Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division II

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgaisntTotal Points
Gumbo Trons43101812
Fire Ferrets5410235
Victorious Secret5410137
Couch Potatoes53201816
AC Slaters3120129
Satsumas Revenge52301610
Lilette50501033
Shaktar4130813
Swampstars5050732
Double Cheese4130614
Thomahawk FC41301115
Banana Republic220093
Super Campeones4400236

 

 

Team Colors

  • AC Slaters – Green
  • Shaktar Sci High – White
  • Gumbo Trons – Purple
  • Satsumas Revenge – Orange
  • Thomahawk -Blue
  • Banana Republic- Yellow
  • Victorious Secret – Red
  • Double Cheese – 
  • Fire Ferrets – 
  • Lillete – Grey
  • Swampstars 

Location: Green Charter School – 2319 Valence

Winter/Spring 2021


January 31st

2:00pm Satsumas Revenge 6 vs Couch Potatoes 1
3:00pm Lilette 2 vs Gumbo Trons FC 7
4:00pm Swampstars 3 vs Victorious Secret 5
5:00pm Double Cheese 0 vs Fire Ferrets 5
6:00pm Thomahawk 2 vs Fire Ferrets 3 – played 2/7
Bye Week: Super Campeones

7:00pm Shaktar  vs AC Slaters (Rescheduled)

 

 

 

February 7th
2:00pm Wheatley Shaktar 5  vs Swampstars 0
12:00pm Banana Republic vs Thomahawk – rescheduled
1:00pm  Couch Potatoes 0 vs Banana Republic 3
2:00pm  Double Cheese 1 vs Victorious Secret 3
3:00pm Super Campeones 9 vs  Lilette 2
4:00pm Satsumas Revenge 3 vs Gumbo Trons FC 5
Bye Week: AC Slaters

 

February 14th
1:00pm Victorious Secret vs AC Slaters (Rescheduled 3/4)

2:00pm Thomahawk 3 vs Couch Potatoes 4
3:00pm Swampstars 0 vs Fire Ferrets 9
4:00pm Satsumas Revenge 5 vs Lilette 0
5:00pm Shaktar 0 vs Super Campeones 5
6:00pm  Double Cheese vs BANANA REPUBLIC – rescheduled
Bye Week: Gumbo Trons FC     

February 21st
1:00pm AC Slaters 7 vs Swampstars 2

2:00pm  Satsumas Revenge 1 vs Victorious Secret 2
3:00pm Couch Potatoes 7 vs Lilette 4
4:00pm Fire Ferrets 3 vs Shaktar 2
5:00pm Super Campeones 4 vs Double Cheese 0
6:00pm Gumbo Trons FC 2 vs Thomahawk 5
7:00 Thomahawk 2 vs Banana Republic 6

 

 

February 28th
1:00PM Gumbo Trons FC 4 vs Swampstars 2

2:00PM  Lilette 2 vs Double Cheese 5
3:00pm AC Slaters 4 vs Super Campeones  5
4:00pm  Satsumas Revenge 1 vs Fire Ferrets 3
5:00pm  Couch Potatoes 6 vs Shaktar 0
6:00pm  BANANA REPUBLIC 3 vs Victorious Secret 1
Bye Week:  Thomahawk

March 4th
6:00 AC Slaters 1 vs Victorious Secret 2

 

March 7th
1:00pm AC Slaters vs Thomahawk
2:00pm Super Campeones vs Couch Potatoes
3:00pm Swampstars  vs Double Cheese
4:00pm Satsumas Revenge vs Shaktar
5:00pm Fire Ferrets vs Lilette
6:00pm BANANA REPUBLIC vs Gumbo Trons FC
Bye Week: Victorious Secret

 

March 14th
1:00PM Couch Potatoes  vs Victorious Secret
2:00pm Thomahawk vs Shaktar
3:00pm Gumbo Trons FC vs AC Slaters
4:00pm Lilette vs Swampstars 
5:00pm Super Campeones vs  Satsumas Revenge
6:00pm  Banana Republic vs Fire Ferrets
Bye Week: Double Cheese

 

March 21st
1:00PM AC Slaters vs Couch Potatoes
2:00pm Fire Ferrets vs Gumbo Trons FC
3:00pm Victorious Secret vs Lilette
4:00pm Swampstars  vs Thomahawk
5:00pm Satsumas Revenge vs Double Cheese
6:00pm Super Campeones vs BANANA REPUBLIC
Bye Week: Shaktar 

 

March 28th
1:00PM  Super Campeones vs Fire Ferrets
2:00pm  Double Cheese vs Thomahawk
3:00pm  Victorious Secret vs Gumbo Trons FC
4:00pm  Shaktar  vs Lilette
5:00pm  AC Slaters vs BANANA REPUBLIC
6:00pm Swampstars  vs Couch Potatoes  
Bye Week: Satsumas Revenge

April 4th
1:00pm Satsumas Revenge  vs AC Slaters 
2:00pm Fire Ferrets vs Victorious Secret
3:00pm Gumbo Trons FC vs Double Cheese 
4:00pm Super Campeones vs  Swampstars 
5:00pm Lilette vs Thomahawk 
6:00pm Banana Republic  vs Shaktar 
Bye Week: Couch Potatoes

 


April 11th

1:00PM  Thomahawk vs Victorious Secret
2:00pm Couch Potatoes  vs Fire Ferrets
3:00pm Double Cheese vs Shaktar
4:00pm Lilette vs AC Slaters
5:00pm Satsumas Revenge vs BANANA REPUBLIC
6:00pm Super Campeones vs Gumbo Trons FC
Bye Week: Swampstars

April 18th
1:00PM  Double Cheese vs Couch Potatoes
2:00pm Satsumas Revenge vs Thomahawk
3:00pm Shaktar  vs Gumbo Trons FC
4:00pm Super Campeones vs Victorious Secret
5:00pm AC Slaters vs Fire Ferrets
6:00pm Swampstars  vs Banana Republic
Bye Week: Lilette

April 25th
1:00PM AC Slaters vs Double Cheese
2:00pm Gumbo Trons FC vs Couch Potatoes
3:00pm Super Campeones vs  Thomahawk
4:00pm Victorious Secret vs Shaktar 
5:00pm Satsumas Revenge vs Swampstars 
6:00pm  Banana Republic vs Lilette
Bye Week: Fire Ferrets 

May 2nd
1:00pm Qtr
2:00pm Qtr
3:00pm Qtr
4:00pm Qtr
5:00pm Friendly
6:00pm Friendly

May 9th
1:00pm Semi Finals
2:00pm Semi Finals
3:00pm Friendly
4:00pm Friendly
5:00pm Friendly
6:00pm Championship