Crescent City Soccer

Tuesday Competitive I

👑 Current Champions

~ Motagua ~

Teams & Standings



Make-up Times 
  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 7:00,  8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee       

Fall Season 2021

 

 

October 12th
6:00 Zimbru vs Hummingbird FC – rescheduled

7:00  FC Nola 0 vs  Motagua 6 (Summer 2021 Final)
8:00 Backyard FC 3 vs Ronnies 4   
9:00 14th Ward 6 vs Patelpluma 7
10:00 Vergadores FC 4 vs Ghostown FC 5

 

 

October 19th

6:00  Motagua 7 vs ZIMBRU 3   

7:00  FC Nola 6 v Hummingbird FC 3

8:00 Patelpluma  2  vs Vergadores FC 4

9:00 Ronnies vs Ghostown FC – rescheduled

10:00 Backyard FC 2 vs 14th Ward  6

 

October 26th

6:00  Hummingbird FC 5 vs Vergadores FC 3

7:00 Ronnies 1 vs Zimbru 4

8:00 Backyard FC 4 vs  Motagua 5

9:00 14th Ward  2 vs Patelpluma   2

10:00 Ghostown FC 1 vs FC Nola 8

 

November 2nd

6:00 Hummingbird FC 6 vs FC Nola 3

7:00 14th Ward vs Motagua – cancelled

8:00 Ronnies 4 vs Vergadores FC 2

9:00 Zimbru 10 vs Ghostown FC 2

10:00  Patelpluma 1 vs Backyard FC 3

 

 

November 9th
6:00 ZIMBRU 3    vs FC Nola 4

7:00 Motagua 6 vs Vergradores FC 0

8:00 14th Ward   vs Hummingbird FC – cancelled

9:00  Patelpluma 1 vs Ronnies 3

10:00 Ghostown FC  0  vs Backyard FC 3

 

 

 

November 16th
6:00 Vergadores FC 0 vs FC Nola 5

7:00 Sat D2 Make Up
8:00 Ronnies 2 vs Hummingbird FC 5
9:00 Patelpluma 0 vs Backyard FC   5
10:00 Ghostown FC 3 Vs Motagua 9
Off: ZIMBRU     vs 14th Ward  

 

 

November 23rd– Make Up Day

November 30th
6:00 Hummingbird FC vs Vergadores FC    
7:00 Backyard FC vs Zimbru
8:00 Patelpluma    vs FC Nola
9:00 Ronnies vs Motagua 
10:00 Ghostown FC    vs 14th Ward  

 

December 7th

6:00 Vergadores FC vs Zimbru
7:00 Backyard FC v FC Nola
8:00 Hummingbird FC vs  Motagua
9:00 Patelpluma vs Ghostown FC
10:00 14th Ward   vs Ronnies

 

December 14th
6:00 Backyard FC vs Ronnies

7:00   Motagua vs FC Nola

8:00 Patelpluma  vs ZIMBRU    

9:00 Ghostown FC  vs Hummingbird FC 

10:00 14th Ward vs Vergadores FC

 

 

December 21st
6:00 Vergadores FC v FC Nola

7:00 Motagua vs Zimbru

8:00  Backyard FC vs 14th Ward

9:00 Patelpluma   vs Hummingbird FC

10:00 Ronnies vs Ghostown FC

 

 

December 28th
6:oo Ronnies  vs FC Nola

7:00 Backyard FC vs Vergadores FC

8:00 Zimbru vs Hummingbird FC

9:00 Patelpluma    vs  Motagua

10:00 Ghostown FC    vs 14th Ward  

 

 

 

January 4th

6:00 ZIMBRU vs FC Nola

7:00 14th Ward  vs Ronnies

8:00  Motagua vs Vergadores FC

9:00 Backyard FC vs Hummingbird FC

10:00  Patelpluma vs Ghostown FC

 

January 11th
6:00 Hummingbird FC vs  Motagua
7:00 Vergadores FC v Zimbru
8:00 14th Ward  vs FC Nola
9:00 Patelpluma   vs Ronnies
10:00 Ghostown FC   vs Backyard FC 

 

 

January 18th

6:00 #2 vs #3

7:00 #1 vs #4

8:00 #1 vs #49

9:00  #2 vs #3

10:00 #5 vs #5

 

January 25th

6:00 Semi

7:00 Semi

8:00 Friendly

9:00 Friendly

10:00 Friendly

Championship Played September 20th