Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division II

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Just 4 D Sweat 12 10 0 2 63:360 30:0
2 Sabai Sabai 14 9 3 2 57:350 30:0
3 NO Fools 13 9 1 3 77:480 28:0
4 SeaDonkeys 14 9 1 4 73:370 28:0
5 Alembic 12 8 2 2 43:190 26:0
6 Cash Me Offside 13 8 1 4 53:310 25:0
7 Hot Tamales FC 13 7 3 3 63:480 24:0
8 Dad Bods 13 6 1 6 51:430 19:0
9 Bad Touch 12 6 0 6 45:470 18:0
10 Southshore FC 13 4 1 8 42:480 13:0
11 Suicide Squad 13 2 2 9 27:630 8:0
12 MFR United 12 2 1 9 35:540 7:0
13 LA Galaxy 12 2 0 10 37:630 6:0
14 Revancha FC 13 1 0 12 20:1100 3:0
15 Villareal 3 0 0 3 0:150 0:0

Team Colors

  • Suarez Chompers – Red
  • NO Fools – White
  • Villareal – White
  • Suicide Squad – Green
  • Sabai Sabai – Red
  • LA Galaxy
  • Sea Donkeys – Orange
  • Dad Bods –
  •  Just 4 D Sweat – Yellow
  • Bad Touch – Sky Blue
  • Hot Tamales FC –  Pink
  • Alembic- White/Green
  • Southshore FC – Black
  • Revancha FC – Green

Locations:

Spring 2020

November 16th

  • 1:00 Just 4 D Sweat 7 vs LA Galaxy 4
  • 2:00 Suicide Squad 3 vs NO FOOLS 10
  • 3:00 Cash Me Offside 4 vs Hot Tamales FC 3
  • 4:00 Revancha FC 0 vs Southshore FC 9
  • 5:00 SeaDonkies 8 vs BAD TOUCH 3
  • 6:00 Dad Bods 2 vs Alembic 3
  • 7:00 Villareal 0 vs Sabai Sabai 5

November 23rd

  • 1:00 Dad Bods 1 vs Southshore FC 3
  • 2:00 LA Galaxy 5 vs NO Fools 7
  • 3:00 Sabai Sabai 1 vs Cash Me Offside 5
  • 4:00 BAD TOUCH 7 vs Suicide Squad 0
  • 5:00 Revancha FC 3 vs Just 4 D Sweat 8
  • 6:00 Villareal 3 vs Seadonkies  4
  • Rescheduled: Hot Tamales 2 vs Alembic 9

November 30th – Make Up Day

December 7th

  • 1:00 Suicide Squad 0 vs Hot Tamales FC 0- rescheduled
  • 2:00 SeaDonkies 0 vs Sabai Sabai 0 – rescheduled
  • 3:00 Dad Bods 11 vs NO FOOLS 6
  • 4:00 Revancha FC vs Cash Me Offside – rescheduled
  • 5:00 Just 4 D Sweat 9 vs Bad Touch 4
  • 6:00 Sabai Sabai 6 vs LA Galaxy 1
  • 7:00 Southshore FC 5 vs Villareal 0

December 12th

  • 9:00 MFR United vs seadonkies 4:5

December 14th

  • 1:00 Dad Bods 8 vs LA Galaxy 1
  • 2:00 NO FOOLS 5 vs Hot Tamales FC 7
  • 3:00 Revancha FC 1 vs Suicide Squad 11
  • 4:00 Just 4 D Sweat 7 vs Sabai Sabai 2
  • 5:00 SeaDonkies 4 vs Southshore FC 2
  • 6:00 Cash Me Offside 2 vs MFR United 2
  • 7:00 Alembic 2 vs Bad Touch 6

December 19th

  • 1:00 MFR United 4 vs Hot Tamales 5

December 21st – Make Up Day

December 28th

  • 12:00 Suicide Squad 0 vs MFR United 8
  • 1:00 Just 4 D Sweat 8 vs Southshore FC 5
  • 2:00 Revancha FC 1 vs NO FOOLS 9
  • 3:00 Open
  • 4:00 Open
  • 5:00 Open
  • 6:00 Cash Me Offside 3 vs SeaDonkies 2
  • 7:00 Alembic 0 vs Sabai Sabai 2
  • Rescheduled:
  • LA Galaxy vs BAD TOUCH
  • Dad Bods vs Hot Tamales FC

January 2nd (Thursday)

  • 6:00pm Dad Bods 2 vs Hot Tamales FC 4
  • 7:00 Revancha FC 0 vs Cash Me Offside 11

January 4th

  • 1:00 Bad Touch 1 vs Hot Tamales FC 4
  • 2:00 Dad Bods 5 vs Cash Me Offside 4
  • 3:00 SeaDonkies 2 vs Just 4 D Sweat 4
  • 4:00 Revancha FC 1 vs LA Galaxy 6
  • 5:00 Sabai Sabai 5 vs NO FOOLS 3
  • 6:00 Southshore FC 0 vs Suicide Squad 1
  • 7:00 MFR United 0 vs Alembic 5

