Crescent City Soccer

Sunday Coed Division III

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Banana Republic119204719
Club Squeeze118303821
Thomahawk FC117314221
South Market117404728
Swampstars115603335
Bayer Munich114611731
Shaktar112811830
Acquaintances United1101011067

Team Colors

Make-up Times

  • Thursdays- 9:00pm
  • Fridays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
  • Saturdays- 8:00, 9:00, 10:00pm
    ***Reschedules require a $20 ref fee

 Summer 2021

 

June 6th
4:00 Thomahawk FC  4  v  Swampstars 0
5:00 Club Squeeze 5 v Bayer Munich   0
7:00 Shaktar 5 v Acquaintances United 0
8:00 South Market FC 2  vs BANANA REPUBLIC 6

June 13th
4:00 Thomahawk FC   4 v Club Squeeze  5
5:00 South Market FC   10 vs Acquaintances United 1
6:00 Swampstars   5 v Bayer Munich 0
7:00 Shaktar  3 v BANANA REPUBLIC  6

June 20th
4:00 Thomahawk FC 5  v  Bayer Munich 1
5:00 Club Squeeze  2 v   Swampstars 1
6:00 South Market FC 1 v Shaktar 2
7:00 Banana Republic 6 v Acquaintances United 0

June 27th
4:00 Shaktar 0 v Bayer Munich 1
5:00 South Market FC 3 v Swampstars 0
6:00 Club Squeeze 7  v Acquaintances United 0
7:00 Thomahawk FC 3  v BANANA REPUBLIC 2

July 4th – OFF

July 11th
4:00 South Market FC 2 v Club Squeeze 5
5:00 Thomahawk FC  4 v  Shaktar 1
6:00 Swampstars  6 v Acquintances United 0
7:00 Bayer Munich  1 v BANANA REPUBLIC 2

July 18th
4:00 South Market FC 3 v Bayer Munich 1
5:00 Shaktar 4 v Swampstars 6
6:00 Thomahawk FC  7 v Acquaintances United 5
7:00 Club Squeeze 1  v  BANANA REPUBLIC 6

July 25th
4:00 Swampstars 2  v BANANA REPUBLIC 5
5:00 Club Squeeze  3 v Shaktar 0
6:00 Bayer Munich  3  v Acquaintances United 0
7:00 South Market FC 4  vs Thomahawk FC 3

August 1st
4:00 Thomahawk FC 1   v  Swampstars 2
5:00 Shaktar 0 v Acquaintances United 0
6:00 Club Squeeze  1 v  v Bayer Munich 2
7:00 South Market FC  1 vs BANANA REPUBLIC 3

August 8th
4:00 Thomahawk FC 5  v Club Squeeze 0
5:00 Shaktar 1 v BANANA REPUBLIC 2
6:00 Swampstars 9  v Bayer Munich 3
7:00 South Market FC 9  vs Acquaintances United 4

August 15th
4:00 Club Squeeze  4 v   Swampstars 1
5:00 Thomahawk FC  1 vs Bayer Munich 1
6:00 BANANA REPUBLIC 9 v  Acquaintances United 0
7:00 South Market FC 3  vs Shaktar 2

August 22nd
4:00 Thomahawk FC  5 v BANANA REPUBLIC 0
5:00 Shaktar 0 vs Bayer Munich 4
6:00  Club Squeeze 5  v Acquaintances United 0
7:00 South Market FC 9  vs v Swampstars 1

August 29th – OFF

September 5th – OFF

September 12th – Off

September 19th
4:00 South Market FC vs Bayer Munich
5:00 Thomahawk FC   v Acquaintances United
6:00 Shaktar  v Swampstars
7:00 Club Squeeze   v BANANA REPUBLIC

September 26th
4:00 South Market FC v Thomahawk FC 
5:00 Club Squeeze   v  Shaktar
6:00 Bayer Munich    v Acquaintances United
7:00 Swampstars   v BANANA REPUBLIC

October 3rd
4:00 Swampstars   v Acquittances United
5:00 Thomahawk FC   v  Shaktar
6:00 Bayer Munich   v BANANA REPUBLIC
7:00 South Market FC   vs Club Squeeze

October 10th
4:00 Semis
5:00 Semis
6:00 – Please request if interested
7:00 Finals