Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division I

👑 Current Champions

Messi Accounting

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Messi Accounting65013514
Uptowners 53113622
Gooners5311169
Whistle Pigs50411629
Treme FC50321329
Monstars61321427

Team Colors

Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

 

October 17th
9:00 Monstars  FC 0 v Gooners FC 0
10:00 Uptowners  2 v Messi Accounting 6 Championship
11:00 Treme FC 2 v Whistle Pigs 2

October 24th
9:00 Monstars  FC 3 v Uptowners  9
10:00  Messi Accounting 8  v Treme FC 3
11:00  Gooners FC 5 v Whistle Pigs 4

October 31st
9:00  Monstars  FC 3 v Messi Accounting  10
10:00  Treme FC 3 v Gooners FC 5
11:00  Whistle Pigs 8 v Uptowners 11 

November 7th
9:00  Monstars  FC 3 v Treme FC 3
10:00  Whistle Pigs 2 v Messi Accounting 6  
11:00  Uptowners   v Gooners FC – cancelled

 

November 14th
9:00  Monstars  FC 5 v Whistle Pigs 0
10:00  Messi Accounting 2  v Gooners FC 1
11:00  Treme FC 2 v Uptowners 11 

November 21st
9:00 Treme FC v Whistle Pigs – no game
10:00 Uptowners 3  v Messi Accounting  3
11:00 Monstars  FC 0 v Gooners FC 5

November 28th
9:00 Monstars  FC v Uptowners  
10:00  Messi Accounting   v Treme FC
11:00  Gooners FC v Whistle Pigs

December 5th
9:00  Monstars  FC v Messi Accounting  
10:00  Treme FC  v Gooners FC
11:00  Whistle Pigs  v Uptowners  

December 12th
9:00  Monstars  FC v Treme FC
10:00  Whistle Pigs  v Messi Accounting  
11:00  Uptowners   v Gooners FC

December 19th
9:00  Monstars  FC v Whistle Pigs
10:00 Treme FC  v Uptowners
11:00  Messi Accounting v Gooners FC

January 2nd
9:00  Monstars v Gooners
10:00 Uptowners   v Messi Accounting  
11:00 Treme FC  v Whistle Pigs

January 9th
10:00 Monstars  FC v Uptowners  
11:00  Messi Accounting   v Treme FC
12:00  Gooners FC v Whistle Pigs

Janaury 16th
10:00  Monstars  FC v Messi Accounting  
11:00 Whistle Pigs v Uptowners
12:00 Treme FC  v Gooners FC

January 23rd
10:00  Monstars  FC v Treme FC
11:00  Whistle Pigs  v Messi Accounting  
12:00  Uptowners   v Gooners FC

January 30th
10:00  Semis
11:00 Semis
12:00 Friendly

 Championship to be played Feb 6th