Crescent City Soccer

Friday Over 40

👑 Current Champions

~ Jerusalem FC ~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Swamp Chickens97204623
OFC Charleville97202523
Jerusalem FC963056380
Armada FC85303427
Morocco United94502626
Real Nola81702054
Friedman FC80801430

Team Colors

  • Swamp Chickens – Purple/Green
  • Morocco United – Red
  • Real Nola – White
  • Jerusalem FC – Black
  • Friedman FC – Blue
  • OFC Charleville – Green
  • Armada –  Blue

Fall 2021

 August 27th
8:00 Morocco United 6  v Jerusalem FC 4

September 3rd – Off

September 10th – OFF

September 17th
6:00  Swamp Chickens 5 v Morocco United 2
7:00  Jerusalem FC 3  v Friedman FC  2
8:00  Charleville FC 1  v Armada 4
Bye Week: Real Nola

September 24th
6:00 Morocco United 3 v Friedman FC 0
7:00 Real Nola 1 v Charleville FC 2
8:00 Swamp Chickens 2 v  Jerusalem FC 8
Bye Week: Armada

 

October 1st
6:00 Swamp Chickens 11 v Real Nola 1
7:00 Morocco United 1 v Armada  3
8:00 Jerusalem FC 4  v Charleville FC 5
Bye Week:  Friedman FC  

October 8th
6:00 Swamp Chickens 5 v  Charleville FC 0
7:00 Real Nola 5 v   Jerusalem FC 12
8:00 Armada 4 v Friedman FC  3
Bye Week: Morocco United

October 15th
6:00 Morocco United 1 v Charleville FC 2
7:00 Swamp Chickens 5 v Armada 3
8:00 Real Nola 4 v Friedman FC 3
Bye Week: Jerusalem FC

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds

October 22nd
6:00 Charleville FC 5 v Armada 3
7:00 Swamp Chickens 2 v  Morocco United 1
8:00 Jerusalem FC 7 v Friedman FC  5
Bye Week: Real Nola

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds

October 29th
6:00 Real Nola 2 v  Armada  6
7:00 Swamp Chickens 2 v Friedman FC 1
8:00 Open
Bye Week: Charleville FC, (Played Aug 27th ) Morocco United  v Jerusalem FC

November 5th
6:00 Jerusalem FC 8 v Armada 6
7:00 Real Nola 5 v  v Morocco United 6
8:00 Charleville FC 3  v Friedman FC  0
Bye Week: Swamp Chickens 

November 12th
6:00 Swamp Chickens 2 v  Jerusalem FC 6
7:00 Morocco United  4 v Friedman FC  0
8:00 Real Nola  1 v Charleville FC  2
Bye Week: Armada

November 19th
6:00 Swamp Chickens 12 v Real Nola 1
7:00 Morocco United 2 v Armada  5
8:00 Jerusalem FC 4 v Charleville FC 5
Bye Week: Friedman FC  

November 26th  – Make Up Day

December 3rd
6:00 Real Nola v   Jerusalem FC
7:00 Swamp Chickens vs Charleville FC
8:00 Armada  v  Friedman FC  
Bye Week: Morocco United

 

December 10th
6:00 Swamp Chickens v Armada
7:00 Morocco United  vs Charleville FC
8:00  Real Nola v Friedman FC  
Bye Week: v Jerusalem FC

December 17th
6:00 Real Nola v  Armada  
7:00 Swamp Chickens v Friedman FC  
8:00 Morocco United  v Jerusalem FC
Bye Week:  Charleville FC

Dec 24th – Make Up Day
Jan 31st – Make Up Day

January 7th
6:00 Jerusalem FC v Armada
7:00 Real Nola v  v Morocco United
8:00 Charleville FC   v Friedman FC  
Bye Week: Swamp Chickens

January 14th – Championship
7:00 1 v 2

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds