Crescent City Soccer

Wednesday Competitive IV

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Competitive IV – Left Division 

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Turf Burners FC 2 2 0 0 6:30 6:0
2 Pathletico Madrid 2 1 0 1 8:70 3:0
3 Kings FC 2 1 0 1 5:100 3:0
4 GOAT 2 0 0 2 2:60 0:0

Competitive III – Right Division 

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Daisy Dukes 2 2 0 0 13:50 6:0
2 United FC 2 1 0 1 6:50 3:0
3 Patelpluma FC 1 1 0 0 4:10 3:0
4 Delta FC 2 0 0 2 4:80 0:0
5 Crunchyroll FC 1 0 0 1 1:40 0:0

Team Colors

  • Turf Burners FC-  Green

  • Goat – Purple

  • Patelpluma FC – White

  • Kings FC – Black/Red
  • Daisy Duke – Orange

  • Pathetico Madrid – Red

  • Delta FC  – Blue

  • United FC- White

Spring 2020
Games at Wheatley

 

October 14th

  • 6:00 Delta FC  4 vs Kings FC 5
  • 7:00 Pathetico Madrid 5 vs Daisy Dukes 7
  • 8:00 United FC  4 vs CrunchyRoll FC  1
  • 9:00 G.O.A.T. 1 vs Turf Burners FC 2
  • 10:00 Pali Stars vs Patelpluma FC (Rescheduled)

 

October 21st

  • 6:00 Delta FC 0 vs Pathetico Madrid 3
  • 7:00 G.O.A.T. 1 vs Patelpluma 4
  • 8:00 Kings FC 0 vs Daisy Dukes 6
  • 9:00 United FC 2 vs Turf Burners 4
  • 10:00 Pali Stars vs CrunchyRoll (Rescheduled)

 

October 28th – Canceled Due to Weather

 

 


October 30th
7:00 Green  Pali Stars vs Patelpluma FC

 

 

November 4th

  • 6:00 Pali Stars vs Delta FC
  • 7:00 G.O.A.T. vs Kings FC
  • 8:00 Pathetico Madrid  vs CrunchyRoll FC 
  • 9:00 Daisy Dukes  vs Patelpluma FC
  • 10:00 United FC vs Turf Burners FC

 

November 11th

  • 6:oo Daisy Dukes vs Turf Burners FC
  • 7:00 Delta FC vs Crunchroll FC
  • 8:00 Pathetico Madrid  vs United FC
  • 9:00 Patelpluma FC  vs Kings FC
  • 10:00 Pali Stars vs G.O.A.T.

 

November 18th

  • 6:00 Pathetico Madrid  vs G.O.A.T.  
  • 7:00 Pali Stars vs Daisy Dukes
  • 8:00  Patelpluma FC  vs CrunchyRoll FC
  • 9:00 Delta FC  vs United FC
  • 10:00 Turf Burners FC vs Kings FC

 

November 25th – OFF

  • 6:00 Daisy Dukes vs Delta FC
  • 7:00 Pali Stars vs Kings FC
  • 8:00 CrunchyRoll FC  vs Turf Burners FC
  • 9:00  Pathetico Madrid vs United FC
  • 10:00 Patelpluma FC vs G.O.A.T.

 

December  2nd

  • 6:00 Turf Burners FC vs Delta FC
  • 7:00 Daisy Dukes v Kings FC
  • 8:00 Pali Stars vs Pathetico Madrid
  • 9:00 CrunchyRoll FC vs G.O.A.T 
  • 10:00 United FC vs Patelpluma FC

 

December 9th

  • 6:00 Delta FC vs Pathetico Madrid
  • 7:00 Patelpluma FC vs Turf Burners FC
  • 8:00 United FC vs G.O.A.T.
  • 9:00  Pali Stars vs Daisy Dukes
  • 10:00 CrucnhRoll FC vs Kings FC

 

December 16th

  • 6:00  Turf Burners FC vs Pathetico Madrid
  • 7:00 Daisy Dukes vs Patelpluma FC
  • 8:00 Kings FC vs G.O.A.T.
  • 9:00 Delta FC vs CrunchyRoll FC
  • 10:00 Pali Stars vs United FC

 

December 23rd – Make Up Day

 

December 30th

  • 6:00 Turf Burners FC vs Delta FC
  • 7:00 Pali Stars vs Patelpluma FC
  • 8:00 United FC vs Kings FC
  • 9:00 CrunchyRoll FC vs G.O.A.T.  
  • 10:00 Pathetico Madrid vs Daisy Dukes

 

January 6th

  • 6:00 Delta FC vs Kings FC
  • 7:00 Pali Stars vs Pathetico Madrid
  • 8:00 United FC vs Patelpluma FC
  • 9:00 Daisy Dukes vs CrunchyRoll FC
  • 10:00 G.O.A.T. vs Turf Burners FC

 

January 13th

  • 6:00 G.O.A.T. vs Delta FC
  • 7:00 Pali Stars vs CrunchyRoll FC
  • 8:00  Turf Burners FC vs Kings FC
  • 9:00  Patelpluma FC vs Pathetico Madrid
  • 10:00 United FC vs Daisy Dukes

 

January 20th

  • 6:00  Patelpluma FC  vs Delta FC
  • 7:00 Pathetico Madrid  vs Kings FC
  • 8:00 Daisy Dukes  vs G.O.A.T.
  • 9:00 CrunchyRoll FC vs Turf Burners FC
  • 10:00 Pali Stars vs United FC


    January 27th

  • 6:00 #2 vs #3

  • 7:00 #1 vs #4

  • 8:00 #1 vs #49

  • 9:00  #2 vs #3

  • 10:00 #5 vs #5

 

February 3rd

  • 6:00 Semi
  • 7:00 Semi
  • 8:00 Friendly
  • 9:00 Championship
  • 10:00 Friendly

 

 

Games to be played on Thursday:

 

  • 6:00 G.O.A.T. vs Delta FC
  • 7:00  Patelpluma FC  vs Pathetico Madrid
  • 8:00 Daisy Dukes  vs United FC
  • 9:00 Kings FC  vs CrunchyRoll FC