Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division II

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgaisntTotal Points
Dad Bods83502834
NO Fools85202620
Honduras71601124
Alembic64202119
Big Brain United74212519
Just 4 Da Sweat84313324
SeaDonkies75202816
MFR United82602537

Team Colors

  • NO Fools – White
  • SeaDonkies – Orange
  • Dad Bods –
  • Big Brain United – Purple
  •  Just 4 D Sweat – Green
  • MFR United –  Red
  • Alembic- White/Green
  • Honduras – White

Locations:

  • Green Charter 2319 Valence St.

Spring 2021

 

February 20th
2:00 Saturday D3

3:00 MFR United 1 v SeaDonkies 3
4:00  Just 4 da Sweat 6  v  Dad Bods 1   
5:00 Big Brain United 3 v Alembic  1 
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras 1 vs NO FOOLS 5

 

February 27th
2:00 Dad Bods 1  v SeaDonkies  10
3:00 Saturday D3
4:00  Just 4 da Sweat  6  v MFR United  5 
5:00 Big Brain United 0 v NO Fools 2
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras 0 vs Alembic 3    

March 6th
2:00 MFR United 3 v Dad Bods 8
3:00 Saturday D3
4:00  Just 4 da Sweat  3  v  SeaDonkies  2
5:00 NO FOOLS 3 v Alembic   7
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras  3 vs Big Brain United  5

March 13th
2:00 Saturday D3

3:00 Just 4 da Sweat 3 v NO Fools 5
4:00  Big Brain United 5 v SeaDonkies 1  
5:00 MFR United 1 v Alembic  6 
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras 1 vs Dad Bods 6    

March 20th
2:00 SeaDonkies 4 v NO Fools 3

3:00 Just 4 da Sweat 5 v  Big Brain United 5  
4:00  Saturday D3
5:00 Dad Bods 3 v Alembic 0
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras  3 vs MFR United  6   

March 27th
2:00 Big Brain United 3 v Dad Bods 2

3:00 Saturday D3
4:00  MFR United  1  v  NO FOOLS 3
5:00 Just 4 da Sweat  3 v Alembic 4  
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras 0 vs SeaDonkies 4   

April 3rd
2:00 Saturday D2

3:00 MFR United 5 v Big Brain United 4
4:00  Dad Bods 4 v NO FOOLS 5
5:00 SeaDonkies    v Alembic   – cancelled
6:00 Saturday D3 – cancelled
7:00 Honduras  3 vs Just 4 da Sweat  1    

April 10th
2:00 Just 4 da Sweat 6 v Dad Bods 3

3:00 MFR United 3 v SeaDonkies 4  
4:00  Saturday D3 
5:00 Big Brain United  v Alembic   
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras   vs NO FOOLS  

April 17th
2:00 Dad Bods v SeaDonkies
3:00 Saturday D3  
4:00  Just 4 da Sweat    v MFR United   
5:00 Big Brain United  v NO FOOLS
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras   vs Alembic     

April 24th
2:00  MFR United  v   Dad Bods 
3:00 Just 4 da Sweat  vs SeaDonkies  
4:00  Saturday D3 
5:00 NO FOOLS v Alembic    
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras  vs Big Brain United    

May 1st
2:00 Just 4 da Sweat v NO Fools
3:00  Big Brain United  vs SeaDonkies  
4:00  Saturday d3
5:00 MFR United    v Alembic    
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras   vs v Dad Bods  

May 8th
2:00 SeaDonkies v NO FOOLS
3:00 Saturday d3
4:00  Just 4 da Sweat v  Big Brain United  
5:00 Dad Bods v Alembic
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras   vs MFR United     

May 15th
2:00 Saturday d3
3:00 Big Brain United  v Dad Bods  
4:00  MFR United    v NO FOOLS
5:00 Just 4 da Sweat    v Alembic   
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras   vs  SeaDonkies    

May 22nd
2:00 MFR United v Big Brain United
3:00 Saturday D3 
4:00  Dad Bods   v NO FOOLS
5:00 SeaDonkies v Alembic    
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Honduras   vs Just 4 da Sweat     

May 29th
3:00 Friendly
4:00  Semis
5:00 Semis
6:00 Saturday D3
7:00 Finals


Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team