Crescent City Soccer

Tuesday Coed

Current Champions: Balotellitubbies   

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Joga Bonita3300165
X Crew220082
Blue Stars31201111
Baleotellitubbies211084
Independent FC2011613
Magnolia2011812
Heart Breakers2020313

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Goop FC320182
FPNola FC210132
Kicking and Screaming211053
Bayern Munchies312049
Exotic Frogs211067
After AC211022
Who Dat FC Workers Party202025

 

 

Team Colors

                                                                                                                          

  • Magnolia FC – White
  • Independent FC – Green
  • Balotellitubbies – Black
  •  XCrew –
  • FPNola – 
  • Hartbreakers FC –
  • AC Afters –
  • Goop FC –
  • PD United – Purple
  • Kickin and Screaming- Red
  • Bayern Munchies – Red 
  • Joga Bonita –
  • Blue Stars – Blue
  • Exotic Frogs – Green

Locations:

  • Wheatley School – 2300 Dumaine – Treme
  • Green School – 2319 Valence – Uptown

 

 

Spring 2023

 

 

January 17th
6:00pm Green  Independent FC 1 vs JOGA BONITA   8 
6:00pm Wheatley Who Dat FC Workers Party 1 v Goop FC  3 
7:00pm Wheatley  Kicking and Screaming 5 v  Exotic Frogs  2
8:00pm Wheatley BAYERN MUNCHIES  2  vs AC Afters 1
9:00pm Wheatley  Hartbreakers FC 2  v XCrew    5
10:00pm Wheatley  Blue Stars 7 v  Magnolia FC   3 
Bye Week: Balotellitubbie,  FPNola

January 24th
6:00pm Wheatley  FPNola  2 v  Who Dat FC Workers Party  1
7:00pm Wheatley Balotellitubbies  8   v  Hartbreakers FC 1
8:00pm Wheatley BAYERN MUNCHIES  0  vs Goop FC  4
9:00pm Wheatley  Joga Bonita v Blue Stars (moved to Jan 27th)
10:00pm Wheatley – Off
Bye Week: Magnolia FC , Exotic Frogs
Rescheduled: AC Afters v Kicking and Screaming

January 27th
8:00pm Joga Bonita 4 v Blue Stars 2

January 31st
6:00pm Green  BAYERN MUNCHIES  2  vs Exotic Frogs 4
6:00pm Wheatley Independent FC 5 vs Magnolia FC 5
7:00pm Wheatley Balotellitubbies 0  v XCrew  3
8:00pm Wheatley Blue Stars  2 v JOGA BONITA 4
9:00pm Wheatley  Kicking and Screaming 0 v AC Afters 1
10:00pm Wheatley  FPNola 1 v Goop FC 1
Bye Week: Hartbreakers FC, Who Dat FC Workers Party   

February 3rd (Friday at Green)
8:00pm  Independent FC v Xcrew

February 4th (Saturday at Green)
10:00am AC Afters vs Kicking and Screaming 

February 7th
7:00pm Green  Independent FC  vs Blue Stars   
6:00pm Wheatley AC Afters v Exotic Frogs
7:00pm Wheatley  FPNola   v Who Dat FC Workers Party
8:00pm Wheatley BAYERN MUNCHIES    vs Kicking and Screaming
9:00pm Wheatley  JOGA BONITA   v Magnolia FC   
10:00pm Wheatley  Balotellitubbies     v Hartbreakers FC
Bye Week: XCrew, Goop FC

February 14th
8:00pm Green  AC Afters v Goop FC
6:00pm Wheatley Joga Bonita vs XCrew
7:00pm Wheatley  FPNola   v  Exotic Frogs
8:00pm Wheatley Independent FC  vs Hartbreakers FC     
9:00pm Wheatley  Balotellitubbies   v  Magnolia FC   
10:00pm Wheatley   BAYERN MUNCHIES   vs Who Dat FC Workers Party 
Bye Week: Blue Stars  , Kicking and Screaming

February 21st – OFF

February 28th
9:00pm Green  Balotellitubbies     v JOGA BONITA   
6:00pm Wheatley  FPNola   v AC Afters
7:00pm Wheatley  Kicking and Screaming v  Who Dat FC Workers Party
8:00pm Wheatley  Blue Stars   v Hartbreakers FC
9:00pm Wheatley   Exotic Frogs v Goop FC
10:00pm Wheatley Magnolia FC v XCrew
Bye Week: Independent FC ,  BAYERN MUNCHIES   

