Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division I

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

 

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Gooners119205920
Messi Accounting87104427
Uptowners105414935
Whistle Pigs113623752
Treme FC103614060
Monstars1111002964

Team Colors

Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Fall 2022

September 18th
10:00am MONSTARS 3 v Treme FC 5
11:00am Gooners 5 v Whistle Pigs 0
Rescheduled: Uptowners v   Messi Accounting ( Summer Championship)

 

September 25th
8:00am Monstars 0 vs  Further Uptowners 6
9:00am Messi Accounting 2 v Gooners  1
10:00am Whistle Pigs 5  v TREME FC 5

October 2nd
8:00am Monstars 5 vs   TREME FC 8
9:00am Messi Accounting 6 v Further Uptowners 3
10:00am  Gooners 7  v Whistle Pigs  0

October 9th
8:00am  Treme FC 6 v Further Uptowners 2

9:00am Messi Accounting 5 v Whistle Pigs  4
10:00am Monstars 2 vs   Gooners 4

October 16th 
8:00am Messi Accounting v TREME FC (Canceled)
9:00am Monstars 4 vs   Whistle Pigs 5
10:00am Further Uptowners 5 v Gooners  3

 

October 23rd
8:00am Further Uptowners 5 v Whistle Pigs 0
9:00am TREME FC 1 v Gooners  9

10:00am Monstars 2 vs  Messi Accounting 11

October 30th
8:00am Monstars 5 vs  TREME FC 3
9:00am Messi Accounting 6 v Further Uptowners 5

10:00am  Gooners 6  v Whistle Pigs 2 

November 6th
8:00am Whistle Pigs 8 v Treme FC 3
9:00am Messi Accounting 0 v Gooners  5

10:00am Monstars 1 vs  Further Uptowners 5

November 13th
8:00am Whistle Pigs 3 vs Messi Accounting 5
9:00am Monstars 3 vs Gooners 6

10:00am TREME FC 4 v Further Uptowners 10

November 20th
8:00am Further uptowners 2 v Gooners 3

9:00am Messi Accounting 3 v TREME FC 1
10:00am Monstars 1 vs  Whistle Pigs  5

 

November 27th
8:00am Monstars 3 vs  Messi Accounting 6
9:00am TREME FC 4 v Gooners  10

10:00am Further Uptowners 6 v Whistle Pigs  6

December 4th

8:00 Friendly 1 Gooners v 2 Messi Accounting
9:00 Qtrs 3 Uptowners 7 v 6 Monstars 2
10:00 Qtrs 4 Whistle Pigs 3 v 5 Treme FC 4

December 11th
8:00 Friendly  Qtr Losers Whistle Pigs vs Monstars
9:00 Semis 1 Gooners v Treme FC
10:00 Semis 2 Messi Accounting v Uptowners

December 18th
Friendly
Championship
Friendly

Championship on January 1st
New Season starts January 1st