Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division I

👑 Current Champions

Messi Accounting

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Messi Accounting66005614
Uptowners 63303634
Whistle Pigs4211158
Treme FC51221931
Monstars61411938
Gooners51401030

Team Colors

Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

 

June 6th
9:00 Monstars  FC 5 v Gooners FC 0
10:00 Uptowners 4  v Messi Accounting  15
11:00 Treme FC 2 v Whistle Pigs 2

June 13th
9:00 Monstars  FC 4 v Uptowners  14
10:00  Messi Accounting 11  v Treme FC 1
11:00  Gooners FC v Whistle Pigs – rescheduled

June 20th
9:00  Monstars  FC 2 v Messi Accounting  10
10:00  Treme FC 8 v Gooners FC 4
11:00  Whistle Pigs 5 v Uptowners  0

June 27th
9:00  Monstars  FC 5 v Treme FC 5
10:00  Whistle Pigs 3 v Messi Accounting  5
11:00  Uptowners 7  v Gooners FC 0

July 4th – OFF

July 11th
9:00  Monstars  FC 1 v Whistle Pigs 5
10:00  Messi Accounting  8 v Gooners FC 2
11:00  Treme FC 3 v Uptowners  9

July 18th
9:00 Treme FC v Whistle Pigs – cancelled
10:00 Uptowners 2  v Messi Accounting  7
11:00 Monstars  FC 2 v Gooners FC 4

July 25th
9:00 Monstars  FC v Uptowners  
10:00  Messi Accounting   v Treme FC
11:00  Gooners FC v Whistle Pigs

August 1st
9:00  Monstars  FC v Messi Accounting  
10:00  Treme FC  v Gooners FC
11:00  Whistle Pigs  v Uptowners  

August 8th
9:00  Monstars  FC v Treme FC
10:00  Whistle Pigs  v Messi Accounting  
11:00  Uptowners   v Gooners FC

August 15th
9:00  Monstars  FC v Whistle Pigs
10:00 Treme FC  v Uptowners
11:00  Messi Accounting v Gooners FC

August 22nd
9:00  Monstars v Gooners
10:00 Uptowners   v Messi Accounting  
11:00 Treme FC  v Whistle Pigs

August 29th
10:00 Monstars  FC v Uptowners  
11:00  Messi Accounting   v Treme FC
12:00  Gooners FC v Whistle Pigs

September 5th
10:00  Monstars  FC v Messi Accounting  
11:00 Whistle Pigs v Uptowners
12:00 Treme FC  v Gooners FC

September 12th
10:00  Monstars  FC v Treme FC
11:00  Whistle Pigs  v Messi Accounting  
12:00  Uptowners   v Gooners FC

September 19th
10:00  Semis
11:00 Semis
12:00 Friendly

September 26th
12:00 Championship