Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division I

👑 Current Champions

~ Whistle Pigs ~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Gooners11812662226
YBNG10622412420
Petty Bandits9630332518
Whistle Pigs10451324113
Dura Mater1037037519
Monstars1009119651

Team Colors

Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Fall 2026

August 16th
8:00am Monstars 3 v Dura Mater 7
9:00am Whistle Pigs 3 v YBNG 4
10:00am GOONERS 1 v PETTY BANDITS 5 (Championship)

August 23rd 
8:00am  Monstars 1 v GOONERS 12
9:00am PETTY BANDITS 0 v YBNG 5
10:00am Dura Mater 3 v Whistle Pigs 6 

August 30th
8:00am Monstars 3 v PETTY BANDITS 3
9:00am  YBNG 5 v Dura Mater 2
10:00am  GOONERS 6 v Whistle Pigs 2 

September 6th
8:00am Monstars  3 v YBNG 6
9:00am Whistle Pigs 1 v PETTY BANDITS 4
10:00am GOONERS 6 v Dura Mater 2

September 13th
8:00am Monstars 2 v Whistle Pigs 4
9:00am Dura Mater 4 v Petty Bandits 5
10:00am YBNG 1 v GOONERS 1

September 20th
8:00am Monstars 1 v PETTY BANDITS 5
9:00am  YBNG 5 v Dura Mater 2
10:00am  GOONERS 7 v Whistle Pigs 1

September 27th
8:00am Monstars  2 v YBNG 9
9:00am Whistle Pigs 0 v PETTY BANDITS 5
10:00am GOONERS 9 v Dura Mater 3

October 4th
8:00am Monstars 3 v Dura Mater 5
9:00am Whistle Pigs 7 v YBNG 4
10:00am  GOONERS 7 v PETTY BANDITS 2 

October 11th
8:00am Dura Mater 3 v Whistle Pigs 5
9:00am PETTY BANDITS v YBNG 
10:00am Monstars 1 v GOONERS 11 

October 18th
8:00am Monstars 3 v Whistle Pigs 3
9:00am Dura Mater 6 v PETTY BANDITS 4 
10:00am  YBNG 2 v GOONERS 4

October 25th
8:00 Friendly Dura Mater vs Monstars
9:00 Semi Gooners vs Whistle Pigs
10:00 Semi Petty Bandits vs YBNG

November 1st
10:00 Championship + New Season