Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive III

👑 Current Champions

Teams & Standings

Competitive III – Left Division  

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Turf Burners FC4310119
We Dhem Boys431017130
Cartel FC43101490
Metairie FC 422019120
Coed Calamity422011100

Competitive III – Right Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Catrachos FC42111480
Phish n Chips422015140
Open Academy U-204121131710
Martin Win Cellar40316160
Bayou Rougaroux40318200

Team Colors

  • Total Nightmare – Red

  • Open Academy U-20- Red/Light Blue/Navy Blue

  • We Dhem Boys – Green

  • Phish n Chips – Red/Blue

  • Bayou Rougaroux – Blue/White

  • Turf Burners – 

  • Real Metairie – Yellow

  • Martin Win Cellar – Green

  • Coed Calamity – Blue

  • Centaur Ninja – Black

Summer 2022

  – 

 

 

June 29th

  • 6:00  Open Academy U-20 3 vs Cartel FC 4
  • 7:00 Catrachos FC 2 vs Bayou Rougaroux 2
  • 8:00 Coed Calamity 1 vs Turf Burners FC 2 (Championship)
  • 9:00 PHISH N CHIPS 0  vs Metairie FC 5
  • 10:00 Martin Win Cellar 1 vs We Dhem Boys 4

 

 

July 6th

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar 3 vs Open Academy U-20 3
  • 7:00 Bayou Rougaroux 3 vs Phish n Chips 8
  • 8:00 Catrachos FC 3 vs Coed Calamity 4  
  • 9:00 Cartel FC 2 vs Turf Burners FC 4 
  • 10:00 Metairie FC 4 vs We Dhem Boys 5

 

 

July 13th – Off due to Turf Field Replacement  

July 20th – Off due to Turf Replacement

July 27th

  • 6:00 Open Academy U-20 0 vs Turf Burners  FC 5
  • 7:00 Phish n Chips 6 vs We Dhem Boys 3
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar 0 vs Catrachos FC 2
  • 9:00 Bayou Rougaroux 1 vs Cartel FC 5
  • 10:00 Metairie FC 5 vs Coed Calamity 0

 

August 3rd

  • 6:00 Open Academy U-20 7 vs Metairie FC  5
  • 7:00 Bayou Rougaroux 2 vs We Dhem Boys 5
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar 2 vs Catrachos FC 7
  • 9:00 Coed Calamity 6 vs Turf Burners FC 0
  • 10:00 Phish n Chips 1 vs Cartel FC 3

 

Agust 10th

  • 6:00 Open Academy U-20 v We Dhem Boys
  • 7:00 Catrachos FC  vs PHISH N CHIPS  
  • 8:00 Coed Calamity vs Cartel FC
  • 9:00 Bayou Rougaroux vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 10:00 Turf Burners FC vs Metairie FC

 

August 17th

  • 6:00 Bayou Rougaroux   vs Open Academy U-20
  • 7:00 Coed Calamity vs We Dhem Boys
  • 8:00 PHISH N CHIPS  vs Turf Burners FC
  • 9:00 Catrachos FC vs Cartel FC
  • 10:00  Metairie FC vs Martin Win Cellar

 
August  24th

  • 6:00 Open Academy U-20 vs PHISH N CHIPS
  • 7:00 Turf Burners FC vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 8:00 We Dhem Boys vs Cartel FC
  • 9:00 Metairie FC  vs Coed Calamity
  • 10:00 Catrachos FC vs Bayou Rougaroux

 

August 31st

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar vs Open Academy U-20
  • 7:00 Catrachos FC vs We Dhem Boys
  • 8:00 Bayou Rougaroux vs PHISH N CHIPS
  • 9:00 Turf Burners FC FC vs Metairie FC
  • 10:00 Coed Calamity vs Cartel FC

 

September 7th

  • 6:00 Open Academy U-20 vs Coed Calamity
  • 7:00 Cartel FC vs Turf Burners FC
  • 8:00 Catrachos FC vs Phish n Chips
  • 9:00 Bayou Rougaroux vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 10:00  Metairie FC vs We Dhem Boys

 

September 14th

  • 6:00 Open Academy U-20 vs Catrachos FC
  • 7:00 Turf Burners FC vs We Dhem Boys
  • 8:00  Cartel FC vs Metairie FC
  • 9:00 PHISH N CHIPS  vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 10:00 Bayou Rougaroux vs Coed Calamity

 

September 21st

6:00 Open Academy U-20 vs Catrachos FC
7:00  PHISH N CHIPS   vs Martin Win Cellar
8:00 We Dhem Boys  vs Coed Calamity  
9:00 Cartel FC vs Metairie FC 
10:00 Bayou Rougaroux vs Turn Burners FC 

September 28th

  • 6:00 Bayou Rougaroux vs Open Academy U-20
  • 7:00 Turf Burners  FC vs We Dhem Boys
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar vs Cartel FC
  • 9:00 Phish n Chips vs Coed Calamity 
  • 10:00 Metairie FC vs Catrachos FC

 October 5th

  • 6:00 Open Academy U-20 vs PHISH N CHIPS  
  • 7:00 Martin Win Cellar  vs Coed Calamity 
  • 8:00 Cartel FC vs We Dhem Boys
  • 9:00 Bayou Rougaroux vs Metairie FC  
  • 10:00 Catrachos FC   vs Turf Burners  FC

 

October 12th

  • 6:00 Open Academy U-20 v 
  • 7:00 Qtr
  • 8:00 Qtr
  • 9:00  Qtr
  • 10:00 Qtr

October 19th

  • 6:00 Open Academy U-20 v 
  • 7:00 Semi
  • 8:00 Semi
  • 9:00 Friendly


    New Season + Championship to be played October 26th