Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division II

👑 Current Champions

~

Teams & Standings

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Just 4 D Sweat 10 9 0 1 71:260 27:0
2 NO Fools 10 9 0 1 59:250 27:0
3 SeaDonkeys 9 8 0 1 45:130 24:0
4 Big Brain United 10 7 1 2 31:180 22:0
5 Dad Bods 10 6 0 4 41:300 18:0
6 Alembic 9 5 0 4 48:280 15:0
7 Southshore FC 10 3 0 7 41:390 12:0
8 MFR United 9 4 0 5 33:400 12:0
9 Sabai Sabai 9 3 1 6 29:380 10:0
10 2 Goals 1 Cup 10 3 0 7 36:540 9:0
11 Arsenal 7 3 0 4 21:400 9:0
12 Hot Tamales FC 9 2 2 5 36:450 8:0
13 Revancha FC 10 1 0 9 19:730 3:0
14 Pelican FC 10 0 0 10 14:500 0:0

Team Colors

  • NO Fools – White
  • 2 Goals 1 Cup – Red
  • Sabai Sabai – Red
  • Arsenal – Red
  • SeaDonkies – Orange
  • Dad Bods
  • Big Brain United – Purple
  •  Just 4 D Sweat – Yellow
  • Hot Tamales FC –  Pink
  • Alembic- White/Green
  • Southshore FC – Black
  • Pelican FC – White/Black

Locations:

  • Green Charter 2319 Valence St.

Spring 2020

October 31st

1:00pm    Just 4 da Sweat 6 v  Sabai Sabai 2
2:00pm    No Fools 4 v SEADONKIES 1
3:00pm    Big Brain United 3 v Hot Tamales 3
4:00pm    Dad Bods 5 v Southeshore FC 0
5:00pm    Alembic 8 v 2 Goals 1 Cup 2
6:00pm   Revancha 7 vs  Pelican FC 1
Bye Week: MFR United

 

November 7th
1:00pm NO Fools 5 vs Just 4 da Sweat 3
2:00pm Big Brain United 3 vs Sabai Sabai 1
3:00pm Revancha FC 4 vs 2 Goals 1 Cup 11
4:00pm DAD BODS 0 vs SeaDonkies 2
5:00pm Pelican FC 2 vs MFR United 6  
6:00pm Alembic 7 vs Southshore FC 1
Bye Week: Hot Tamales

 

 

November 14th
1:00pm  SeaDonkies 4 vs Big Brain United 2
2:00pm Hot Tamales 3 vs Dad Bods 7
3:00pm Revancha FC 1 vs Just 4 da Sweat 9
4:00pm Sabai Sabai 2 vs NO Fools 7
5:00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup 4 vs Pelican FC 0
6:00pm  MFR United 4 vs Alembic 2
7:00pm Southshore FC 11 vs Arsenal 1

November 21st
1:00pm Revancha FC 1 vs NO Fools 9
2:00pm Just 4 da Sweat 3 vs Big Brain United 2
3:00pm Sabai Sabai 3 vs DAD BODS 6
4:00pm Southshore FC  4 vs Pelican FC 2
5:00pm Hot Tamales 3 vs Alembic 6
6:00pm MFR United 2 vs 3 2 Goals 1 Cup
7:00pm Arsenal 0 vs SeaDonkies 8

 

November 28th – Make Up Day

December 5th
1:00  2GOALS 1CUP 3  HOT TAMALES 9
2:00 ARSENAL 2  JUST 4 DA SWEAT 10
3:00 NO FOOLS 5  DADBOD 0
4:00pm SeaDonkies 5 vs Pelican FC 0
5:00pm Sabai Sabai 6 vs Alembic 2
6:00pm Revancha FC 0 vs Big Brain United 3
7:00pm Southshore FC 3 vs MFR United 4

 

 

December 12th
1:00pm Pelican FC 0 vs Sabai Sabai 4
2:00pm Revancha FC 1 vs Southshore FC 2
3:00pm MFR United 6 vs Hot Tamales 3
4:00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup 1 vs SeaDonkies 3
5:00pm Alembic 2 vs Just 4 da Sweat 6
6:00pm DAD BODS 2 vs Big Brain United 3
7:00pm Arsenal 7 vs  NO Fools 6

 

December 19th
1:00pm   NO Fools 7 vs 2 Goals 1 Cup 2
2:00pm Sabai Sabai 2 vs Southshore FC 10
3:00pm Big Brain United 3 vs Pelican FC 0
4:00pm Just 4 da Sweat 13 vs MFR United 7
5:00pm DAD BODS 2 vs Alembic 4
6:00pm  Arsenal 3 vs Revancha FC 1
7:00pm SeaDonkies 7 vs Hot Tamales 2

December 26th – Off

January 2nd
1:00pm  Pelican FC 3 vs NO Fools 4 
2:00pm Arsenal vs Dad Bods – no game
3:00pm Revancha FC 3 vs Hot Tamales 8
4:00pm MFR United 0 vs Sabai Sabai 5
5:00pm Alembic 0 vs Big Brain United 3
6:00pm Southshore FC 4 vs SeaDonkies 5
7:00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup 2 vs Just 4 da Sweat 5

 

 

January 9th

1:00pm MFR United 2 vs NO Fools 5
2:00pm Pelican FC 4  vs DAD BODS 6
3:00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup 3 vs Big Brain United 5

4:00pm Southshore FC 2 vs Just 4 da Sweat 10
5:00pm Revancha FC 0 vs SeaDonkies 10
6:00pm Hot Tamales 4 vs Sabai Sabai 4
7:00pm Arsenal vs  Alembic – cancelled

January 16th
1:00pm Sabai Sabai vs SeaDonkies
2:00pm  Arsenal 7 vs Pelican FC 2
3:00pm  DAD BODS 11 vs 2 Goals 1 Cup 5
4:00pm  NO Fools 7 vs Southshore FC 4
5:00pm  Revancha FC 1 vs Alembic 17
6:00pm  Just 4 da Sweat 6 vs Hot Tamales 1
7:00pm Big Brain United 4 vs MFR United 2


January 23rd
1:00pm Just 4 da Sweat vs Pelican FC
2:00pm Arsenal vs Big Brain United
3:00pm Revancha FC  vs DAD BODS
4:00pm  Sabai Sabai  vs 2 Goals 1 Cup 
5:00pm NO Fools  vs Alembic
6:00pm SeaDonkies vs MFR United
7:00pm Hot Tamales vs Southshore FC

January 30th
1:00pm   Hot Tamales  vs NO Fools
2:00pm SeaDonkies vs Just 4 da Sweat
3:00pm Southshore FC  vs Big Brain United
4:00pm Revancha FC  vs Sabai Sabai
5:00pm MFR United vs DAD BODS
6:00pm Pelican FC  vs Alembic
7:00pm Arsenal 2 Goals 1 Cup

February 6th
1:00pm   Pelican FC  vs Hot Tamales
2:00pm DAD BODS  vs Just 4 da Sweat 
3:00pm 2 Goals 1 Cup  vs Southshore FC
4:00pm Arsenal vs Sabai Sabai
5:00pm Revancha FC  vs MFR United
6:00pm  Big Brain United  vs NO Fools
7:00pm  Alembic  vs SeaDonkies

February 13th
1:00pm Semis
2:00pm Semis
3:00pm Friendly
4:00pm Friendly
5:00pm Friendly
6:00pm Championship
7:00 Friendly

New Season Begins February 20th
Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team

 

Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer.com if you would like to register