Crescent City Soccer

Monday Competitive II

👑 Current Champions

~ Sol Glo ~

Teams & Standings

Competitive II – Left Division

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Nola LFC107214730
Nola Krewe94504047
Pagan FC93504141
Pique Blinders92702056
Wizard Kings FC1019021740

 

 

Competitive II – Right Division 

 

 

Team Colors

  • Dunderballs – White
  • Nola City – Pink
  • Pique Blinders– Green
  • Penarol – Black and Yellow
  • Pagan FC – Black
  • Sol Glo FC – Black
  • Nola LFC – Blue
  • Nola Krewe FC –White
  • King Wizards –
  • Crescent City U20 Pool – Light Blue/Navy Blue

Summer 2022

September 5thMay 23rd

6:00  Nola Krewe FC 6 v  Crescent City U20 Pool 5 

7:00 Pagan FC 8  vs King Wizards 4

8:00 Nola City 4 vs Sol Glo 7

9:00 Dunderballs 2 vs PENAROL 4

10:00 Pique Blinders 1 vs Nola LFC 5

 

 

 

   

May 30th

6:00 Crescent City U20 Pool 5 vs Nola City  0

7:00  Pique Blinders 1 vs Dunderballs   8

8:00 King Wizards 0 vs Nola LFC 5

9:00  Nola Krewe FC 3 vs Pagan FC  5

10:00 Sol Glo vs Penarol – rescheduled

 

June 6th

6:00  Nola LFC 6  vs Crescent City U20 Pool 3

7:00 Nola City 4 vs Dunderballs 2

8:00 Pagan FC 10  vs Pique Blinders 4

9:00 King Wizards 1 vs PENAROL 10  

10:00  Nola Krewe FC vs Sol Glo – Rescheduled

 

June 13th 

6:00 Dunderballs 6 vs Crescent City U20 Pool 5 

7:00 Pique Blinders 5 vs Nola Krewe FC 3

8:00 PENAROL 3  vs Pagan FC 1 

9:00 King Wizards 0  vs Nola City  5

10:00 Nola LFC 5 vs Sol Glo 6

  

June 20th
6:oo
King Wizards 0 vs Crescent City U20 Pool 10

7:00  Nola Krewe FC 3 vs Dunderballs 4

8:00 Nola LFC 6  vs Pagan FC 5 

9:00 Pique Blinders vs Sol Glo

10:00 PENAROL  5 vs Nola City 1

 

June 27th

6:00 PENAROL  8  vs Crescent City U20 Pool  2

7:00 Sol Glo 4 vs Dunderballs 3

8:00  Nola LFC  8 vs  Nola Krewe FC 0

9:00 Pagan FC 3 vs Nola City 6

10:00 Pique Blinders 0 vs King Wizards 5

 

 July 4th – OFF

July 11th

6:00 Pique Blinders 3 vs Crescent City U20 Pool 2

7:00 Nola City 5 vs Dunderballs 3

8:00 Nola Krewe FC 2 vs PENAROL  9

9:00 Nola LFC 5  vs Pagan FC   2

10:00 King Wizards 1 vs Sol Glo 12

 

July 18th- OFF

July 25th

6:00 Sol Glo 10 vs Crescent City U20 Pool 3

7:00 Pagan FC  4  vs Dunderballs 7

8:00 Nola Krewe FC 10 vs King Wizards 4

9:00 Pique Blinders 2 vs PENAROL   11 

10:00 Nola LFC  9 vs Nola City 4

 

 

August 1st

6:00 Nola City 5 vs Crescent City U20 Pool 0 (Canceled)

7:00 King Wizards 1 vs Dunderballs FC 8

8:00 Pique Blinders 2 vs  Nola Krewe FC 7

9:00 Pagan FC 2 vs Sol Glo 8

10:00  PENAROL 5 vs Nola LFC 5

 

August 8th

6:00 Crescent City U20 Pool 2 vs Sol Glo 1

7:00 Dunderballs FC 5 vs Nola LFC 4

8:00 PENAROL 4  vs Nola City 4

9:00  Nola Krewe FC 6 vs King Wizards 5

10:00 Pagan FC 5 vs Pique Blinders 2

 

August 15th

6:00 Pagan FC  vs Crescent City U20 Pool

7:00 Dunderballs FC vs PENAROL

8:00 Nola LFC  vs  Nola Krewe FC

9:00  Nola City vs Sol Glo

10:00 Pique Blinders vs King Wizards

 

August 22nd

6:00 PENAROL vs Crescent City U20 Pool

7:00 Sol Glo vs Dunderballs FC

8:00 Pagan FC  vs King Wizards

9:00 Pique Blinders vs Nola LFC

10:00   Nola Krewe FC vs Nola City

 

August 29th

6:00 Dunderballs FC vs Crescent City U20 Pool

7:00 King Wizards  vs Nola LFC  

8:00  Sol Glo vs PENAROL  

9:00 Pique Blinders vs Nola City

10:00 Nola Krewe FC vs Pagan FC

 

September 5th

6:00 Crescent City U20 Pool   vs TBD  

7:00  Qtr

8:00 Qtr

9:00  Qtr

10:00 #5 vs #5

 

September 12th

6:00 Crescent City U20 Pool v

7:00 Semi

8:00 Semi

9:00 Friendly

10:00 Friendly

Championship Played September 12th