Crescent City Soccer

Monday Competitive II

👑 Current Champions

Sol Glo

Teams & Standings

Competitive II – Left Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Nola LFC119115434
Klas on Grass114613241
Bad Boyz FC104514246
Portugal FC102622743
Who Dat FC1101011656

 

 

Competitive II – Right Division 

 

 

Team Colors

  • Dunderballs – White
  • Nola City – Pink
  • Klass on Grass – Green
  • Penarol – Black and Yellow
  • Portugal – Mint Green
  • Sol Glo FC – Black
  • Nola LFC – Blue
  • Who Dat FC  – Black/Gold
  • Bad Boyz FC –
  • Crescent City u-23 – Light Blue/Navy Blue

Summer 2021

June 7th

6:00 PENAROL  5  vs Crescent City FC U23 1

7:00 Bad Boyz FC 6  vs Klass on Glass  3

8:00 Sol Glo 6 vs Dunderballs 3 (Spring Championship)

9:00 Nola LFC 4 vs Nola City 9

10:00 Portugal FC 3  vs Who Dat FC 0

 

June 14th

6:00  Crescent City FC u23 3 vs Nola City 7

7:00  Who Dat FC  2 vs Bad Boyz FC 5

8:00 Portugal FC 4 vs Dunderballs 5 

9:00 Klass on Glass  1 vs Nola LFC  6

 

June 17th
6:00 Sol Glo 3 vs PENAROL 3

June 21st

6:00  Bad Boyz FC   vs Crescent City FC U23 – reschedule (rain)

7:00 Nola LFC   vs Portugal FC – reschedule (rain)

8:00 Nola City 2 vs Dunderballs 4

9:00 Who Dat FC 0 vs PENAROL 5  

10:00 Klass on Glass   vs Sol Glo – no show

 

June 28th

6:00 Sol Glo 5 vs Crescent City FC U23 3

7:00 Bad Boyz FC  1 vs Nola City 6

8:00 Klass on Glass 2  vs Who Dat FC 1

9:00 Portugal FC 3  vs PENAROL 7   

10:00 Nola LFC 3   vs Dunderballs 3

 

July 5th

6:oo Who Dat FC 3 vs Crescent City FC U23 3

7:00 Klass on Glass  0 vs Dunderballs  4

8:00 Bad Boyz FC 1  vs Nola LFC  2

9:00 Portugal FC 0  vs Sol Glo 7

10:00 PENAROL   vs Nola City – rescheduled 7/22 

 

July 12th

6:00 Dunderballs 1 vs Crescent City FC U23 3

7:00 PENAROL  3  vs Nola LFC   4

8:00 Portugal FC  0 vs Klass on Glass  6

9:00 Who Dat FC 1 vs Nola City 11

10:00 Bad Boyz FC 5 vs Sol Glo 7

 

July 19th

6:00 Portugal FC 3  vs Crescent City FC U23 3

7:00 Klass on Glass 2  vs PENAROL   2

8:00 Bad Boyz FC 4  vs Nola LFC  5

9:00 Nola City 7 vs Dunderballs 5

10:00 Who Dat FC  vs Sol Glo – cancelled

 

July 22nd

9:00 PENAROL 5  vs Nola City 2

 

July 26th

6:00 Klass on Glass 5 v Crescent City FC U23  8

7:00 Nola LFC 13  vs Who Dat FC 6

8:00 Nola City 2 vs Sol Glo 3

9:00 Dunderballs 2 vs PENAROL  8

10:00 Portugal FC vs Bad Boyz FC – cancelled

 

August 2nd

6:00 Nola City 8 vs Crescent City FC U23 3

7:00 Portugal FC  0  vs Klass on Glass 2

8:00 Who Dat FC 0 vs Dunderballs FC 5

9:00 Nola LFC 5 vs Sol Glo 2

10:00  PENAROL  5 vs Bad Boyz FC 1

 

August 9th

6:00 Crescent City FC U23 6 vs Sol Glo 7

7:00 Dunderballs FC 4 vs Bad Boyz FC 5

8:00 Klass on Glass 4 vs Who Dat FC 0

9:00 PENAROL 11  vs Nola City 5

10:00 Nola LFC 4 vs Portugal FC 3

 

August 16th

6:00 Nola LFC 3 vs Crescent City FC U23 2

7:00 Bad Boyz FC 8 vs Klass on Glass 6

8:00 Nola City 5 vs Sol Glo 8

9:00 Dunderballs FC 1 vs PENAROL  4

10:00 Portugal FC 5 vs Who Dat FC 3

 

August 23rd

6:00 PENAROL 2 vs Crescent City FC U23 1

7:00 Nola LFC 5 vs Who Dat FC 0

8:00 Klass on Glass 1 v Nola City 6

9:00 Portugal FC 6 vs Bad Boyz FC 6

10:00 Sol Glo 11 vs Dunderballs FC 2

 

September 13th – OFF – Field is closed

September 20th

6:00 Dunderballs FC vs Crescent City FC U23

7:00 Who Dat FC vs Bad Boyz FC  

8:00 Sol Glo v Penarol

9:00 Portugal FC vs Nola City

10:00 Klass on Glass vs Nola LFC

 

September 27th

6:00 #2 vs #3

7:00 #1 vs #4

8:00 #1 vs #49

:00  #2 vs #3

10:00 #5 vs #5

 

October 4th 

6:00 Semi

7:00 Semi

8:00 Friendly

9:00 Friendly

10:00 Friendly

Championship Played October 11th