Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive III

👑 Current Champions

Coed Calamity

Teams & Standings

Competitive III – Left Division 

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Coed Calamity 3 3 0 0 24:50 9:0
2 We Dem Bhoys 2 1 0 1 9:130 3:0
2 Real Metarie 2 1 0 1 9:70 3:0
4 Total Nightmare 3 1 0 2 5:50 3:0
5 AQSA 3 0 0 3 1:180 0:0

Competitive III – Right Division 

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Motagua Reserves 3 2 0 1 16:70 6:0
2 Crescent City FC U20 2 2 0 0 6:20 6:0
3 Phish n Chips 1 1 0 0 3:20 3:0
4 Centaur Ninja 3 0 0 3 8:220 0:0
5 Phish n Chips 0 0 0 0 0:00 0:0

Team Colors

  • Total Nightmare – Red

  • Open Academy – Light Blue/Navy Blue

  • We Dhem Boys – Green

  • Phish n Chips – Red/Blue

  • Motagua Reserves –

  • AQSA – Black

  • Real Metairie – Yellow

  • Martin Win Cellar – Green

  • Coed Calamity – Blue

  • Centaur Ninja – Black

Winter 2020/21

 

November 11th

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar  vs Open Academy – cancelled
  • 7:00 Motagua Reserves 2 vs Phish n Chips 3
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja 2 vs Coed Calamity 9 
  • 9:00 Total Nightmare 5 vs AQSA 0
  • 10:00 Real Metaire 6 vs We Dhem Boys 7

 

November 18th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 4 vs Centaur Ninja 2
  • 7:00  We Dhem Boys 2 vs Coed Calamity 7
  • 8:00 Motagua Reserves 5 vs AQSA 0
  • 9:00 Total Nightmare 0 vs Real Metaire 3
  • 10:00 PHISH N CHIPS   vs Martin Win Cellar (Rescheduled to Jan 21st)

 

November 25th – OFF

December 2nd

  • 6:00  Crescent City FC U20 2 vs Total Nightmare  0
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja  4 vs Motagua Reserves 9
  • 8:00 Coed Calamity 8 vs AQSA 1
  • 9:00 PHISH N CHIPS   vs Real Metaire  – cancelled
  • 10:00 Martin Win Cellar vs We Dhem Boys (Rescheduled to Jan 28th)

 

December 9th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 vs PHISH N CHIPS  
  • 7:00 Total Nightmare vs We Dhem Boys
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja vs AQSA
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves   vs Real Metaire  
  • 10:00 Martin Win Cellar  vs Coed Calamity (Rescheduled for Jan 14th)

 

December 16th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20     
  • 7:00 Phish n Chips vs We Dhem Boys
  • 8:00 Real Metaire  vs Coed Calamity 
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves   vs Total Nightmare  
  • 10:00 Crescent City FC U20  vs AQSA   
    Martin Win Cellar  vs Centaur Ninja (Rescheduled for Jan 7th)

 

December 23rd – OFF

December 30th

  • 6:00 Motagua Reserves   vs Crescent City FC U20
  • 7:00 PHISH N CHIPS vs Coed Calamity
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar vs Total Nightmare
  • 9:00 Real Metaire   vs Centaur Ninja
  • 10:00 AQSA  vs We Dhem Boys

 

January 6th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20  vs Real Metaire  
  • 7:00 Motagua Reserves vs We Dhem Boys
  • 8:00 Martin Win Cellar  vs Centaur Ninja
  • 9:00 Coed Calamity vs AQSA
  • 10:00 PHISH N CHIPS   vs Total Nightmare

    January 7th  (Thursday)

  • 7:00pm Martin Win Cellar vs Centaur Ninja


January 13th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 v We Dhem Boys
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja  vs PHISH N CHIPS  
  • 8:00 Coed Calamity vs Total Nightmare  
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 10:00 AQSA  vs Real Metaire


    January 14th  (Thursday)

  • 7:00pm Martin Win Cellar vs Coed Calamity

 

January 20th

  • 6:00 Motagua Reserves   vs Crescent City FC U20
  • 7:00 Coed Calamity vs We Dhem Boys
  • 8:00 PHISH N CHIPS  vs AQSA
  • 9:00 Centaur Ninja vs Total Nightmare
  • 10:00  Real Metaire  vs Martin Win Cellar

    January 21st  (Thursday)

  • 7:00pm Martin Win Cellar vs Phish N Chips

 

January 27th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 vs PHISH N CHIPS
  • 7:00 We Dhem Boys vs Total Nightmare
  • 8:00 AQSA vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 9:00 Real Metaire  vs Coed Calamity
  • 10:00 Centaur Ninja vs Motagua Reserves

January 28th  (Thursday)
7:00pm Martin Win Cellar vs We Dhem Boys

 

February 3rd

  • 6:00 Martin Win Cellar vs Crescent City FC U20
  • 7:00 Coed Calamity vs Total Nightmare
  • 8:00 Centaur Ninja vs We Dhem Boys
  • 9:00 AQSA  vs Real Metaire
  • 10:00 Motagua Reserves  vs PHISH N CHIPS

 

February 10th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 vs Coed Calamity
  • 7:00 Centaur Ninja vs PHISH N CHIPS
  • 8:00 Real Metaire  vs We Dhem Boys
  • 9:00 Motagua Reserves  vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 10:00  Total Nightmare vs AQSA

 

February 17th

  • 6:00 Crescent City FC U20 vs Centaur Ninja
  • 7:00 PHISH N CHIPS  vs Martin Win Cellar
  • 8:00  Total Nightmare vs Real Metaire
  • 9:00 AQSA  vs We Dhem Boys
  • 10:00 Motagua Reserves  vs Coed Calamity

 

February 24th

  • 6:00 #2 vs #3
  • 7:00 #1 vs #4
  • 8:00 #1 vs #4
  • 9:00  #2 vs #3
  • 10:00 #5 vs #5

 

March 3rd

  • 6:00 Semi
  • 7:00 Semi
  • 8:00 Friendly
  • 9:00 Championship
  • 10:00 Friendly