Crescent City Soccer

Saturday Division II

👑 Current Champions

~ N.O. Excuses ~

Teams & Standings

TeamGames PlayedWLTGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Tesla FC108113823
NO Fools117215438
Big Brain United116324223
Soccer Team FC125432529
Alembic103613041
SeaDonkies92522427
MFR United121652741
Villareal FC101631935

Team Colors

  • NO Fools – White
  • SeaDonkies – Orange
  • Big Brain United – Purple
  • Pushin P – White
  • Red Devils FC –  Black
  • Alembic- Cream/Green
  • Woodhard FC- White
    Tesla – Yellow

Locations:

  • Green Charter 2319 Valence St.

Fall 2022

 

September 17th
11:00am   Seadonkies 5 vs MFR United 0
12:00pm  Tesla FC 5 vs Soccer Team FC 0
3:00pm Big Brain United 8  vs NO Fools 5
5:00pm Villareal FC 2 vs Alembic 4

 

September 24th
11:00am    MFR United 2 vs Tesla FC 6
12:00pm    Seadonkies 1 vs Soccer Team FC 2
5:00pm  NO Fools 9 vs Alembic 3
6:00pm Villareal FC 2 vs Big Brain United 0

 

October 1st
11:00am Soccer Team FC 1 vs MFR United 1
12:00pm Seadonkies 2 vs NO Fools 4
5:00pm Big Brain United 5 vs Alembic 4
6:00pm Villareal FC 2 vs Tesla FC 3

October 8th
11:00am Open
12:00pm Tesla FC 6 vs MFR United 4
5:00pm NO Fools 3 vs Alembic 5
6:00pm Villareal FC 3 vs Soccer Team FC 3
(Rescheduled Seadonkies vs Big Brain United)

October 15th****
11:00am Soccer Team FC 4 vs Tesla FC 6
3:00pm Big Brain United 5 vs NO Fools 7
5:00pm Seadonkies 3 vs Alembic 3
6:00pm Villareal FC 3 vs MFR United 3

 

 October 22nd ***
11:00AM Saturday D3
12:00pm  Soccer Team FC 5 vs MFR United 1
3:00pm   
4:00pm Villareal FC 1 vs Tesla FC 3
5:00pm Big Brain United 2 vs Alembic 5
(Rescheduled Seadonkies vs NO Fools)

October 29th ***
11:00am   Big Brain United 4  vs Tesla FC 2
12:00pm  Saturday D3
3:00pm  Soccer Team FC 3 vs NO Fools 7
5:00pm Seadonkies 3 vs No Fools 5
6:00 MFR United 2 vs Villareal FC 2
Rescheduled Seadonkies vs Alembic

 

November 5th
11:00am  Soccer Team FC 0 vs Big Brain United 5
12:00pm  Telsa FC 2 vs Seadonkies 1
4:00pm NO Fools 8 vs Villareal FC 5
5:00pm MFR United 5 vs Alembic 2

November 12th
11:00am  MFR United 1 vs NO Fools 2
12:00pm  Big Brain United 7 vs Seadonkies 0
5:00pm Tesla FC 6 vs Alembic 4
6:00pm Soccer Team FC 2 vs Villareal FC 0

November 19th
11:00am  Big Brain United  3 vs MFR United 3
12:00pm NO Fools vs Tesla FC (Rescheduled)
5:00pm  Soccer Team FC 5 vs Alembic 0
6:00 Villareal FC 0  vs Seadonkies 5

November 26th
11:00am NO Fools 2 vs Tesla FC 2
12:00pm MFR United  4 vs Seadonkies 4
5:00pm Soccer Team FC 5  vs Alembic 0
6:00pm Villareal FC 0 vs Big Brain United 5

December 3rd
Quarter Finals
11:00am No Fools 3 vs MFR United 2
12:00pm Big Brain United 10 vs SeaDonkies 3
5:00pm Alembic 2 vs Soccer Team FC 3
6:00pm Tesla FC 4 vs Villareal FC 1

December 10th
11:00 Semi Finals NO Fools vs Big Brain United
12:00 Semi Finals Soccer Team FC vs Tesla FC
5:00 Championship
6:00 MFR United vs Merchant Bods

 


Email PJ@CrescentCitySoccer to Register a Team

**Please Remember Smoking and Alcohol are not permitted anywhere on the school grounds