Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive IV

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Competitive IV – Left Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgaisntTotal Points
Wheaties Box Rejects514012180
Mid City FC72502327
Turf Burners FC44002563
Delta FC61508280
Pathletico Madrid6420178

Competitive III – Right Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgaisntTotal Points
Inter Milky Way743022220
Westbank FC61411622
Crunchroll FC733123213
Daisy Dukes761028160
GOAT65102113

Team Colors

  • Turf Burners FC-  Green

  • Goat – Purple

  • Wheaties Box Rejects – Orange

  • Inter Milky Way –Purple/Blue
  • Daisy Duke – Orange

  • Pathetico Madrid – Red

  • Delta FC  – Black

  • Mid City FC- White

  • Westbank FC – Gold
  • Crunchyroll FC –  White

 

February 10th

  • 6:00  Inter Milky Way 4 vs Delta FC 1  
  • 7:00 Westbank FC 2  vs CrunchyRoll FC 2  
  • 8:00 G.O.A.T. 5  vs Pali Stars 0
  • 9:00 DAISY DUKES 2 vs United FC 0 (Championship)
  • Rescheduled:  Pathletico Madrid  vs Turf Burners FC 

     

 

 

February 17th

  • Games Off Due to weather

 

  • February 24th
    6:00 G.O.A.T. 4 vs Inter Milky Way 1
  • 7:00 CrunchyRoll FC 3 vs Daisy Dukes 6
  • 8:00 Westbank FC  1 vs Pathletico Madrid 2  
  • 9:00 Delta FC 1 vs Turf Burners FC 5 
  • 10:00 Mid City FC 5 vs Pali Stars 0

     

    February 25th at Green Charter 
    6:00pm Mid City FC 3 v Daisy Dukes 7

 

 

March 3rd

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way  6 vs DAISY DUKES  2 
  • 7:00 CrunchyRoll FC 4 vs Mid City FC  2 
  • 8:00 Delta FC 2 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 1
  • 9:00 G.O.A.T.  2 v Pathletico Madrid 1
  • 10:00 Westbank FC  2  vs Turf Burners FC  7 

 

March 10th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way  2 vs Turf Burners FC 7   
  • 7:00 Daisy Dukes 5 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 3
  • 8:00 G.O.A.T. 6 vs Westbank FC 0
  • 9:00 Mid City FC  0 vs Pathletico Madrid 7
  • 10:00 Crunchyroll FC 5 vs Delta FC 2

 

March 17th

  • 6:00 Daisy Dukes vs Pathletico Madrid (Rescheduled)
  • 7:00 Crunchroll FC 2 vs Inter Milky Way 3
  • 8:00  Mid City FC vs Westbank FC (Rescheduled
  • 9:00 Turf Burners FC   vs Wheaties Box Rejects (Rescheduled)
  • 10:00 G.O.A.T. vs Delta FC (Rescheduled)

 

March 24th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 3 vs Mid City FC 2  
  • 7:00 CrunchyRoll FC 6 vs Wheaties Box Rejects 3
  • 8:00 G.O.A.T.   vs Westbank FC  (Rescheduled)
  • 9:00 Pathletico Madrid  vs Turf Burners FC (Rescheduled)
  • 10:00 DAISY DUKES    vs Delta FC (Canceled)

 

March 31st

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way 3 v Wheaties Box Rejects 4
  • 7:00 Westbank FC 2  vs DAISY DUKES 3  
  • 8:00 Pathletico Madrid 4 vs Delta FC 0
  • 9:00 Turf Burners FC 6  vs Mid City FC  1
  • 10:00 CrunchyRoll FC 1 vs G.O.A.T. 4

     

    April 1st
    9:00pm Daisy Dukes 3 vs Pathletico Madrid 1

 

April 7th

  • 6:00 Daisy Dukes v Turf Burners FC
  • 7:00 CrunchyRoll FC    vs Inter Milky Way 
  • 8:00  Mid City FC 10 vs G.O.A.T. 0
  • 9:00 Westbank FC 9 vs Delta FC  2
  • 10:00  Pathletico Madrid 2 vs  Wheaties Box Rejects 1

     

    April 8th (At Green Charter)
    6:00pm Daisy Dukes vs Delta FC

 

April 14th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way vs DAISY DUKES  
  • 7:00 Westbank FC  vs CrunchyRoll FC  
  • 8:00 Wheaties Box Rejects  vs Delta FC  
  • 9:00 Mid City FC   vs Pathletico Madrid
  • 10:00 Turf Burners FC    vs G.O.A.T. 

 

April 21st

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way vs Westbank FC
  • 7:00 DAISY DUKES   vs G.O.A.T. 
  • 8:00  CrunchyRoll FC   vs Pathletico Madrid
  • 9:00 Turf Burners FC   vs Wheaties Box Rejects
  • 10:00 Delta FC vs Mid City FC

 

 

April 28th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way vs Pathletico Madrid
  • 7:00 Mid City FC   vs Wheaties Box Rejects
  • 8:00 Delta FC   vs Turf Burners FC  
  • 9:00 CrunchyRoll FC   vs G.O.A.T. 
  • 10:00  Westbank Fc vs Daisy Dukes

 

May 5th

  • 6:00 G.O.A.T.   vs Inter Milky Way
  • 7:00 Pathletico Madrid  vs Delta FC
  • 8:00 Westbank FC  vs Wheaties Box Rejects
  • 9:00 Turf Burners FC   vs Mid City FC  
  • 10:00 CrunchyRoll FC   vs DAISY DUKES  

 

May 12th

  • 6:00 Inter Milky Way   vs Westbank FC
  • 7:00  DAISY DUKES    vs G.O.A.T. 
  • 8:00 CrunchyRoll FC    vs Turf Burners FC   
  • 9:00 Delta FC vs Mid City FC
  • 10:00 Wheaties Box Rejects vs Pathletico Madrid

     

May 19th

  • 6:00 #2 vs #3
  • 7:00 #1 vs #4
  • 8:00 #1 vs #4
  • 9:00  #2 vs #3
  • 10:00 #5 vs #5

 

May 26th

  • 6:00 Semi
  • 7:00 Semi
  • 8:00 Friendly
  • 9:00 Championship
  • 10:00 Friendly

 

 

Spring 2021
Games at Wheatley