Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division II

👑 Current Champions

~ Big Brain United ~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
N.O. Excuses109104522
Big Brain United97114425
NO Fools107304536
SeaDonkies103522925
Tesla FC93512724
Woodhard FC102712844
Alembic93511922
MFR United92702348
Happy Feet40401125

Team Colors

  • NO Fools – White
  • SeaDonkies – Orange
  • Big Brain United – Purple
  • NO Excuses – Red
  • Red Devils FC –  Black
  • Alembic- Cream/Green
  • Woodhard FC- White
  • Tesla – Yellow
  • Happy Feet – Blue?

Locations:

  • Green Charter 2319 Valence St.

Summer 2022

 

May 28th
11:00am   Big Brain United 8  vs NO Fools 4 

June 4th

  • 11:00 MFR United 3  vs Tesla FC   7
  • 12:00 SeaDonkies 10 vs Happy Feet 4
  • 3:00 Wooodhard FC 0 vs Big Brain United 4
  • 5:00 NO Fools 4 vs Alembic FC  3
  • Bye Week: N.O. Excuse

     

     

     

    June 7th

  • 6:00pm Woodhard FC 1 vs Alembic 4

 

June 11th

  • 11:00 Tesla FC  2  vs N.O. Excuses 3
  • 12:00  HAPPY FEET  2  vs MFR United  3
  • 3:00 NO Fools 5 vs Wooodhard FC 3
  • 5:00 SeaDonkies  1  vs Alembic FC  2  
  • Bye Week: Big Brain United

June 18th

  • 11:00  Tesla FC  4  vs NO Fools   1
  • 12:00 N.O. Excuses 2 vs SeaDonkies   1
  • 3:00 MFR United 3  vs Big Brain United 5
  • 5:00 HAPPY FEET  3  vs Wooodhard FC   5
  • Bye Week:Alembic FC

 

June 25th

  • 11:00 Tesla FC  7  vs HAPPY FEET   2
  • 12:00 SeaDonkies  3  vs Wooodhard FC 3
  • 3:00 NO Fools 9 vs Big Brain United 3
  • 5:00 N.O. Excuses 3 vs Alembic FC   2
  • Bye Week: MFR United

 

July 2nd

  • 11:00 Tesla FC   v Big Brain United (Rescheduled) 
  • 12:00 SeaDonkies 7 vs MFR United  2
  • 2:00 N.O. Excuses 4 vs NO Fools 6 (At Wheatley 2300 Dumaine)
  • 3:00 Tuesday Coed Game
  • Bye Week: Alembic FC vs Wooodhard FC (Played June 7th)
  • Bye Week: Happy Feet

     

    July 9th

    • 11:00 Wooodhard FC 3 vs N.O. Excuses 4
    • 12:00 MFR United 0  vs NO Fools 5
    • 3:00 SeaDonkies  1  vs Tesla FC 0  
    • 5:00 Alembic FC 1 vs Big Brain United  1
    • Bye Week:

     

    July 16th 
    Games to be held at Wheatley
    Located at 2300 Dumaine (left side of school)

    • 11:00 Wheatley Tesla FC  2  vs Wooodhard FC   4
    • 12:00 Wheatley SeaDonkies 2 vs Big Brain United 3
    • 3:00 Wheatley MFR United 3  vs N.O. Excuses 10
    • 5:00 Wheatley Alembic FC 1 vs NO Fools 4  
    • Bye Week: 

     July 23rd
    Games to be held at Wheatley
    Located at 2300 Dumaine (left side of school)
     

    • 11:00 Wheatley SeaDonkies 1 vs NO Fools 3
    • 12:00 Wheatley Wooodhard FC 4 vs Big Brain United 6
    • 3:00 Wheatley MFR United 3  vs N.O. Excuses 5
    • 5:00 Wheatley Tesla FC   0 vs Alembic FC   1 
    • Bye Week:   

     

    July 30th

    • 11:00 SeaDonkies  3  vs Tesla FC  3
    • 12:00 N.O. Excuses 2 vs NO Fools 6
    • 3:00 Woodhard FC 2 vs MFR United 6
    • 5:00 Big Brain United 8 vs Alembic FC 0
    • Bye Week: 

     

    August 6th

    • 11:00 Tesla FC 2  vs Big Brain United 6 (July 2nd make up game)  
    • 12:00 N.O. Excuses 3 vs SeaDonkies  0
    • 3:00 Woodhard FC 3 v NO Fools 7
    • 5:00 Alembic FC 5 vs MFR United 0

     

    August 13th

    • 11:00 Wooodhard FC   vs Big Brain United
    • 12:00 N.O. Excuses  vs Tesla FC
    • 3:00 SeaDonkies vs MFR United
    • 5:00 NO Fools   vs Alembic FC

      August 20th

    • 11:00 MFR United  vs Tesla FC  
    • 12:00 SeaDonkies vs NO Fools
      3:00 N.O. Excuses vs Big Brain United
    • 5:00 Alembic FC   vs Wooodhard FC  


    August 27th

    • 11:00 Tesla FC   vs N.O. Excuses
    • 12:00 SeaDonkies vs MFR United
    • 3:00    Open
    • 5:00 Alembic FC vs Big Brain United
      Off: NO Fools  vs Wooodhard FC (Played Aug 6th)

     

    September 3rd

    • 11:00 Qtr
    • 12:00 Qtr
    • 3:00 Qtr
    • 5:00  Alembic vs
    • Bye Week #5 vs #5

     

    September 10th

    • 11:00 Semi
    • 12:00 Semi
    • 3:00 Friendly
    • 5:00 Championship
    • Bye Week Friendly

     

     

     


    Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team

    **Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds