Crescent City Soccer

Tuesday Coed

 

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Kampala Kids116235222
Treme FC106403828
Lay Staff94234221
Bruins95313135
FPNOLA FC81701432

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Guerreros FC109017426
Quarantine Queens94503037
Magnolia FC82602150
Independent FC91802258

Team Colors

D2                                                                                                                             D1

  • Magnolia FC – White
  •                              – Blue
  • Guerreros FC – Red
  • Quarantine Queens – Red
  • Independent FC – Green
  • Treme FC – Teal
  • Lay Staff – Yellow
  • Bruins- Black
  • Kampala Kids – Red
  • YBNG – Black/White

Locations:

  • Wheatley School – 2300 Dumaine – Treme

Summer 2021

 

 Summer 2021 League – All games scheduled at Wheatley (2300 Dumaine)

  

 

November 2nd

6:00 FPNola FC vs Treme FC – rescheduled

7:00 Kampala Kids 2  vs Lay Staff  2

8:00 Magnolia FC 4 vs Indepedent FC 3

9:00 Guerreros FC 5 vs Quarantine Queens 4  

Bye Week: Bruins

 

November 9th

6:00 Kampala Kids 7 vs FPNola FC 0

7:00  Treme FC 0 vs Bruins 4

8:00 Magnolia FC  1  vs Lay Staff  10

9:00 Independent FC  1 vs Guerreros FC   10

10:00 Quarantine Queens    

November 16th

6:00  Quarantine Queens 2 vs Kampala Kids 6

7:00 Bruins  0 vs Lay Staff  6

8:00 FPNola FC 3 vs Independent FC 1

9:00 Treme FC  3 vs Guerreros FC 6

10:00
Bye Week Magnolia FC  

 

November 23rd

6:00 Quarantine Queens  5  vs Independent FC  2

7:00 FPNola FC 1 vs Bruins 2

8:00 Kampala Kids 4 vs Treme FC 1

9:00 Magnolia FC 1 vs Guerreros FC 7

10:00 
Bye Week: Lay Staff  

 

November 30th

6:oo Quarantine Queens  2  vs Lay Staff  5

7:00 Independent FC 2 vs Treme FC  5

8:00  Guerreros FC 10 vs Bruins  1 

9:00 Magnolia FC  0 vs Kampala Kids  8

10:00
Bye Week: FPNola FC     

 

December 7th

6:00 Magnolia FC 2 vs Quarantine Queens  4

7:00  Lay Staff  2 vs Treme FC 4

8:00 Independent FC 1 vs Bruins 7  

9:00 FPNola FC  1 vs Kampala Kids 6

10:00

Bye Week: Guerreros FC

 

December 14th

6:00 Magnolia FC 2 vs Treme FC  8

7:00 FPNola FC 2 vs Treme FC 3 (Week 1 Make Up)  

8:00 Independent FC 0 vs Kampala Kids 12

9:00 Bruins   vs Lay Staff

10:00 Quarantine Queens 1 vs Guerreros FC 10

 

December 21st

6:00 Magnolia FC 1 vs FPNola FC 4

7:00 Quarantine Queens 1 v Treme FC 4

8:00 Bruins 3 vs Kampala Kids  3

9:00 Lay Staff 4 v Guerreros FC 4

Bye Week: Independent FC  

 

December 28th

Off 

 

January 4th

6:00 Quarantine Queens 7  vs Independent FC 2

7:00 Lay Staff 7 vs FPNola FC   1

8:00 Treme FC 5 vs Kampala Kids 0

9:00 Guerreros FC 11 vs Bruins 4

Bye Week Magnolia FC

 

January 11th

6:00 Magnolia FC 5 vs Independet FC 10

7:00 FPNola FC 0 vs Quarantine Queens 2

8:00 Bruins 5 vs Kampala Kids 0

9:00 Lay Staff 2 vs Guerreros FC 3

Bye Week: Treme FC


January 18th

6:00 Magnolia FC 7 vs FPNola FC 4

7:00 Quarantine Queens 3 vs Bruins 5

8:00 Guerreros FC 8 vs Treme FC 5

9:00 Kampala Kids 4 vs Lay Staff 4

Bye Week: Independent FC 

 

January 25th

6:00 Independent FC vs FPNola FC

7:00 Lay Staff vs Treme FC  

8:00 Magnolia FC   vs Bruins

9:00 Kampala Kids vs Guerreros FC

Bye Week: Quarantine Queens 

 

February 1st

6:00 Independent FC v Lay Staff

7:00 Magnolia FC vs Quarantine Queens

8:00 Bruins  vs Treme FC

9:00 Guerreros FC  vs FPNola FC

Bye Week: Kampala Kids

 

February 8th

6:00 Semis D1 #2 vs #3

7:00 Semis D1 #1 vs #4

8:00 Semis D2 #1vs #4

9:00 Semis D2 #2 vs #3

10:00 #5 D1 vs #5 D2

 

February 15th

6:00 Friendly

7:00 Final D2

8:00 Friendly

9:00 Final D1

10:00 Friendly

New Season Starts February 22nd