Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division II

👑 Current Champions

Minions

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
CC Awesome3201167
YBNG2200162
Dura Mater2200129
Sloppy Seconds32101615
Fusion Dance31111512
Couch Potatoes3120520
Happy Feet31201311
Ratchet Trail Mix31201118
Loyola3021712
Satsuma Revenge3021510

 

 

 

Team Colors

  • Couch Potatoes – 
  • Super Campeones – Green
  • Fusion Dance GC – Purple
  • Satsumas Revenge – Orange
  • Happy Feet – Black
  • Sloppy Seconds – 
  • YBNG –  Red
  • CC Awesome White

Location: Green Charter School – 2319 Valence

Fall 2022

September 18th
12:00 CC Awesome 5 v Happy Feet 0
1:00  Fusion Dance 7 v Loyola 3
2:00 Ratchet Trail Mix 4 v Sloppy Seconds 7
3:00 Satsumas Revenge  2  v  COUCH POTATOES 5
Rescheduled: YBNG v Dura Mater

 

September 25th

11:00 Fusion Dance 3 v  CC Awesome  3 

12:00 Loyola 4 vs Ratchet Trail Mix 5

1:00 Satsumas Revenge 3 vs Sloppy Seconds 5

2:00 Couch Potatoes 0 vs YBNG  9

4:00  Happy Feet 4 vs Dura Mater 6

 

 

 

October 2nd

11:00  Ratchet Trail Mix 2 vs YBNG 7

12:00 Happy Feet 9 vs Couch Potatoes 0

1:00 Loyola 0 vs Satsumas Revenge 0

2:00 Sloppy Seconds  4 vs CC Awesome 8

4:00 Fusion Dance 5 vs Dura Mater 6

 

October 9th

11:00 Satsumas Revenge vs Fusion Dance 

12:00 Couch Potatoes   vs CC Awesome

1:00 YBNG   vs Loyola  

2:00 Ratchet Trail Mix    vs Happy Feet

4:00 Sloppy Seconds vs Dura Mater

  

October 16th

11:00 Sloppy Seconds vs Loyola

12:00 Fusion Dance  vs Couch Potatoes  

1:00 Ratchet Trail Mix   vs CC Awesome

2:00 YBNG vs Happy Feet

4:00 Satsumas Revenge vs Dura Mater

 

October 23rd

11:00 Sloppy Seconds vs Fusion Dance

12:00  Satsumas Revenge v Ratchet Trail Mix

1:00  YBNG    vs CC Awesome  

2:00 Loyola   vs Happy Feet

4:00 Dura Mater vs Couch Potatoes
 

October 30th

11:00 Satsumas Revenge vs CC Awesome

12:00 Happy Feet vs Couch Potatoes  

1:00 Fusion Dance  vs YBNG  

2:00 Sloppy Seconds   vs Loyola   

4:00 Ratchet Trail Mix   vs Dura Mater

 

November 6th

11:00 Satsumas Revenge v YBNG

12:00 Loyola vs Couch Potatoes  

1:00 Fusion Dance  vs Ratchet Trail Mix

2:00 Sloppy Seconds vs Happy Feet   

4:00 Dura Mater vs CC Awesome

 

 

November 13th

11:00 YBNG vs Sloppy Seconds

12:00 Ratchet Trail Mix  vs Couch Potatoes  FC

1:00 Satsumas Revenge vs Fusion Dance

2:00 Happy Feet vs CC Awesome

4:00  Loyola   vs Dura Mater
 

November 20th

11:00 Loyola v Satsumas Revenge

12:00 Couch Potatoes  FC vs Sloppy Seconds

1:00 YBNG   vs Happy Feet

2:00 Fusion Dance  vs Ratchet Trail Mix

4:00 CC Awesome  vs Dura Mater

 

November 27th

11:00 Loyola   vs CC Awesome

12:00 Couch Potatoes  FC vs YBNG

1:00 Sloppy Seconds  vs Fusion Dance

2:00  Satsumas Revenge vs Ratchet Trail Mix

4:00 Dura Mater v Happy Feet

 

December 4th

11:00  Satsumas Revenge vs Sloppy Seconds

12:00 Fusion Dance vs Happy Feet

1:00 Loyola   vs Ratchet Trail Mix

2:00 CC Awesome vs YBNG

4:00  Dura Mater vs Couch Potatoes  FC

 

December 11th

11:00  Fusion Dance vs Loyola 

12:00 Ratchet Trail Mix   vs Sloppy Seconds  

1:00 Couch Potatoes  FC vs CC Awesome

2:00 Satsumas Revenge vs Happy Feet

4:00 Dura Mater vs YBNG   

December 18th

11:00  Friendly

12:00  Qtr

1:00 Qtr

2:00  Qtr

4:00 Dura Mater v

 

January 1st

11:00 Friendly upon request

12:00 Friendly upon request

1:00 Semi

2:00 Friendly upon request

4:00 Semi