January 11th

  • 1:00 LA Galaxy 2 vs Southshore FC 3
  • 2:00 BAD TOUCH 1 vs Sabai Sabai 3
  • 3:00 Revancha FC 0 vs Dad Bods 7
  • 4:00 NO FOOLS 4 vs SeaDonkies 2
  • 5:00 Suicide Squad 3 vs Just 4 D Sweat 4
  • 6:00 Hot Tamales FC 5 vs MFR United 4
  • 7:00 Alembic 4 vs Cash Me Offside 1

January 18th

  • 1:00 Cash Me Offside 7 vs Suicide Squad 2
  • 2:00 Revancha FC 4 vs Bad touch 6
  • 3:00 Southshore FC 2 vs NO FOOLS 3
  • 4:00 MFR United 4 vs LA Galaxy 3
  • 5:00 Sabai Sabai 4 vs Hot Tamales FC 4
  • 6:00 Dad Bods 1 vs Just 4 D Sweat 3
  • 7:00 SeaDonkies 1 vs Alembic 3

January 25th

  • 1:00 Bad Touch 5 vs MFR United 1
  • 2:00 Dad Bods 2 vs Suicide Squad 1
  • 3:00 Southshore FC 4 vs Hot Tamales FC 4
  • 4:00 Cash Me Offside 2 vs NO FOOLS 7
  • 5:00 Revancha FC 1 vs Sabai Sabai 11
  • 6:00 SeaDonkies 4 vs La Galaxy 0
  • 7:00 Just 4 D Sweat 1 vs Alembic 3

February 1st

  • 1:00 Dad Bods 2 vs Sabai Sabai 2
  • 2:00 NO FOOLS 6 vs Just 4 D Sweat 3
  • 3:00 BAD TOUCH 4 vs Southshore FC 3
  • 4:00 LA Galaxy 0 vs Cash Me Offside 8
  • 5:00 Alembic 1 vs Suicide Squad 1
  • 6:00 Hot Tamales FC 4 vs SeaDonkies 6
  • 7:00

February 6th

  • 9pm Revancha FC 5 vs MFR United 3

February 8th

  • 1:00 Revancha FC 2 vs Hot Tamales FC 12
  • 2:00 Suicide Squad 3 vs SeaDonkies 12
  • 3:00 Dad Bods 2 vs BAD TOUCH 4
  • 4:00 Just 4 D Sweat 4 vs Cash Me Offside 3
  • 5:00 NO Fools 8 vs MFR United 0
  • 6:00 LA Galaxy 4 vs Sabai Sabai 6
  • 7:00 Alembic 6 vs Southshore FC 0

February  15th

  • 1:00 Revancha FC 2 vs SeaDonkies 16
  • 2:00 LA Galaxy 8 vs Suicide Squad 0
  • 3:00 Hot Tamales FC vs Just 4 D Sweat -rescheduled
  • 4:00 BAD TOUCH 0 vs Cash Me Offside 5 -rescheduled
  • 5:00 Sabai Sabai 7 vs Southshore FC 5
  • 6:00 Dad Bods 6 vs MFR United 5
  • 7:00 NO FOOLS 3 vs Alembic 3

February 22nd – NO GAMES (makeup day)

February 29th

  • 1:00 Hot Tamales FC 9 vs LA Galaxy 3
  • 2:00 BAD TOUCH 4 vs NO FOOLS 6
  • 3:00 MFR United 0 vs Just 4 D Sweat 5
  • 4:00 Sabai Sabai 3 vs Suicide Squad 2
  • 5:00 Dad Bods 2 vs SeaDonkies 7
  • 6:00 Southshore FC 1 vs Cash Me Offside 8
  • 7:00 Revancha FC 0 vs Alembic 4

March 7th

  • 1:00 Friendly: 13 La Galaxy v 14 Revancha – no game
  • 2:00 Friendly 3 No Fools 6 v 2 Sabai Sabai 3
  • 3:00 8 Dad Bods 6 v 9 Bad Touch 4
  • 4:00 7 Hot Tamales 5 v 10 Southshore 1
  • 5:00 6 Cash Me Offside 5 v 11 Suicide Squad 0
  • 6:00 5 Alembic 6 v 12 MFR United 1
  • 7:00 Friendly 1 Just 4 D Sweat 2 v 4 Sea Donkies 4

March 12th

  • 9:00 Cash me Offiside 5 vs Suicide Squad 2

March 14th – OFF

March 21st – OFF

March 28th – OFF

April 4th – OFF

April 11th – OFF

April 18th – OFF

April 25th – OFF

May 2nd – OFF

May 9th – OFF

May 16th – OFF

May 30th – OFF

June – OFF

TBD

  • 1:00 Friendly
  • 2:00 Winner of 8/9 Dad Bods vs 1 Just 4 D Sweat
  • 3:00 Winner of 7/10 Hot Tamales vs 2 Sabai Sabai
  • 4:00 Winner of 6/11 Cash Me Offside vs 3 NO Fools
  • 5:00 Winner of 5/12 Alembic vs 4 Sea Donkies
  • 6:00 Friendly

TBD

  • 1:00 Semis
  • 2:00 Semis
  • 3:00 Friendly
  • 4:00 Friendly
  • 5:00 Championship
  • 6:00 Friendly

 

New Leagues Starts onTBD

 

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com if you would like to register