux 2 v Real Metairie  10 
10:00pm AllahuAkbar FC 0 v Redeem Team 5
Bye Week: Krizevici Fc

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds

 

 

September 2nd

6:00pm Krizevici Fc 5 v Zesty Creoles 3
7:00pm Martin win Cellar 4 v Loyola FC 3
8:00pm NOLATINOS 9 v Rougaroux 4
9:00pm Real Metairie 4 v Rusty Cleats FC 2
10:00pm AllahuAkbar FC 6 v We Dhem Boys 8 
Bye Week: REDEEM TEAM

September 9th
6:00pm Zesty Creoles 0 v Martin Win Cellar 4 
7:00pm Krizevici Fc 5 v We Dhem Boys 3
8:00pm Rusty Cleats FC 5 v Rougaroux 4
9:00pm Redeem Team 5 v Loyola FC 2
10:00pm AllahuAkbar FC 0 v Nolatinos 9
Bye Week: Real Metairie 


September 16th
(Middle School Football)
7:30pm Rougaroux 5 v Krizevici Fc 9

8:30:pm We Dhem Boys  4 v REDEEM TEAM 2
9:30pm Loyola FC 1 v Nolatinos 9
Bye Week: AllahuAkbar FC

September 23rd
(Middle School Football)
7:30pm Zesty Creoles 3 v NOLATINOS 0
8:30pm Real Metairie 6 v Loyola FC 2
9:30pm AllahuAkbar FC 3 v Rusty Cleats FC 3
Bye Week: Martin Win Cellar  

 

September 30th
Middle School Football till 7:15pm**
7:45pm Krizevici Fc 6 v Rusty Cleats FC 3
8:45pm  Nolatinos 10 v Martin Win Cellar 3
9:45pm Real Metairie 5 v AllahuAkbar FC 5
Bye Week: Loyola FC

October 6th at Green
6:00pm Redeem Team 2 v Rougaroux 3

October 7th
6:00pm  Rougaroux 4 v Zesty Creoles 8
7:00pm Martin Win Cellar 4 v Loyola FC 1

8:00pm  Real Metairie 2 v Rusty Cleats FC 2
9:00pm NOLATINOS 2 v Krizevici Fc 6
10:00pm AllahuAkbar FC 3 v We Dhem Boys 4
Bye Week: REDEEM TEAM

October 8th at Green
8:00pm  We Dhem Boys 5 v Zesty Creoles 4

 

October 14th
6:00pm Martin Win Cellar 4 v We Dhem Boys  3
7:00pm REDEEM TEAM 4 v Rusty Cleats FC 2
8:00pm Loyola FC 4 v Rougaroux  1
9:00pm Krizevici Fc 5 v Real Metairie 1
10:00pm Zesty Creoles 3 v AllahuAkbar FC 2
Bye Week: NOLATINOS

October 15th
9:00pm Krizevici v Nolatinos

October 21st
Middle School Football  
8:00pm Rusty Cleats FC v We Dhem Boys 
9:00pm  REDEEM TEAM v Nolatinos  
10:00pm AllahuAkbar FC v Loyola FC
Bye Week: Rougaroux

 

October 28th
Middle School Football
8:00pm Zesty Creoles v Rougaroux
9:00pm NOLATINOS v Krizevici FC
10:00pm AllahuAkbar FC v Martin Win Cellar
Bye Week: We Dhem Boys  

November 4th (Make Up Day)
6:00pm Rusty Cleats FC v Zesty Creoles 
7:00pm Martin Win Cellar    v Real Metairie 
8:00pm Rougaroux v We Dhem Boys  
9:00pm Krizevici Fc v REDEEM TEAM
10:00pm Open 

 

November 11th (Make Up Day #2)
6:00pm Real Metairie  v Zesty Creoles
7:00pm Loyola FC v Rusty Cleats FC
8:00pm Martin Win Cellar v Krizevici Fc
9:00pm Redeem Team v Real Metairie  
10:00pm Open

November 18th– Playoffs

6:00pm Friendly
7:00pm Qtr
8:00pm Qtr
9:00pm Qtr
10:00pm Qtr
Bye Week: #11

November 18th
6:00pm Friendly
7:00pm Semis
8:00pm Semis
9:00pm Friendly
10:00pm Friendly #11 v TBD

 

 November 25th

 – New Season + Championship

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com to Register a Team