Crescent City Soccer

Tuesday Competitive I

👑 Current Champions 

Hummingbird FC

Teams & Standings

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Motagua 10 8 1 1 59:230 25:0
2 Hummingbird FC 9 5 2 2 34:300 17:0
3 Jerusalem FC 9 5 2 2 33:260 17:0
4 Zimbru 8 5 1 2 41:310 16:0
5 Hot Fiya 10 4 0 6 38:460 12:0
6 Ronnies 10 3 0 7 36:450 9:0
7 FC Nola 9 3 0 6 24:460 9:0
8 The Hasbeens 9 1 0 8 20:500 3:0
Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 7:00,  8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee       

Spring Season 2020

 February 18th

  • 6:00  Tuesday Coed
  • 7:00 Hot Fiya 7 vs FC Nola 3
  • 8:00 Hummingbird FC 4 vs MOTAGUA 3
  • 9:00  Ronnies 3 vs Has Beens 6
  • 10:00 Jerusalem FC 1 vs Zimbru 2

February 25th – Off

March 3rd

  • 6:00  Hummingbird FC vs FC Nola – rescheduled
  • 7:00  Motagua 6 vs Zimbru 6
  • 8:00  Jerusalem FC 4 vs Ronnies 3
  • 9:00 Has Beens 1 vs Hot Fiya 8
  • 10:00 Tuesday Coed

March 10th

  • 6:00 Ronnies 4 vs Motagua 7
  • 7:00  Zimbru 7 vs FC Nola 1
  • 8:00 Tuesday Coed
  • 9:00 Jerusalem FC 7 vs Hot Fiya 4
  • 10:00   Hummingbird FC 5 vs Has Beens 3

March 17th – OFF
March 24th – OFF
March 31st – OFF
April 7  – OFF
April 14th – OFF
April 21st – OFF
April 28th – OFF
May 5th – OFF
May 12th – OFF
May 19th – OFF
May 26th – OFF
June – OFF

 

October 13th

  • 6:00  Tuesday Coed
  • 7:00 RONNIES 4 vs FC Nola 2
  • 8:00 Hummingbird FC 2 vs Jerusalem FC 2
  • 9:00  Hot Fiya 3 vs Zimbru 5
  • 10:00  Has Beens 0 vs Motagua 9

October 20th

  • 6:00  Ronnies 5 vs Has Beens 1
  • 7:00 Hot Fiya  1 vs FC Nola 2
  • 8:00  Hummingbird FC  1 vs MOTAGUA 2
  • 9:00  Jerusalem FC 6 vs ZIMBRU 4
  • 10:00 Open

October 27th

  • 6:00  HAS BEENS 1 vs Hot Fiya 4
  • 7:00  Jerusalem FC vs Ronnies (Rescheduled)
  • 8:00 Hummingbird FC 1 vs FC Nola 7
  • 9:00 Tuesday Coed
  • 10:00 Motagua vs Zimbru (Rescheduled)

November 3rd

  • 6:00  Zimbru 6 vs RONNIES 4
  • 7:00  Motagua 8 vs FC Nola 0
  • 8:00 Jerusalem FC 4 vs HAS BEENS 1
  • 9:00 Hot Fiya 5 vs Hummingbird FC 8
  • 10:00 NO Game

November 10th

  • 6:00  Ronnies 0 vs Hot Fiya 4
  • 7:00    HAS BEENS 4 vs FC Nola 5
  • 8:00    Tuesday Coed
  • 9:00 Motagua 5 vs Jerusalem FC 3
  • 10:00 ZIMBRU 2 vs Hummingbird FC 6

November 17th

  • 6:00  Hot Fiya vs Zimbru – cancelled
  • 7:00 Ronnies 6 vs FC Nola 2
  • 8:00Has Beens 2 vs Motagua 8
  • 9:00 Hummingbird FC 3 vs Jerusalem FC 3
  • 10:00 NO GAME

November 24th

  • 6:00  Tuesday Coed
  • 7:00 Zimbru vs Has Beens – cancelled
  • 8:00 Motagua 4 vs Hot Fiya 1
  • 9:00 Hummingbird FC 4 vs Ronnies 3
  • 10:00  Jerusalem FC vs FC Nola – no game

December 1st

  • 6:00  Zimbru 9 vs Ronnies 4
  • 7:00 Motagua 7 vs FC Nola 2
  • 8:00  Tuesday Coed
  • 9:00 Jerusalem FC 4 vs HAS BEENS 2
  • 10:00 Hot Fiya vs Hummingbird FC – no show

December 8th

  • 6:00  RONNIES vs Hot Fiya
  • 7:00 Has Beens vs FC Nola
  • 8:00 Motagua vs Jerusalem FC
  • 9:00 Tuesday Coed
  • 10:00  ZIMBRU vs Hummingbird FC

December 15th

  • 6:00 Hummingbird FC  vs RONNIES
  • 7:00  Zimbru vs Has Beens
  • 8:00   Tuesday Coed
  • 9:00 Jerusalem FC vs FC Nola
  • 10:00 Motagua vs Hot Fiya

December 22nd

  • 6:00 Hummingbird FC vs Has Beens
  • 7:00    Zimbru vs FC Nola
  • 8:00   RONNIES vs MOTAGUA
  • 9:00 Jerusalem FC vs Hot Fiya
  • 10:00 NO GAME

December 29th

  • 6:00 Qtr
  • 7:00 Qtr
  • 8:00 Qtr
  • 9:00 Qtr

January 5th – Playoffs

  • 6:00  Semi Finals
  • 7:00 Semi Finals
  • 8:00 Friendly
  • 9:00 Championship