Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division III

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Club Squeeze5500247
Thomahawk FC5410209
Banana Republic5410229
South Market52301814
Shaktar52301112
Swampstars5230129
Bayer Munich5140317
Acquaintances United5050134

Team Colors

Make-up Times

  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Summer 2021

 

June 6th
4:00 Thomahawk FC  4  v  Swampstars 0
5:00 Club Squeeze 5 v Bayer Munich   0
7:00 Shaktar 5 v Acquaintances United 0
8:00 South Market FC 2  vs BANANA REPUBLIC 6

June 13th
4:00 Thomahawk FC   4 v Club Squeeze  5
5:00 South Market FC   10 vs Acquaintances United 1
6:00 Swampstars   5 v Bayer Munich 0
7:00 Shaktar  3 v BANANA REPUBLIC  6

June 20th
4:00 Thomahawk FC 5  v  Bayer Munich 1
5:00 Club Squeeze  2 v   Swampstars 1
6:00 South Market FC 1 v Shaktar 2
7:00 Banana Republic 6 v Acquaintances United 0

June 27th
4:00 Shaktar 0 v Bayer Munich 1
5:00 South Market FC 3 v Swampstars 0
6:00 Club Squeeze 7  v Acquaintances United 0
7:00 Thomahawk FC 3  v BANANA REPUBLIC 2

July 4th – OFF

July 11th
4:00 South Market FC 2 v Club Squeeze 5
5:00 Thomahawk FC  4 v  Shaktar 1
6:00 Swampstars  6 v Acquintances United 0
7:00 Bayer Munich  1 v BANANA REPUBLIC 2

July 18th
4:00 South Market FC v Bayer Munich
5:00 Shaktar  v Swampstars
6:00 Thomahawk FC   v Acquaintances United
7:00 Club Squeeze   v  BANANA REPUBLIC

July 25th
4:00 Swampstars   v BANANA REPUBLIC
5:00 Club Squeeze   v Shaktar
6:00 Bayer Munich    v Acquaintances United
7:00 South Market FC   vs Thomahawk FC

August 1st
4:00 Thomahawk FC    v  Swampstars
5:00 Shaktar  v Acquaintances United
6:00 Club Squeeze   v  v Bayer Munich
7:00 South Market FC   vs BANANA REPUBLIC

August 8th
4:00 Thomahawk FC   v Club Squeeze
5:00 Shaktar  v BANANA REPUBLIC
6:00 Swampstars   v Bayer Munich
7:00 South Market FC   vs Acquaintances United

August 15th
4:00 Club Squeeze   v   Swampstars
5:00 Thomahawk FC   vs Bayer Munich
6:00 BANANA REPUBLIC  v  Acquaintances United
7:00 South Market FC   vs Shaktar

August 22nd
4:00 Thomahawk FC   v BANANA REPUBLIC
5:00 Shaktar  vs Bayer Munich
6:00  Club Squeeze   v Acquaintances United
7:00 South Market FC   vs v Swampstars

August 29th
4:00 Swampstars   v Acquittances United
5:00 Thomahawk FC   v  Shaktar
6:00 Bayer Munich   v BANANA REPUBLIC
7:00 South Market FC   vs Club Squeeze

September 5th
4:00 South Market FC vs Bayer Munich
5:00 Thomahawk FC   v Acquaintances United
6:00 Shaktar  v Swampstars
7:00 Club Squeeze   v BANANA REPUBLIC

September 12th
4:00 South Market FC v Thomahawk FC 
5:00 Club Squeeze   v  Shaktar
6:00 Bayer Munich    v Acquaintances United
7:00 Swampstars   v BANANA REPUBLIC

September 19th
5:00 Semis
6:00 Semis
6:00 – Please request if interested
7:00 Finals