Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division III

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Bayern Munich63121815
Living Good FC5410306
Shaktar FC52211016
Club Squeeze42201711
Hug Life4130813

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Banana Republic65012411
Thomahawk FC4301236
South Market FC42201812
Victorious Secret5041620
Patois5050940

Team Colors

Make-up Times

  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

Fall 2021

 

October 17th
4:00 Living Good FC   vs Club Squeeze – Rescheduled

6:00  Bayern Munich 4 vs   Hug Life 2

7:00 Patois 4 vs Thomahawk FC  11

8:00 Shaktar FC 2 vs Banana Republic 6

9:00 SOUTH MARKET FC  8 vs Victorious Secret  2

 

 

October 24th

4:00  Bayern Munich 5 v Club Squeeze 3

5:00 Sunday D2 game

6:00 SOUTH MARKET FC  7  vs Patois 1  

7:00 Thomahawk FC  5   vs Shaktar FC 0

8:00 Victorious Secret 1 vs Banana Republic 5

9:00 Hug Life vs Living Good FC – Rescheduled

 

 

October 31st

4:00  Club Squeeze   vs Shaktar FC (Rescheduled)

6:00 Banana Republic  2  vs Bayern Munich 2

7:00 Patois vs Thomahawk FC (Rescheduled)

8:00 SOUTH MARKET FC    vs  Hug Life   (Rescheduled)

9:00 Victorious Secret vs Living Good FC   Rescheduled

 

November 7th

4:00 Thomahawk FC     vs SOUTH MARKET FC – no game

6:00 Patois 2 vs  Hug Life 4

7:00 Victorious Secret 1 vs Shaktar FC 2

8:00 Living Good FC 3  vs Banana Republic 4

9:00  Club Squeeze 1 vs Bayern Munich   4

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds

 

November 14th
4:00 Living Good FC   4    vs Bayern Munich 0

6:00  Hug Life 1 vs Shaktar FC 3

7:00 Patois 1 vs Club Squeeze  9

8:00  Thomahawk FC 1 vs Victorious Secret 1

9:00 Banana Republic  3  vs SOUTH MARKET FC   2

 

November 21st

4:00 Shaktar FC 3 vs Bayern Munich  3

6:00 Banana Republic  4  vs  Hug Life 1

7:00 Thomahawk FC 6 vs SOUTH MARKET FC 1

8:00  Living Good FC 9 vs Patois 1

9:00 Victorious Secret 1 vs Club Squeeze 4

 

November 28th

4:00 SOUTH MARKET FC    vs Living Good FC

6:00 Club Squeeze  vs Shaktar FC

7:00 Victorious Secret vs  Hug Life

8:00 Thomahawk FC     vs Bayern Munich

9:00 Banana Republic    vs Patois  

December 5th

4:00 SOUTH MARKET FC   v Bayern Munich

6:00 Patois   vs Victorious Secret

7:00 Club Squeeze  vs  Hug Life  

8:00 Thomahawk FC     vs Banana Republic   

9:00 Shaktar FC vs Living Good FC

 

December 12th
4:00 SOUTH MARKET FC    vs Victorious Secret

6:00 Patois vs Shaktar FC

7:00  Hug Life  vs Bayern Munich

8:00  Banana Republic  vs Club Squeeze     

9:00  Living Good FC v Thomahawk FC

 

December 19th
4:00 Shaktar FC v Bayern Munich

6:00  South Market FC vs Patois

7:00   Victorious Secret vs Banana Republic   

8:00 Hug Life vs Living Good FC  

9:00 Thomahawk FC    vs Club Squeeze

December 26th – OFF

 

January 2nd
4:oo Victorious Secret  vs Bayern Munich

6:00 SOUTH MARKET FC    vs Shaktar FC

7:00 Living Good FC   vs Club Squeeze

8:00 Thomahawk FC     vs  Hug Life  

9:00 Banana Republic    vs Patois  

 

January 9th

4:00 Liviing Good FC   vs Bayern Munich

6:00 Patois  vs Victorious Secret

7:00  Thomahawk FC  vs Banana Republic

8:00 SOUTH MARKET FC   vs Club Squeeze

9:00  Hug Life v Shaktar FC

January 16th
4:00 Club Squeeze  vs  Hug Life  

6:00 Shaktar FC v Liviing Good FC   

7:00 Banana Republic   vs SOUTH MARKET FC  

8:00 Thomahawk FC    vs Victorious Secret

9:00 Patois vs Bayern Munich

 

January 23rd

4:00 Qtr

6:00 Qtr

7:00 Qtr

8:00  Qtr

9:00 #5 vs #5

 

January 30th

4:00 Semi

6:00 Semi

7:00 Friendly

8:00 Friendly

9:00 Friendly

Championship Played February 6th

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds