Crescent City Soccer

Friday Over 40

👑 Current Champions

~ Jerusalem FC ~

Teams & Standings

[standings league_id=14 mode=extend]

Team Colors

  • Swamp Chickens – Purple/Green
  • Macumba – Purple
  • Westbank FC- White
  • Jerusalem FC – Black
  • Friedman FC – Blue
  • Real Nola  -Black
  • Armada –  Blue
  • Swope FC – 

Spring 2021

February 12th
6:00 Swamp Chickens v  OFC CHARLEVILLE   (Rescheduled)
7:00 Armada 1 vs Macumba 4
8:00 Jerusalem FC 6 v Real Nola 2  
Bye Week: Friedman FC  (OFF)

 

February 19th
6:00 Open
7:00 Armada 4  vs Real Nola  7
8:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE  4  v Friedman FC  0
9:00 Jerusalem FC v MACUMBA  – rescheduled
Bye Week: Swamp Chickens

February 26th
7:00 Swamp Chickens  5 v  Friedman FC 0   
8:00 MACUMBA 6 v Real Nola 3  
9:00 Armada 3 vs Jerusalem FC 9
Bye Week  OFC CHARLEVILLE

March 5th
7:00 Armada vs OFC CHARLEVILLE  
8:00 Swamp Chickens   v MACUMBA    
9:00 Jerusalem FC v Friedman FC   
Bye Week: Real Nola

March 12th
6:00 Open
7:00 Friedman FC  v Macumba
8:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE    v Real Nola   
9:00 Swamp Chickens   v  Jerusalem FC
Bye Week: Armada

March 19th
6:00   
7:00 Armada vs Friedman FC
8:00 Swamp Chickens   v Real Nola   
9:00 Jerusalem FC v OFC CHARLEVILLE  
Bye Week: Macumba

March 26th
7:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE    v MACUMBA  
8:00 Armada vs Swamp Chickens
9:00 Friedman FC    v Real Nola   
Bye Week: Jerusalem FC

April 2nd
7:00 Swamp Chickens    v  OFC CHARLEVILLE    
8:00 Armada vs Macumba     
9:00 Jerusalem FC v Real Nola 
Bye Week: Friedman FC

April 9th
6:00 
7:00 Armada vs Real Nola
8:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE    v Friedman FC  
9:00 Jerusalem FC v MACUMBA   
Bye Week: Swamp Chickens

April 16th
6:00 Open
7:00 Swamp Chickens   vs Friedman FC  
8:00 MACUMBA  v  Real Nola   
9:00 Armada   vs Jerusalem FC
Bye Week: OFC Charleville

April 23rd
7:00 Swamp Chickens   v MACUMBA  
8:00 Armada vs OFC CHARLEVILLE     
9:00  Jerusalem FC vs Friedman FC
Bye Week Real Nola

April 30th
7:00 OFC CHARLEVILLE    v Real Nola   
8:00 Friedman FC   v MACUMBA  
9:00  Swamp chickens vs Jerusalem FC
Bye Week: Armada

May 7th
6:00 Open  
7:00 Swamp Chickens   v Real Nola   
8:00 Armada   vs  Friedman FC
9:00 Jerusalem FC v OFC CHARLEVILLE  
ByeWeek Macumba

May 14th
6:00 Open
7:00 Armada vs Swamp Chickens
8:00 Friedman FC    v Real Nola   
9:00 OFC Charleville v Macumba
Bye Week: Jerusalem FC

May 21st – Quarterfinals
6:00
7:00 
8:00 
9:00

May 28th – Semi Finals
7:00
8:00
9:00

 

Championship Played on June 5th