Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division II

👑 Current Champions

~ SeaDonkies ~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
SeaDonkies96032918
Just 4 da Sweat115424438
NO Fools115514841
Unic FC105413330
Dad Bods104601833
Alembic104332925
Big Brain United103612532
Pelicans FC102712844

Team Colors

  • NO Fools – White
  • SeaDonkies – Orange
  • Dad Bods –
  • Big Brain United – Purple
  •  Just 4 D Sweat – Green
  • Pelicans FC –  Black
  • Alembic- White/Green
  • Unic FC- White

Locations:

  • Green Charter 2319 Valence St.

Summer 2021

June 5th
12:00 Big Brain United   vs SeaDonkies  – cancelled
1:00 Dad Bods 1  v  Just 4 Da Sweat   5
5:00 Pelicans FC 4 v Alembic 4
7:00 Unic FC 2 v NO Fools  4

June 12th
12:00 Dad Bods 3 v Pelicans FC 7
1:00 Big Brain United 6  vs NO Fools 2
5:00 Just 4 Da Sweat 3  v Alembic 3
7:00 Unic FC  3  v SeaDonkies  4

 

June 19th
12:00 SeaDonkies 3  v NO Fools 2
1:00 Pelicans FC 0 v   Just 4 Da Sweat  5
5:00 Dad Bods  4  v  Alembic 2
7:00 Big Brain United 1  vs Unic FC 5

June 26th
12:00 Pelicans FC 2 v NO Fools  7  
1:00 Big Brain United 3 vs Just 4 Da Sweat 2
5:00 Unic FC 5 v Alembic 2
7:00 Dad Bods 0 v SeaDonkies 3

July 3rd
12:00 Big Brain United   vs Pelicans FC – Canceled
1:00  Just 4 Da Sweat 6  v NO Fools  4
5:00 Alembic  v SeaDonkies   – Canceled
7:00 Dad Bods v Unic FC – Canceled

 

July 10th
12:00 Dad Bods 2 v NO Fools 7
1:00 Pelicans FC 2 v  SeaDonkies   4
5:00 Big Brain United  5 vs Alembic 1
7:00 Unic FC   FC 5 v Just 4 Da Sweat 1

 

July 17th
12:00 Dad Bods 6 v Just 4 Da Sweat 4
1:00 Big Brain United  2 vs SeaDonkies 2   
5:00 Pelicans FC 1 v  v Alembic 2   
7:00  Unic FC 0  FC v NO Fools  5

 

July 24th
12:00 Dad Bods 4 v Pelicans FC 2
1:00 Big Brain United 1  vs NO Fools  7
5:00 Just 4 Da Sweat   v Alembic – cancelled
7:00 Unic FC 1 v SeaDonkies 4  

July 31st
12:00  SeaDonkies 4  v  NO Fools  4
1:00 Pelicans FC 4 v   Just 4 Da Sweat  6
5:00 Dad Bods  0  vs Alembic 3
7:00 Big Brain United 2  vs Unic FC   5

 

August 7th
12:00 Big Brain United 4 vs v Just 4 Da Sweat 5
1:00 Dad Bods  2  v SeaDonkies   3
5:00 Pelicans FC 5 v NO Fools  4
7:00 Unic FC 1 vs Alembic 1

August 14th
12:00 Big Brain United 1  vs Dad Bods   2
1:00 Just 4 Da Sweat  2 v SeaDonkies   2
5:00 Alembic 10  v NO Fools  2  
7:00 Pelicans FC 1 v  Unic FC  5   

August 21st
12:00 Dad Bods v NO Fools
1:00 Pelicans FC  v SeaDonkies   
5:00 Big Brain United  0 vs  Alembic 1
7:00 Unic FC  6  v Just 4 Da Sweat 5

August 28th (Make Up Day)
12:00 Open

September 4th – OFF

September 11th – OFF

September 18th
12:00 NO Fools v Just 4 da Sweat
1:00  Big Brain United vs Pelicans Fc
5:00 Alembic  v SeaDonkies   
7:00 Dad Bods v Unic FC

 

September 25th
12:00 Big Brain United   vs Dad Bods    
1:00 Just 4 Da Sweat   v SeaDonkies   
5:00 Alembic   v NO Fools  
7:00 Pelicans FC  v Unic FC   

October 2nd
12:00 4 v 5
1:00 3 v 6
5:00 1v 8
7:00 2 v 7

October 9th
12:00 Open
1:00Semis
5:00 Semis
7:00 Finals


Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team