Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive III

                        👑 Current Champions
                                    Turf Burners

Teams & Standings

Competitive III –   

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Patepluma FC43012111
Metairie FC 421110100
Phish + Chips42111611
Coed Calamity22001130
Nola All-Stars4220610
Cartel FC422013100
Kenner FC220061
We Dhem Boys3120990
Bayou Rougaroux201146
Martin Win Cellar202048
Red Devils40401228

 

Team Colors

  • Nola All Stars – Blue

  • Patelpluma – Purple

  • We Dhem Boys – Green

  • Phish n Chips – Red/Blue

  • Bayou Rougaroux – Blue/White

  • Off-White FC –   

  • Real Metairie – Yellow

  • Martin Win Cellar – Green

  • Coed Calamity – Blue

  • Red Devils – Red

  • Cartel FC – Black

Fall 2022

 

November 9th
6:00pm  Middle School Football
8:00pm Nola All-Stars 3 v CARTEL FC 2
9:00pm Coed Calamity 6 v Metairie FC 3
10:00pm Red Devils 1 v Phish + Chips 8
Bye Week: Patelpluma
Rescheduled: Martin Win Cellar v Kenner FC  
                               Bayou Rougaroux v We Dhem Boys   

November 16th
6:00pm Coed Calamity v Martin Win Cellar – scrimmage
7:00pm We Dhem Boys 3 v CARTEL FC 4
8:00pm Bayou Rougaroux 3 v Phish + Chips 3
9:00pm Nola All-Stars 0 v Metairie FC 1
10:00pm Patelpluma 6 v Red Devils 3
Bye Week: Kenner FC

November 23rd – Make up Day

November 30th
6:00pm  Patelpluma 5 v Off White FC 0 (Scrimmage)
7:00pm Nola All-Stars 0 v We Dhem Boys 5
8:00pm Kenner FC 1 v CARTEL FC 0
9:00pm Phish + Chips 5 v MARTIN WIN CELLAR 2
10:00pm Bayou Rougaroux 1 v Metairie FC 3
Bye Week: Coed Calamity

December 4th (At Wheatley)
8:00pm Red Devils 5 vs Patelpluma 7

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds

December 7th
6:00pm Phish+Chips 0 v Coed Calamity  5
7:00pm We Dhem Boys 1 v Kenner FC 5
8:00pm Patelpluma 3 v Metairie FC 3
9:00pm Nola All-Stars  3 v MARTIN WIN CELLAR 2
10:00pm Red Devils 3 v CARTEL FC 7
Bye Week: Bayou Rougaroux

December 14th
6:00pm Nola All-Stars v Coed Calamity
7:00pm Patelpluma v Bayou Rougaroux
8:00pm Phish + Chips v Kenner FC
9:00pm Metairie FC v We Dhem Boys
10:00pm Martin Win Cellar v Red Devils
Bye Week: CARTEL FC

December 21st
6:00pm Phish + Chips v Patelpluma
7:00pm Coed Calamity v Kenner FC
8:00pm Bayou Rougaroux v Martin Win Cellar
9:00pm CARTEL FC v Metairie FC
10:00pm Red Devils v Nola All-Stars
Bye Week: We Dhem Boys

December 28th
6:00pm We Dhem Boys v Coed Calamity
7:00pm MARTIN WIN CELLAR vs CARTEL FC
8:00pm Metairie FC v Phish + Chips
9:00pm Kenner FC v Bayou Rougaroux
10:00pm Nola All-Stars v Patelpluma
Bye Week: Red Devils

January 4th
6:00pm Bayou Rougaroux v We Dhem Boys
7:00pmMartin Win Cellar v Kenner FC
8:00pm Nola All-Stars v Cartel FC
9:00pm Coed Calamity v Metairie FC
10:00pm Red Devils v Phish + Chips
Bye Week: Patelpluma

January 11th
6:00pm Martin Win Cellar v Coed Calamity
7:00pm Phish + Chips v Cartel FC
8:00pm Patelpluma v Kenner FC
9:00pm Bayou Rougaroux v Nola All-Stars
10:00pm Red Devils v We Dhem Boys
Bye Week: Metairie FC

January 12th
6:00pm CARTEL FC v Patelpluma
7:00pm We Dhem Boys v Phish + Chips
8:00pm Coed Calamity v Bayou Rougaroux
9:00pm Metairie FC v Martin Win Cellar
10:00pm Kenner FC v Red Devils
Bye Week: Nola All-Stars

January 19th
6:00pm Patelpluma v We Dhem Boys
7:00pm Phish + Chips v Nola All-Stars
8:00pm Cartel FC v Coed Calamity
9:00pm Metairie FC v Kenner FC
10:00pm Red Devils v Bayou Rougaroux
Bye Week: Martin Win Cellar

January 26th
6:00pm Patelpluma v Coed Calamity
7:00pm Bayou Rougaroux v CARTEL FC
8:00pm Martin Win Cellar v We Dhem Boys
9:00pm Nola All-Stars v Kenner FC
10:00pm Metairie FC v Red Devils
Bye Week: Phish + Chips

February 1st– Playoffs

6:00pm Friendly
7:00pm Qtr
8:00pm Qtr
9:00pm Qtr
10:00pm Qtr
Bye Week: #11

February 8th
6:00pm Friendly
7:00pm Semis
8:00pm Semis
9:00pm Friendly
10:00pm Friendly #11 v TBD

 

 

February 15th – New Season + Championship
New Season Begins February 15th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com to Register a Team