Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive III

👑 Current Champions

Coed Calamity

Teams & Standings

Competitive III – Left Division [standings league_id=6 mode=extend]

Competitive III – Right Division [standings league_id=7 mode=extend]

/Team Colors

  • Total Nightmare – Red

  • Crescent City FC – Light Blue/Navy Blue/Red

  • We Dhem Boys – Green

  • Phish n Chips – Red/Blue

  • Motagua Reserves – Black

  • Cold Rainy Night FC- White

  • Real Metairie – Yellow

  • Martin Win Cellar – Green

  • Coed Calamity – Blue

  • Centaur Ninja – Black

Winter 2020/21

Ph3 

November 11th

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar  vs Open Academy – cancelled
  • 7:00 Motagua Reserves 2 vs Phish n Chips 3
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja 2 vs Coed Calamity 9 
  • 9:00 Total Nightmare 5 vs AQSA 0
  • 10:00 Real Metaire 6 vs We Dhem Boys 7

 

November 18th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 4 vs Centaur Ninja 2
  • 7:00  We Dhem Boys 2 vs Coed Calamity 7
  • 8:00 Motagua Reserves 5 vs Shambles FC* 0
  • 9:00 Total Nightmare 0 vs Real Metaire 3
  • 10:00 PHISH N CHIPS   vs Martin Win Cellar (Rescheduled to Jan 21st)

 

November 25th – OFF

December 2nd

  • 6:00  Crescent City FC U20 2 vs Total Nightmare  0
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja  4 vs Motagua Reserves 9
  • 8:00 Coed Calamity 8 vs Shambles FC* 1
  • 9:00 PHISH N CHIPS 0   vs Real Metaire 5
  • 10:00 Martin Win Cellar vs We Dhem Boys (Rescheduled to Jan 28th)

 

December 9th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 4 vs PHISH N CHIPS 2
  • 7:00 Total Nightmare 1 vs We Dhem Boys 1
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja vs Shambles FC*– rescheduled
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves 4 vs Real Metaire 6 
  • 10:00 Martin Win Cellar  vs Coed Calamity (Rescheduled for Jan 14th)

 

December 16th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20     
  • 7:00 Phish n Chips 2 vs We Dhem Boys 3
  • 8:00 Real Metaire 4 vs Coed Calamity 8
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves 6 vs Total Nightmare  3
  • 10:00 Crescent City FC U20 0 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 5  
    Martin Win Cellar  vs Centaur Ninja (Rescheduled for Jan 7th)

 

December 23rd – OFF

December 30th

  • 6:00 Motagua Reserves 2 vs Crescent City FC U20 3
  • 7:00 PHISH N CHIPS 2 vs Coed Calamity 4
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar vs Total Nightmare – no game
  • 9:00 Real Metaire 3  vs Centaur Ninja 3
  • 10:00 Cold Rainy Night FC vs We Dhem Boys – no game

 

January 6th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 4 vs Real Metaire  1
  • 7:00 Motagua Reserves 5 vs We Dhem Boys 3
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar 1 vs Centaur Ninja 4
  • 9:00 Coed Calamity vs Cold Rainy Night FC – no game
  • 10:00 PHISH N CHIPS 2  vs Total Nightmare 0

    January 7th  (Thursday) – OFF


January 13th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 3 v We Dhem Boys 5
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja 2 vs PHISH N CHIPS 5  
  • 8:00 Coed Calamity 11 vs Total Nightmare  3
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves 6 vs Martin Win Cellar 2
  • 10:00 Cold Rainy Night FC 1 vs Real Metaire 7


    January 14th  (Thursday)

  • 7:00pm Martin Win Cellar 4 vs Coed Calamity 5

 

January 20th

  • 6:00 Motagua Reserves 4 vs Crescent City FC U20 7
  • 7:00 Coed Calamity 6 vs We Dhem Boys 0
  • 8:00 PHISH N CHIPS 6 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 1
  • 9:00 Centaur Ninja 3 vs Total Nightmare 0
  • 10:00  Real Metaire 4 vs Martin Win Cellar 2

    January 21st  (Thursday)

  • 7:00pm Martin Win Cellar vs Phish N Chips – rescheduled

 

January 27th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 6 vs PHISH N CHIPS 3
  • 7:00 We Dhem Boys 3 vs Total Nightmare 0
  • 8:00 Cold Rainy Night FC 2 vs Martin Win Cellar 3
  • 9:00 Real Metaire 2 vs Coed Calamity 5
  • 10:00 Centaur Ninja 1 vs Motagua Reserves 8

January 28th  (Thursday)
7:00pm Martin Win Cellar 2 vs We Dhem Boys 5

 

February 3rd

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar 2 vs Crescent City FC U20 10
  • 7:00 Coed Calamity 6 vs Total Nightmare 3
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja 4 vs We Dhem Boys 6
  • 9:00 Cold Rainy Night FC 2 vs Real Metaire 4
  • 10:00 Motagua Reserves 7 vs PHISH N CHIPS 5

     

    February 4th (Thursday)
    7:00pm Martin Win Cellar 4 vs Centaur Ninja 5

 

February 10th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 5 vs Coed Calamity 4
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja 5 vs PHISH N CHIPS 6
  • 8:00 Real Metaire 1 vs We Dhem Boys 2
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves 3 vs Martin Win Cellar 2
  • 10:00  Total Nightmare 6 vs Cold Rainy Night FC 3

     

    February 11th (Thursday)
    7:00pm Cold Rainy Night FC 1 vs Coed Calamity 13

 

February 17th

  • Games Off due to weather

     

  • February 18th (Thursday)
    7:00pm Martin Win Cellar 3 vs Total Nightmare 2

 

February 24th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 6 vs Centaur Ninja 1
  • 7:00 PHISH N CHIPS 4 vs Martin Win Cellar 1
  • 8:00  Total Nightmare 5 vs Real Metaire 0
  • 9:00 Cold Rainy Night FC 2 vs We Dhem Boys 8
  • 10:00 Motagua Reserves vs Coed Calamity -cancelled

 

March 3rd

  • 6:00 #1 Open Academy 7 vs #4 Total Nightmare 2
  • 7:00 #1 Coed Calamity 7 vs #4 Centaur ninja 0
  • 8:00 #2 We Dhem Boys 5 vs #3 Phish n Chips 4
  • 9:00  #2 Motagua 5 vs #3 Real Metarie 0 (8:36 played in second half)
  • 10:00 #5 Arsenal 2 vs #5 Cold Rainy Night FC 8
    Bye Week: martin win cellar

 

March 10th

  • 6:00 Semi Open Academy vs We Dhem Boys
  • 7:00 Semi Coed Calamity vs Motagua OR Real Metairie
  • 8:00 Friendly Martin Win Cellar vs Cold Rainy Night FC
  • 9:00 Championship
  • 10:00 Friendly