Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division II

👑 Current Champions

YBNG

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
YBNG4400235
Fusion Dance4400257
Satsuma Revenge42201512
Pizza FC2200113
Sloppy Seconds42201712
CC Awesome4130920
Transplants4130716
Ratchet Trail Mix3120211
Couch Potatoes41301020
Thunder Things FC2020614

 

 

 

Team Colors

  • Couch Potatoes – 
  • Fusion Dance GC – Purple
  • Satsumas Revenge – Orange
  • Transplants – 
  • Sloppy Seconds – 
  • YBNG –  Red
  • CC Awesome White

Location: Green Charter School – 2319 Valence

Spring 2023

 January 8th
11:00 Satsumas Revenge 9 v Couch Potatoes 3
12:00  Ratchet Trail Mix 0 v Sloppy Seconds 5
1:00 CC Awesome 2 v Pizza FC 6
2:00 Fusion Dance 6  v Transplants 3
3:00 YBNG 7 v Dura Mater 2 (Fall Championship)
4:00 Open

 

January 15th

11:00  Satsumas Revenge 4 v Sloppy Seconds 2 

12:00 Pizza FC vs Thunder Thighs FC (Rescheduled)

1:00 Fusion Dance 8 v  CC Awesome 1

2:00 Couch Potatoes 2 vs YBNG  4

3:00 Transplants 1 vs Ratchet Trail Mix 2

 

 

 

January 22nd

11:00  Ratchet Trail Mix 0 vs YBNG 5

12:00 Pizza FC 5 vs Couch Potatoes 1

1:00 Sloppy Seconds  2 vs CC Awesome 4

2:00 Sunday D3

3:00 Transplants 2 vs Satsumas Revenge 1

8:00 Fusion Dance 5 v Thunder Thighs FC 2

 

January 29th

11:00 Ratchet Trail Mix    vs Pizza FC

12:00 Satsumas Revenge 1 vs Fusion Dance 5

1:00 Couch Potatoes  4 vs CC Awesome  2

2:00 Sunday D3

3:00 YBNG 7 v Transplants 1

5:00 Sloppy Seconds 8 vs Thunder Thighs FC 4

  

 

February 5th
11:00 Fusion Dance v Couch Potatoes

12:00 YBNG vs Pizza FC

1:00 Ratchet Trail Mix vs CC Awesome

2:00 Sloppy Seconds vs Transplants

5:00 Satsumas Revenge vs Thunder Thighs FC 

 

February 12th

11:00 Sloppy Seconds vs Fusion Dance

12:00  Satsumas Revenge v Ratchet Trail Mix

1:00 YBNG vs CC Awesome  

2:00 Transplants vs Pizza FC

5:00 Thunder Thighs FC vs Couch Potatoes
 

February 19th

11:00 Pizza FC vs Couch Potatoes

12:00 Satsumas Revenge vs CC Awesome

1:00 Fusion Dance  vs YBNG  

2:00 Sloppy Seconds   vs Transplants

5:00 Ratchet Trail Mix   vs Thunder Thighs FC

 

February 26th

11:00 Satsumas Revenge v YBNG

12:00 Sloppy Seconds vs Pizza FC

1:00 Fusion Dance  vs Ratchet Trail Mix

2:00 Transplants vs Couch Potatoes  

5:00 Thunder Thighs FC vs CC Awesome

 

 

March 5th

11:00 YBNG vs Sloppy Seconds

12:00 Ratchet Trail Mix  vs Couch Potatoes  FC

1:00 Satsumas Revenge vs Fusion Dance

2:00 Pizza FC vs CC Awesome

5:00  Transplants vs Thunder Thighs FC
 

March 12th

11:00 YBNG vs Pizza FC

12:00 Couch Potatoes  FC vs Sloppy Seconds

1:00 Fusion Dance vs Ratchet Trail Mix

2:00 Transplants v Satsumas Revenge

5:00 CC Awesome  vs Thunder Thighs FC

 

March 19th

11:00 Satsumas Revenge vs Ratchet Trail Mix

12:00 Couch Potatoes  FC vs YBNG

1:00 Sloppy Seconds  vs Fusion Dance

2:00 Transplants vs CC Awesome

5:00 Thunder Thighs FC v Pizza FC

 

March 26th

11:00  Satsumas Revenge vs Sloppy Seconds

12:00 Fusion Dance vs Pizza FC

1:00  YBNG vs CC Awesome

2:00 Transplants vs Ratchet Trail Mix

5:00  Thunder Thighs FC vs Couch Potatoes  FC

 

April 2nd

11:00 Ratchet Trail Mix vs Sloppy Seconds

12:00 Couch Potatoes  FC vs CC Awesome

1:00  Satsumas Revenge vs Pizza FC

2:00 Fusion Dance vs Transplants

5:00 Thunder Thighs FC vs YBNG   

April 9th

11:00  Friendly 

12:00  Qtr

1:00 Qtr

2:00  Qtr

5:00 Qtr Thunder Thighs FC vs 

 

April 16th  (Semis + Championship)

11:00 

12:00 

1:00 

2:00 

5:00 Thunder Thighs FC