Crescent City Soccer

Tuesday Competitive I

👑 Current Champions

~ Motagua ~

Teams & Standings



Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 7:00,  8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee       

Fall Season 2021

 

 

October 12th
6:00 Zimbru vs Hummingbird FC – rescheduled

7:00  FC Nola 0 vs  Motagua 6 (Summer 2021 Final)
8:00 Backyard FC 3 vs Ronnies 4   
9:00 14th Ward 6 vs Patelpluma 7
10:00 Vergadores FC 4 vs Ghostown FC 5

 

 

October 19th

6:00  Motagua vs ZIMBRU    

7:00  FC Nola v Hummingbird FC

8:00 Patelpluma    vs Vergadores FC

9:00 Ronnies vs Ghostown FC

10:00 Backyard FC vs 14th Ward  

 

October 26th

6:00  Hummingbird FC  vs Vergadores FC

7:00 Ronnies vs Zimbru

8:00 Backyard FC vs  Motagua

9:00 14th Ward   vs Patelpluma   

10:00 Ghostown FC vs FC Nola

 

November 2nd

6:00 Hummingbird FC vs FC Nola

7:00 14th Ward vs Motagua

8:00 Ronnies vs Vergadores FC

9:00 Zimbru vs Ghostown FC

10:00  Patelpluma    vs Backyard FC 

 

 

November 9th
6:00 ZIMBRU     vs FC Nola

7:00 Motagua vs Vergradores FC

8:00 14th Ward   vs Hummingbird FC 

9:00  Patelpluma vs Ronnies

10:00 Ghostown FC    vs Backyard FC

 

 

 

November 16th
6:00 Vergadores FC  vs FC Nola
7:00 ZIMBRU     vs 14th Ward  
8:00 Ronnies  vs Hummingbird FC
9:00 Patelpluma vs Backyard FC  
10:00 Ghostown FC Vs Motagua

 

 

November 23rd– Make Up Day

November 30th
6:00 Hummingbird FC vs Vergadores FC    
7:00 Backyard FC vs Zimbru
8:00 Ronnies vs motagua
9:00 Patelpluma    vs FC Nola
10:00 Ghostown FC    vs 14th Ward  

 

December 7th

6:00 Vergadores FC vs Zimbru
7:00 14th Ward   vs Ronnies
8:00 Hummingbird FC vs  Motagua
9:00 Backyard FC v FC Nola
10:00 Patelpluma    vs Ghostown FC 

 

December 14th
6:00 Backyard FC vs Ronnies

7:00 14th Ward vs Vergadores FC

8:00  Motagua vs FC Nola

9:00 Patelpluma  vs ZIMBRU    

10:00 Ghostown FC  vs Hummingbird FC 

 

 

December 21st
6:00 Vergadores FC v FC Nola

7:00 Motagua vs Zimbru

8:00  Backyard FC vs 14th Ward

9:00 Patelpluma   vs Hummingbird FC

10:00 Ronnies vs Ghostown FC

 

 

December 28th
6:oo Ronnies  vs FC Nola

7:00 Backyard FC vs Vergadores FC

8:00 Zimbru vs Hummingbird FC

9:00 Patelpluma    vs  Motagua

10:00 Ghostown FC    vs 14th Ward  

 

 

 

January 4th

6:00 ZIMBRU vs FC Nola

7:00 14th Ward  vs Ronnies

8:00  Motagua vs Vergadores FC

9:00 Backyard FC vs Hummingbird FC

10:00  Patelpluma vs Ghostown FC

 

January 11th
6:00 Hummingbird FC vs  Motagua
7:00 Vergadores FC v Zimbru
8:00 14th Ward  vs FC Nola
9:00 Patelpluma   vs Ronnies
10:00 Ghostown FC   vs Backyard FC 

 

 

January 18th

6:00 #2 vs #3

7:00 #1 vs #4

8:00 #1 vs #49

9:00  #2 vs #3

10:00 #5 vs #5

 

January 25th

6:00 Semi

7:00 Semi

8:00 Friendly

9:00 Friendly

10:00 Friendly

Championship Played September 20th