 

March 7th
10:00pm Green  BAYERN MUNCHIES    vs FPNola
6:00pm Wheatley Blue Stars   v XCrew
7:00pm Wheatley Who Dat FC Workers Party vs Exotic Frogs
8:00pm Wheatley Kicking and Screaming v Goop FC
9:00pm Wheatley  Independent FC  vs  Balotellitubbies  
10:00pm Wheatley Hartbreakers FC  vs Magnolia FC   
Bye Week: JOGA BONITA, AC Afters

March 14th
7:00pm Green  Independent FC  vs XCrew  
6:00pm Wheatley Balotellitubbies      v Blue Stars  
7:00pm Wheatley  FPNola    v Kicking and Screaming
8:00pm Wheatley BAYERN MUNCHIES    vs Goop FC  
9:00pm Wheatley  JOGA BONITA    v  Hartbreakers FC
10:00pm Wheatley  AC Afters v  Who Dat FC Workers Party
Bye Week: Magnolia FC , Exotic Frogs

March 21st
8:00pm Green  Who Dat FC Workers Party v Exotic Frogs
6:00pm Wheatley Blue Stars   v XCrew
7:00pm Wheatley  Kicking and Screaming v Goop FC   
8:00pm Wheatley Hartbreakers FC v Magnolia FC  
9:00pm Wheatley Independent FC  vs Balotellitubbies    
10:00pm Wheatley  Bayern Munchies vs FPNola
Bye Week: JOGA BONITA, AC Afters

March 28th
9:00pm Green AC Afters v Goop FC   
6:00pm Wheatley Joga Bonita v XCrew
7:00pm Wheatley  FPNola   v Exotic Frogs
8:00pm Wheatley BAYERN MUNCHIES    vs Who Dat FC Workers Party  
9:00pm Wheatley  Independent FC  v Hartbreakers FC   
10:00pm Wheatley  Balotellitubbies     v Magnolia FC   
Bye Week: Blue Stars  , Kicking and Screaming

April 4th
10:00pm Green  Independent FC  vs Magnolia FC  
6:00pm Wheatley  Kicking and Screaming v AC Afters
7:00pm Wheatley  Balotellitubbies  v XCrew
8:00pm Wheatley BAYERN MUNCHIES    vs Exotic Frogs
9:00pm Wheatley  FPNola v Goop FC
10:00pm Wheatley Blue Stars   v Joga Bonita   
Bye Week: Hartbreakers FC,  Who Dat FC Workers Party 

 

April 11th
6:00pm Green  Who Dat FC Workers Party v Goop FC 
6:00pm Wheatley Independent FC  vs JOGA BONITA   
7:00pm Wheatley Blue Stars   v Magnolia FC
8:00pm Wheatley BAYERN MUNCHIES    vs AC Afters
9:00pm Wheatley  Hartbreakers FC   v XCrew   
10:00pm Wheatley  Kicking and Screaming v Exotic Frogs  
Bye Week: Balotellitubbies  , FPNola

April 18th
8:00pm Green Joga Bonita v Magnolia FC
6:00pm Wheatley Independent FC  vs  Blue Stars   
7:00pm Wheatley  FPNola   v Who Dat FC Workers Party
8:00pm Wheatley  Balotellitubbies     v Hartbreakers FC
9:00pm Wheatley  BAYERN MUNCHIES    vs Kicking and Screaming
10:00pm Wheatley  AC Afters v Exotic Frogs
Bye Week: XCrew , Goop FC   

April 25th
7:00pm Green  Magnolia FC   v XCrew 
6:00pm Wheatley FPNola  v AC Afters
7:00pm Wheatley  Kicking and Screaming  v Who Dat FC Workers Party
8:00pm Wheatley Blue Stars v Hartbreakers FC
9:00pm Wheatley  Balotellitubbies    v Joga Bonita   
10:00pm Wheatley  Exotic Frogs v Goop FC
Bye Week: Bayern Munchies, Independent FC

May 2nd
6:00pm Green Semis D2
6:00pm Wheatley Semis D2
7:00pm Wheatley Semis D1
8:00pm Wheatley Semis D1
9:00pm Wheatley Championship D2
10:00pm Wheatley Friendly available upon request

May 9th New Season + D1 champs
9:00pm Wheatley Green Div 1 Championship

 

New Season Begins May 9th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com to Register a Team